Ebsl

Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina 2013



For the second consecutive year, the core competition of the continental Beach Soccer getsto Terracina (Italy) for a new chapter of the fight between the top teams in the Old Continent. Again this year, the Terracina stage becomes a double-ring event in itself, as two Division A groups will be competing at the Lungomare Mateotti Stadium.

Eight Top Division teams, comprising World Champions Russia, EBSC runner-ups Portugal and hosts Italy, among others, will contest to earn the points that would them closer to the EBSL Superfinal, with Ukraine needing only one victory to seal their place in the continental decider, after the six points collected in the season’s opening.

At the same time, Germany, Belarus and Netherlands will have their first taste of Division A pace, after the new format allowed them join the elite. In the Division B pool, Hungary, Turkey, Azerbaijan and Israel will vie for their chance to get into the Promotion Final, which will pass sentence, next September 8th-11th, on who gets to Division A for the next season.

With this new top-notch event, Terracina reassures its position as one of the most important Beach Soccer venues in Europe. A traditional Italian Beach Soccer resort, home to the current Italian Serie A champions and having successfully hosted last year’s opening EBSL stage and the final of the Coppa Italia, the heart of the Latina province has quickly become an Internationally well-know arena, and will for sure offer the best frame for a new thriller this mid June.


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
14/Jun/2013
10:45
Division B Hungary Hungary - Turkey Turkey 1 - 3
14/Jun/2013
12:00
Division B Israel Israel - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 7 - 1
14/Jun/2013
13:15
Division A - Group 1 Ukraine Ukraine - Netherlands Netherlands 8 - 1
14/Jun/2013
14:30
Division A - Group 2 Portugal Portugal - Belarus Belarus 2 - 1
14/Jun/2013
15:45
Division A - Group 2 Germany Germany - Russia Russia 3 - 4
14/Jun/2013
17:00
Division A - Group 1 Italy Italy - Romania Romania 4 - 2
15/Jun/2013
10:45
Division B Hungary Hungary - Israel Israel 3 - 2
15/Jun/2013
12:00
Division B Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - Turkey Turkey 2 - 6
15/Jun/2013
13:15
Division A - Group 1 Romania Romania - Ukraine Ukraine 2 - 1
15/Jun/2013
14:30
Division A - Group 2 Portugal Portugal - Germany Germany 5 - 1
15/Jun/2013
15:45
Division A - Group 2 Russia Russia - Belarus Belarus 4 - 2
15/Jun/2013
17:00
Division A - Group 1 Netherlands Netherlands - Italy Italy 5 - 4
16/Jun/2013
10:45
Division B Turkey Turkey - Israel Israel 6 - 9
16/Jun/2013
12:00
Division B Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - Hungary Hungary 4 - 4 (4 - 5) (PSO)
16/Jun/2013
13:15
Division A - Group 1 Romania Romania - Netherlands Netherlands 2 - 5
16/Jun/2013
14:30
Division A - Group 2 Belarus Belarus - Germany Germany 3 - 1
16/Jun/2013
15:45
Division A - Group 2 Russia Russia - Portugal Portugal 4 - 7
16/Jun/2013
17:00
Division A - Group 1 Italy Italy - Ukraine Ukraine 4 - 2
Country TV
Spain TV33
Spain TV3
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Netherlands Netherlands 3 2 0 1 11 14 -3 6
Italy Italy 3 2 0 1 12 9 3 6
Romania Romania 3 1 0 2 6 10 -4 3
Ukraine Ukraine 3 1 0 2 11 7 4 3
Division A - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal Portugal 3 3 0 0 14 6 8 9
Russia Russia 3 2 0 1 12 12 0 6
Belarus Belarus 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 3
Germany Germany 3 0 0 3 5 12 -7 0
Division B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Israel Israel 3 2 0 1 18 10 8 6
Turkey Turkey 3 2 0 1 15 12 3 6
Hungary Hungary 3 1 1 1 8 9 -1 5
Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0


Final standings


MVP: Belchior (POR)

Top Scorer: Oleg Zborovskyi (UKR), Alan Cavalcanti (POR), Belchior (POR); Patrick Ax (NED) – 4 goals

Best Goalkeeper: Stefano Spada (ITA)

COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Alan Marcelo Ferreira Cavalcanti ALAN Midfielder 6 21 Jun 1975
Rui Coimbra COIMBRA Defender 14 Apr 1986
Nuno Miguel Belchior BELCHIOR Forward 09 Oct 1982
Paulo Alexandre Silva Graça GRAçA Goalkeeper 13 Sep 1978
Bruno Novo B. NOVO Midfielder 04 May 1982
Jordan Alexandre Santos JORDAN Midfielder 02 Jul 1991
Lucio Carmo LUCIO Forward 3 09 Dec 1986
Bruno Miguel Silva Torres TORRES Defender 21 Apr 1980
Nuno Hidalgo Pereira HIDALGO Goalkeeper 06 Nov 1991
José Maria Fonseca Zé MARIA Forward 23 Jul 1982
COACH: Mark Ughy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emiliano Del Duca
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ilham Azizzade
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nicolas Alejandro Alvarado Caporale
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Tzahi Ilos
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emrah Aykurt
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Valeriu Ionita
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina <br/>Terracina(Italy) <br/>June 14th-16th, 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina <br/>Terracina(Italy) <br/>June 14th-16th, 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina <br/>Terracina(Italy) <br/>June 14th-16th, 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina <br/>Terracina(Italy) <br/>June 14th-16th, 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina <br/>Terracina(Italy) <br/>June 14th-16th, 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina <br/>Terracina(Italy) <br/>June 14th-16th, 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina <br/>Terracina(Italy) <br/>June 14th-16th, 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina <br/>Terracina(Italy) <br/>June 14th-16th, 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina <br/>Terracina(Italy) <br/>June 14th-16th, 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina <br/>Terracina(Italy) <br/>June 14th-16th, 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina <br/>Terracina(Italy) <br/>June 14th-16th, 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina <br/>Terracina(Italy) <br/>June 14th-16th, 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina <br/>Terracina(Italy) <br/>June 14th-16th, 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina <br/>Terracina(Italy) <br/>June 14th-16th, 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina <br/>Terracina(Italy) <br/>June 14th-16th, 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina <br/>Terracina(Italy) <br/>June 14th-16th, 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina <br/>Terracina(Italy) <br/>June 14th-16th, 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina <br/>Terracina(Italy) <br/>June 14th-16th, 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina <br/>Terracina(Italy) <br/>June 14th-16th, 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina <br/>Terracina(Italy) <br/>June 14th-16th, 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina <br/>Terracina(Italy) <br/>June 14th-16th, 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina <br/>Terracina(Italy) <br/>June 14th-16th, 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina <br/>Terracina(Italy) <br/>June 14th-16th, 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina <br/>Terracina(Italy) <br/>June 14th-16th, 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina <br/>Terracina(Italy) <br/>June 14th-16th, 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina <br/>Terracina(Italy) <br/>June 14th-16th, 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina <br/>Terracina(Italy) <br/>June 14th-16th, 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina <br/>Terracina(Italy) <br/>June 14th-16th, 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina <br/>Terracina(Italy) <br/>June 14th-16th, 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina <br/>Terracina(Italy) <br/>June 14th-16th, 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina <br/>Terracina(Italy) <br/>June 14th-16th, 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina <br/>Terracina(Italy) <br/>June 14th-16th, 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina <br/>Terracina(Italy) <br/>June 14th-16th, 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina <br/>Terracina(Italy) <br/>June 14th-16th, 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina <br/>Terracina(Italy) <br/>June 14th-16th, 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina <br/>Terracina(Italy) <br/>June 14th-16th, 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina <br/>Terracina(Italy) <br/>June 14th-16th, 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina <br/>Terracina(Italy) <br/>June 14th-16th, 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina <br/>Terracina(Italy) <br/>June 14th-16th, 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina <br/>Terracina(Italy) <br/>June 14th-16th, 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina <br/>Terracina(Italy) <br/>June 14th-16th, 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina <br/>Terracina(Italy) <br/>June 14th-16th, 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina <br/>Terracina(Italy) <br/>June 14th-16th, 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina <br/>Terracina(Italy) <br/>June 14th-16th, 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina <br/>Terracina(Italy) <br/>June 14th-16th, 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina <br/>Terracina(Italy) <br/>June 14th-16th, 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina <br/>Terracina(Italy) <br/>June 14th-16th, 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina <br/>Terracina(Italy) <br/>June 14th-16th, 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina <br/>Terracina(Italy) <br/>June 14th-16th, 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina <br/>Terracina(Italy) <br/>June 14th-16th, 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina <br/>Terracina(Italy) <br/>June 14th-16th, 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina <br/>Terracina(Italy) <br/>June 14th-16th, 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina <br/>Terracina(Italy) <br/>June 14th-16th, 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina <br/>Terracina(Italy) <br/>June 14th-16th, 2013
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 08, 2020 - September 13, 2020
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 3
Marseille MAR 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Emblema nazarenos GDON 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4 1
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 0 0 2 6 11 -5 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Logo MLN 1 0 0 1 3 12 -9 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 3
Marseille MAR 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Braga SCB 3 3 0 0 33 3 30 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 30 13 17 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 5 33 -28 3
Portsmouth ladies bs PBS 3 0 0 3 3 22 -19 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 2 1 0 19 10 9 8
Shmanapoli web NPL 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 5
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 3
Logotorrejon TJN 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 2 2 0 0 16 2 14 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 1 0 1 13 9 4 3
Cs olimpia   stels %28mda%29 CSO 2 0 0 2 3 21 -18 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Emblema nazarenos GDON 3 2 0 1 10 13 -3 6
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.47 BEM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 2
Sigla web ACS 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MUN 3 3 0 0 24 7 17 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Logo grap copia web ADP 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Fc vybor VYB 3 0 0 3 5 24 -19 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MLN 3 2 1 0 14 7 7 7
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Untitled design %281%29 SOT-B 3 0 0 3 13 25 -12 0
Round of 16
Logotipo sotao web SOT 4 - 2 GDON Emblema nazarenos
Logo MUN 9 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Logo MLN 6 - 4 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Kristall KRS 7 - 1 MAR Marseille
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Braga SCB 9 - 1 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Arturmusic ARM 8 - 1 RSR Rostockerrobben
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 9 - 6 NPL Shmanapoli web
Play-off for 15th Place
Shmanapoli web NPL 0 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Play-off for 13th Place
Marseille MAR 4 - 6 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Play-off for 11th Place
Rostockerrobben RSR 6 - 8 (AET) GDON Emblema nazarenos
Play-off for 9th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 - 5 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 7th Place
Logo MLN 5 - 7 SOT Logotipo sotao web
Play-off for 5th Place
Arturmusic ARM 11 - 5 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Quarter-finals
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 - 3 MUN Logo
Kristall KRS 13 - 3 MLN Logo
Braga SCB 6 - 0 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 7 - 7 (3 - 1) (PSO) ARM Arturmusic
Semi-finals
Braga SCB 6 - 3 MUN Logo
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 0 - 8 KRS Kristall
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 6 - 7 MUN Logo
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) SCB Braga
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
CALENDAR
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store beach
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC