Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal - Lisbon




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
26/Aug/2010
14:15
Division B - Group 2 Israel Israel - Turkey Turkey 3 - 3 (2 - 3) (PSO)
26/Aug/2010
15:30
Division B - Group 1 France France - England England 10 - 4
26/Aug/2010
16:45
Division A - Group 1 Russia Russia - Romania Romania 6 - 4
26/Aug/2010
18:15
Division A - Group 2 Swizerland Switzerland - Italy Italy 6 - 8
27/Aug/2010
14:15
Division B - Group 2 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - Turkey Turkey 4 - 5
27/Aug/2010
15:30
Division B - Group 1 Hungary Hungary - England England 5 - 3
27/Aug/2010
16:45
Division A - Group 2 Spain Spain - Italy Italy 5 - 6
27/Aug/2010
18:15
Division A - Group 1 Portugal Portugal - Romania Romania 6 - 1
28/Aug/2010
14:15
Division B - Group 2 Israel Israel - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 3 - 1
28/Aug/2010
15:30
Division B - Group 1 France France - Hungary Hungary 7 - 2
28/Aug/2010
16:45
Division A - Group 2 Swizerland Switzerland - Spain Spain 6 - 3
28/Aug/2010
18:00
Division A - Group 1 Russia Russia - Portugal Portugal 2 - 4
29/Aug/2010
11:00
Div. B - Match for 5th place England England - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 2 - 4
29/Aug/2010
12:30
Play-off for 5th Place Romania Romania - Spain Spain 1 - 7
29/Aug/2010
14:00
Promotion Final France France - Turkey Turkey 3 - 4
29/Aug/2010
15:30
Div. B - Match for 3rd place Hungary Hungary - Israel Israel 4 - 8
29/Aug/2010
16:45
Play-off for 3rd place Russia Russia - Switzerland Swizerland 7 - 3
29/Aug/2010
18:00
Superfinal Portugal Portugal - Italy Italy 3 - 2
Country TV
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal Portugal 2 2 0 0 10 3 7 6
Russia Russia 2 1 0 1 8 8 0 3
Romania Romania 2 0 0 2 5 12 -7 0
Division A - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy Italy 2 2 0 0 14 11 3 6
Swizerland Switzerland 2 1 0 1 12 11 1 3
Spain Spain 2 0 0 2 8 12 -4 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
France France 2 2 0 0 17 6 11 6
Hungary Hungary 2 1 0 1 7 10 -3 3
England England 2 0 0 2 7 15 -8 0
Division B - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Turkey Turkey 2 1 1 0 8 7 1 5
Israel Israel 2 1 0 1 6 4 2 3
Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 2 0 0 2 5 8 -3 0
Div. B - Match for 5th place
England ENG 2 - 4 AZE Azerbaijan
Play-off for 5th Place
Romania ROM 1 - 7 ESP Spain
Div. B - Match for 3rd place
Hungary HUN 4 - 8 ISR Israel
Play-off for 3rd place
Russia RUS 7 - 3 SUI Swizerland
Promotion Final
France FRA 3 - 4 TUR Turkey
Superfinal
Portugal POR 3 - 2 ITA Italy


Final standings


Superfinal:

WINNER: Portugal

Runner-up: Italy

3rd: Russia

4th: Switzerland

5th: Spain

6th: Romania

 

Individual Awards:

Best Goalkeeper: Bukhlitskiy (Russia)

Top Goal Scorer: Stankovic (Switzerland)

MVP: Madjer (Portugal)

 

Promotion Final:

WINNER: Turkey

Runner-up: France

3rd: Israel

4th: Hungary

5th: Azerbaijan

6th: England

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mark Ughy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emiliano Del Duca
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ilham Azizzade
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mark Mitchell
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Tzahi Ilos
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emrah Aykurt
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Valeriu Ionita
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 21, 2019 - December 01, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Japan JPN 3 3 0 0 14 10 4 9
Swizerland SUI 3 1 1 1 18 17 1 5
Paraguay PAR 3 1 0 2 15 13 2 3
Usa USA 3 0 0 3 10 17 -7 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Uruguay URU 3 2 0 1 9 9 0 6
Italy ITA 3 2 0 1 21 10 11 6
Tahiti TAH 3 2 0 1 16 17 -1 6
Mexico MEX 3 0 0 3 3 13 -10 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 14 14 0 6
Senegal SEN 3 2 0 1 17 11 6 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 3
Uae UAE 3 1 0 2 6 9 -3 3
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil BRA 3 3 0 0 29 11 18 9
Portugal POR 3 2 0 1 20 11 9 6
Oman OMA 3 1 0 2 9 16 -7 3
Nigeria NIG 3 0 0 3 8 28 -20 0
Quarter-finals
Brazil BRA 3 - 4 RUS Russia
Senegal SEN 2 - 4 POR Portugal
Italy ITA 5 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Japan JPN 3 - 2 URU Uruguay
Semi-finals
Italy ITA 8 - 7 RUS Russia
Japan JPN 3 - 3 (1 - 2) (PSO) POR Portugal
Play-off for 3rd place
Russia RUS 5 - 4 JPN Japan
Final
Italy ITA 4 - 6 POR Portugal
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC