Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer League - Superfinal




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
22/Aug/2006
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Portugal Portugal - Italy Italy 6 - 6 (1 - 0) (PSO)
22/Aug/2006
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Spain Spain - Ukraine Ukraine 5 - 4
23/Aug/2006
01:00
Group Stage - Group A France France - Italy Italy 5 - 6
23/Aug/2006
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Poland Poland - Ukraine Ukraine 4 - 3 (AET)
24/Aug/2006
01:00
Group Stage - Group A France France - Portugal Portugal 1 - 3
24/Aug/2006
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Spain Spain - Poland Poland 5 - 3
26/Aug/2006
01:00
Semi-finals Spain Spain - Italy Italy 5 - 3
26/Aug/2006
01:00
Semi-finals Portugal Portugal - Poland Poland 8 - 3
27/Aug/2006
01:00
Final Spain Spain - Portugal Portugal 4 - 2
27/Aug/2006
01:00
Play-off for 3rd place Poland Poland - Italy Italy 2 - 2 (1 - 0) (PSO)
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal Portugal 2 1 1 0 9 7 2 5
Italy Italy 2 1 0 1 12 11 1 3
France France 2 0 0 2 6 9 -3 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain Spain 2 2 0 0 10 7 3 6
Poland Poland 2 0 1 1 7 8 -1 2
Ukraine Ukraine 2 0 0 2 7 9 -2 0
Semi-finals
Spain ESP 5 - 3 ITA Italy
Portugal POR 8 - 3 POL Poland
Play-off for 3rd place
Poland POL 2 - 2 (1 - 0) (PSO) ITA Italy
Final
Spain ESP 4 - 2 POR Portugal


Final standings


1 - Spain

2 - Portugal

3 - Poland

4 - Italy

5 - Ukraine

6 - France

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcin Stanislawski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emiliano Del Duca
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 12, 2020 - February 16, 2020
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 6
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 3 2 0 1 25 15 10 6
Levante1 LUD 3 1 0 2 19 16 3 3
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 3 1 0 2 15 30 -15 3
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 2 1 0 17 7 10 8
Sporting clube braga SCB 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
Flamengo FLA 3 1 0 2 11 13 -2 3
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 4 - 8 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Play-off for 5th Place
Levante1 LUD 7 - 2 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Flamengo FLA 6 - 5 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Levante1 LUD 5 - 4 FLA Flamengo
Semi-finals
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 7 SCB Sporting clube braga
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 - 1 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Play-off for 3rd place
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 6 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Final
Sporting clube braga SCB 8 - 3 SPK Spartak logo copia web
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC