Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 - Preliminary Groups Athens




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
29/Jun/2007
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Swizerland Switzerland - Norway Norway 10 - 2
29/Jun/2007
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Russia Russia - Israel Israel 6 - 6 (1 - 0) (PSO)
29/Jun/2007
01:00
Group Stage - Group C Czechrep Czech Republic - Ukraine Ukraine 4 - 3
29/Jun/2007
01:00
Group Stage - Group D England England - Hungary Hungary 0 - 0
30/Jun/2007
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Greece Greece - Israel Israel 1 - 2
30/Jun/2007
01:00
Group Stage - Group C Czechrep Czech Republic - Germany Germany 4 - 3
30/Jun/2007
01:00
Group Stage - Group D Hungary Hungary - Poland Poland 4 - 4 (1 - 0) (PSO)
01/Jul/2007
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Swizerland Switzerland - Turkey Turkey 11 - 3
01/Jul/2007
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Greece Greece - Russia Russia 1 - 5
01/Jul/2007
01:00
Group Stage - Group C Ukraine Ukraine - Germany Germany 5 - 2
01/Jul/2007
01:00
Group Stage - Group D Poland Poland - England England 6 - 3
30/Jul/2007
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Norway Norway - Turkey Turkey 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO)
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland Switzerland 2 2 0 0 21 5 16 6
Norway Norway 2 0 1 1 5 13 -8 2
Turkey Turkey 2 0 0 2 6 14 -8 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia Russia 2 1 1 0 11 7 4 5
Israel Israel 2 1 0 1 8 7 1 3
Greece Greece 2 0 0 2 2 7 -5 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Czechrep Czech Republic 1 1 0 0 4 3 1 3
Ukraine Ukraine 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Germany Germany 1 0 0 1 2 5 -3 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Poland Poland 2 1 0 1 10 7 3 3
Hungary Hungary 2 0 1 1 4 4 0 2
England England 2 0 0 2 3 6 -3 0


Final standings


Group A

1 - Switzerland

2 - Norway

3 - Turkey

Group B

1 - Russia

2 - Israel 

3 - Greece

Group C

1 - Czech Republic

2 - Ukraine

3 - Germany

Group D 

1 - Poland

2 - England

3 - Hungary

COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nikos Yialesakis
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Martin Dlouhy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Tzahi Ilos
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emrah Aykurt
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Rune Aleksander Kandal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mark Ughy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcin Stanislawski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mark Mitchell
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
July 19, 2019 - July 27, 2019
Prev
Next
Round Robin - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Portugal POR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Poland POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Round Robin - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Azerbaijan AZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Spain ESP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Swizerland SUI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Russia RUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 18 5 13 9
Hungary HUN 3 1 1 1 6 8 -2 5
Germany GER 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 3
Estonia EST 3 0 0 3 6 14 -8 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal POR 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
France FRA 3 2 0 1 12 7 5 6
Moldova MOL 3 0 1 2 7 20 -13 2
Norway NOR 3 0 0 3 4 19 -15 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 3 0 0 19 4 15 9
Poland POL 3 2 0 1 7 8 -1 6
Kazakhstan KAZ 2 0 0 2 4 8 -4 0
Czechrep CZE 2 0 0 2 3 13 -10 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 2 2 0 0 18 7 11 6
Azerbaijan AZE 2 1 0 1 8 11 -3 3
Latvia LVA 2 0 0 2 3 11 -8 0
Ukraine UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland SUI 3 2 0 1 14 5 9 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 2 0 11 8 3 5
Lithuania LTU 3 1 0 2 6 11 -5 3
Turkey TUR 3 0 0 3 5 12 -7 0
Round of 16
Azerbaijan AZE 3 - 3 (2 - 1) (PSO) HUN Hungary
Swizerland SUI 8 - 2 TUR Turkey
Poland POL 3 - 2 (AET) GER Germany
France FRA 1 - 4 BLR Belarus
Italy ITA 12 - 4 KAZ Kazakhstan
Portugal POR 10 - 1 LTU Lithuania
Spain ESP 14 - 2 LVA Latvia
Russia RUS 8 - 0 MOL Moldova
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC