Posters medium

Euro Cup Roma 2010




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
04/Jun/2010
17:30
Quarter-finals Portugal Portugal - Switzerland Swizerland 2 - 1
04/Jun/2010
18:45
Quarter-finals Spain Spain - Poland Poland 8 - 3
04/Jun/2010
20:00
Quarter-finals Russia Russia - France France 8 - 2
04/Jun/2010
21:15
Quarter-finals Italy Italy - Hungary Hungary 8 - 3
05/Jun/2010
17:30
Semi-finals Spain Spain - Russia Russia 5 - 7
05/Jun/2010
18:45
Play-off for 5th Place Poland Poland - France France 7 - 5
05/Jun/2010
20:00
Play-off for 5th Place Swizerland Switzerland - Hungary Hungary 7 - 3
05/Jun/2010
21:15
Semi-finals Portugal Portugal - Italy Italy 1 - 0
06/Jun/2010
17:15
Play-off for 7th Place France France - Hungary Hungary 7 - 5
06/Jun/2010
18:30
Play-off for 5th Place Poland Poland - Switzerland Swizerland 5 - 6
06/Jun/2010
19:45
Play-off for 3rd place Spain Spain - Italy Italy 4 - 5
06/Jun/2010
21:00
Final Russia Russia - Portugal Portugal 6 - 4
Country TV
fsd sdfsd
Play-off for 7th Place
France FRA 7 - 5 HUN Hungary
Play-off for 5th Place
Poland POL 5 - 6 SUI Swizerland
Poland POL 7 - 5 FRA France
Swizerland SUI 7 - 3 HUN Hungary
Quarter-finals
Portugal POR 2 - 1 SUI Swizerland
Spain ESP 8 - 3 POL Poland
Russia RUS 8 - 2 FRA France
Italy ITA 8 - 3 HUN Hungary
Semi-finals
Spain ESP 5 - 7 RUS Russia
Portugal POR 1 - 0 ITA Italy
Play-off for 3rd place
Spain ESP 4 - 5 ITA Italy
Final
Russia RUS 6 - 4 POR Portugal


Final standings


WINNER: Russia

Runner-up: Portugal

3rd: Italy

4th: Spain

5th: Switzerland

6th: Poland

7th: France

8th: Hungary

 

Individual Awards:

Best Goalkeeper: Bukhlitskiy (Russia)

Top Goal Scorer: Madjer (Portugal)

MVP: Leonov (Russia)

COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mark Ughy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcin Stanislawski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emiliano Del Duca
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 21, 2019 - December 01, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Japan JPN 3 3 0 0 14 10 4 9
Swizerland SUI 3 1 1 1 18 17 1 5
Paraguay PAR 3 1 0 2 15 13 2 3
Usa USA 3 0 0 3 10 17 -7 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Uruguay URU 3 2 0 1 9 9 0 6
Tahiti TAH 3 2 0 1 16 17 -1 6
Uruguay URU 3 2 0 1 9 9 0 6
Mexico MEX 3 0 0 3 3 13 -10 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 14 14 0 6
Senegal SEN 3 2 0 1 17 11 6 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 3
Uae UAE 3 1 0 2 6 9 -3 3
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil BRA 3 3 0 0 29 11 18 9
Portugal POR 3 2 0 1 20 11 9 6
Oman OMA 3 1 0 2 9 16 -7 3
Nigeria NIG 3 0 0 3 8 28 -20 0
Quarter-finals
Brazil BRA 3 - 4 RUS Russia
Senegal SEN 2 - 4 POR Portugal
Italy ITA 5 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Japan JPN 3 - 2 URU Uruguay
Semi-finals
Italy ITA 8 - 7 RUS Russia
Japan JPN 3 - 3 (1 - 2) (PSO) POR Portugal
Play-off for 3rd place
Russia RUS 5 - 4 JPN Japan
Final
Italy ITA 4 - 6 POR Portugal
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC