Untitled design %284%29

Euro Winners Cup Nazaré 2020



This will be the fourth edition of the Euro Winners Cup to be held on the Portuguese coast, and the eighth overall.

 

A total of 27 men’s teams will play over a six-day period, where new champions of the continent will be crowned.

 

Will 2020 see anyone knock the mighty SC Braga off their perch, which they’ve held for three years?

 

On the opening day, we will see Braga kick off their title retaining campaign against CFS Carcel, while Russian giants Kristall will meet Olimpia-Stels from Moldova.

 

A star-studded Sporting CP will welcome new-comers Torrejon (ESP) to the competition.

 

Remember that you can watch all of the games live on beachsoccer.com. 

 

Stay updated on the Euro Winners Cup by following the BSWW social media channels.


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
08/Sep/2020
09:00
Group Stage - Group G Untitled design %281%29 ACD Os Sotao Praia do Norte - Rostocker Robben Rostockerrobben 6 - 12
08/Sep/2020
09:00
Group Stage - Group G Cs djoker CS Djoker - BSC Molniya Logo 1 - 5
08/Sep/2020
10:30
Group Stage - Group F Logo Real Munster - BSC Vybor Fc vybor 13 - 1
08/Sep/2020
10:30
Group Stage - Group F Bsc krylya sovetov BSC Krylya Sovetov - GR Amigos da Paz Logo grap copia web 6 - 3
08/Sep/2020
12:00
Group Stage - Group E Emblema nazarenos Grupo Desportivo Os Nazarenos - CD Futbol Playa Marbella Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final 1 - 8
08/Sep/2020
12:00
Group Stage - Group E Sigla web ACS West Deva - Bemannia FC Stockholm Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.47 5 - 7 (AET)
08/Sep/2020
13:30
Group Stage - Group D Cs olimpia   stels %28mda%29 CS Olimpia-Stels - BSC Kristall Kristall 1 - 9
08/Sep/2020
15:00
Group Stage - Group C Logotorrejon AD Torrejon - Sporting Clube de Portugal Sportingportugal 2 - 5
08/Sep/2020
15:00
Group Stage - Group C Shmanapoli web APS Napoli Patron - Beach Royals Dusseldorf Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 6 - 5 (AET)
08/Sep/2020
16:30
Group Stage - Group B Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 CFS Cartel - SC Braga Braga 0 - 14
08/Sep/2020
16:30
Group Stage - Group B Arturmusic Artur Music - Portsmouth Beach Soccer Club Portsmouth ladies bs 8 - 3
08/Sep/2020
18:00
Group Stage - Group A Marseille Marseille Beach Team - ACD O Sotão Logotipo sotao web 1 - 3
09/Sep/2020
08:00
Group Stage - Group G Rostockerrobben Rostocker Robben - BSC Molniya Logo 1 - 4
09/Sep/2020
08:00
Group Stage - Group G Cs djoker CS Djoker - ACD Os Sotao Praia do Norte Untitled design %281%29 8 - 2
09/Sep/2020
09:30
Group Stage - Group F Fc vybor BSC Vybor - GR Amigos da Paz Logo grap copia web 4 - 5
09/Sep/2020
09:30
Group Stage - Group F Bsc krylya sovetov BSC Krylya Sovetov - Real Munster Logo 3 - 4
09/Sep/2020
11:00
Group Stage - Group E Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final CD Futbol Playa Marbella - Bemannia FC Stockholm Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.47 6 - 2
09/Sep/2020
11:00
Group Stage - Group E Sigla web ACS West Deva - Grupo Desportivo Os Nazarenos Emblema nazarenos 1 - 3
09/Sep/2020
12:30
Group Stage - Group D Kristall BSC Kristall - Grasshopper Club Zurich Grasshopper club zurich 7 - 1
09/Sep/2020
15:30
Group Stage - Group C Sportingportugal Sporting Clube de Portugal - Beach Royals Dusseldorf Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 6 - 5 (AET)
09/Sep/2020
15:30
Group Stage - Group C Shmanapoli web APS Napoli Patron - AD Torrejon Logotorrejon 6 - 4
09/Sep/2020
17:00
Group Stage - Group B Braga SC Braga - Portsmouth Beach Soccer Club Portsmouth ladies bs 12 - 0
09/Sep/2020
17:00
Group Stage - Group B Arturmusic Artur Music - CFS Cartel Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 19 - 3
09/Sep/2020
18:30
Group Stage - Group A Untitled design 12.40.36 New Team BS Brussels - Marseille Beach Team Marseille 6 - 3
10/Sep/2020
08:00
Group Stage - Group G Rostockerrobben Rostocker Robben - CS Djoker Cs djoker 6 - 3
10/Sep/2020
09:30
Group Stage - Group F Logo grap copia web GR Amigos da Paz - Real Munster Logo 3 - 7
10/Sep/2020
09:30
Group Stage - Group G Logo BSC Molniya - ACD Os Sotao Praia do Norte Untitled design %281%29 5 - 5 (2 - 1) (PSO)
10/Sep/2020
11:00
Group Stage - Group E Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.47 Bemannia FC Stockholm - Grupo Desportivo Os Nazarenos Emblema nazarenos 4 - 6
10/Sep/2020
11:00
Group Stage - Group F Fc vybor BSC Vybor - BSC Krylya Sovetov Bsc krylya sovetov 0 - 6
10/Sep/2020
12:30
Group Stage - Group D Grasshopper club zurich Grasshopper Club Zurich - CS Olimpia-Stels Cs olimpia   stels %28mda%29 12 - 2
10/Sep/2020
12:30
Group Stage - Group E Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final CD Futbol Playa Marbella - ACS West Deva Sigla web 4 - 3
10/Sep/2020
15:30
Group Stage - Group C Sportingportugal Sporting Clube de Portugal - APS Napoli Patron Shmanapoli web 8 - 3
10/Sep/2020
15:30
Group Stage - Group C Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 Beach Royals Dusseldorf - AD Torrejon Logotorrejon 6 - 5
10/Sep/2020
17:00
Group Stage - Group B Braga SC Braga - Artur Music Arturmusic 7 - 3
10/Sep/2020
17:00
Group Stage - Group B Portsmouth ladies bs Portsmouth Beach Soccer Club - CFS Cartel Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 0 - 2
10/Sep/2020
18:30
Group Stage - Group A Logotipo sotao web ACD O Sotão - New Team BS Brussels Untitled design 12.40.36 8 - 3
11/Sep/2020
08:00
Round of 16 Logotipo sotao web ACD O Sotão - Grupo Desportivo Os Nazarenos Emblema nazarenos 4 - 2
11/Sep/2020
08:00
Round of 16 Logo Real Munster - New Team BS Brussels Untitled design 12.40.36 9 - 3
11/Sep/2020
09:30
Round of 16 Logo BSC Molniya - Grasshopper Club Zurich Grasshopper club zurich 6 - 4
11/Sep/2020
09:30
Round of 16 Kristall BSC Kristall - Marseille Beach Team Marseille 7 - 1
11/Sep/2020
11:00
Round of 16 Sportingportugal Sporting Clube de Portugal - BSC Krylya Sovetov Bsc krylya sovetov 3 - 6
11/Sep/2020
11:00
Round of 16 Braga SC Braga - Beach Royals Dusseldorf Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 9 - 1
11/Sep/2020
12:30
Round of 16 Arturmusic Artur Music - Rostocker Robben Rostockerrobben 8 - 1
11/Sep/2020
12:30
Round of 16 Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final CD Futbol Playa Marbella - APS Napoli Patron Shmanapoli web 9 - 6
11/Sep/2020
15:30
Quarter-finals Logotipo sotao web ACD O Sotão - Real Munster Logo 2 - 3
11/Sep/2020
17:00
Quarter-finals Kristall BSC Kristall - BSC Molniya Logo 13 - 3
11/Sep/2020
18:30
Quarter-finals Braga SC Braga - BSC Krylya Sovetov Bsc krylya sovetov 6 - 0
11/Sep/2020
18:30
Quarter-finals Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final CD Futbol Playa Marbella - Artur Music Arturmusic 7 - 7 (3 - 1) (PSO)
12/Sep/2020
09:30
Playoffs Marseille Marseille Beach Team - Grasshopper Club Zurich Grasshopper club zurich 3 - 6
12/Sep/2020
09:30
Playoffs Shmanapoli web APS Napoli Patron - Rostocker Robben Rostockerrobben 3 - 6
12/Sep/2020
11:00
Playoffs Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 Beach Royals Dusseldorf - Sporting Clube de Portugal Sportingportugal 0 - 5
12/Sep/2020
11:00
Playoffs Emblema nazarenos Grupo Desportivo Os Nazarenos - New Team BS Brussels Untitled design 12.40.36 6 - 6 (2 - 1) (PSO)
12/Sep/2020
12:30
Playoffs Arturmusic Artur Music - BSC Molniya Logo 12 - 3
12/Sep/2020
14:00
Semi-finals Braga SC Braga - Real Munster Logo 6 - 3
12/Sep/2020
15:30
Semi-finals Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final CD Futbol Playa Marbella - BSC Kristall Kristall 0 - 8
12/Sep/2020
15:30
Playoffs Marseille Marseille Beach Team - APS Napoli Patron Shmanapoli web 5 - 3
12/Sep/2020
17:00
Playoffs Bsc krylya sovetov BSC Krylya Sovetov - ACD O Sotão Logotipo sotao web 5 - 4
12/Sep/2020
17:00
Playoffs Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 Beach Royals Dusseldorf - New Team BS Brussels Untitled design 12.40.36 7 - 2
12/Sep/2020
18:30
Playoffs Sportingportugal Sporting Clube de Portugal - Grupo Desportivo Os Nazarenos Emblema nazarenos 5 - 1
12/Sep/2020
18:30
Playoffs Grasshopper club zurich Grasshopper Club Zurich - Rostocker Robben Rostockerrobben 3 - 2
13/Sep/2020
09:00
Play-off for 13th Place Marseille Marseille Beach Team - Beach Royals Dusseldorf Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 4 - 6
13/Sep/2020
09:00
Play-off for 15th Place Shmanapoli web APS Napoli Patron - New Team BS Brussels Untitled design 12.40.36 0 - 3
13/Sep/2020
10:30
Play-off for 9th Place Grasshopper club zurich Grasshopper Club Zurich - Sporting Clube de Portugal Sportingportugal 3 - 5
13/Sep/2020
10:30
Play-off for 11th Place Rostockerrobben Rostocker Robben - Grupo Desportivo Os Nazarenos Emblema nazarenos 6 - 8 (AET)
13/Sep/2020
12:00
Play-off for 7th Place Logo BSC Molniya - ACD O Sotão Logotipo sotao web 5 - 7
13/Sep/2020
13:30
Play-off for 5th Place Arturmusic Artur Music - BSC Krylya Sovetov Bsc krylya sovetov 11 - 5
13/Sep/2020
15:00
Play-off for 3rd place Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final CD Futbol Playa Marbella - Real Munster Logo 6 - 7
13/Sep/2020
18:00
Final Kristall BSC Kristall - SC Braga Braga 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO)
Country TV
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal Sporting Clube de Portugal 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
Grasshopper club zurich Grasshopper Club Zurich 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Arturmusic Artur Music 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 3
Marseille Marseille Beach Team 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 3
Rostockerrobben Rostocker Robben 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 Beach Royals Dusseldorf 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Bsc krylya sovetov BSC Krylya Sovetov 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Emblema nazarenos Grupo Desportivo Os Nazarenos 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4 1
Untitled design 12.40.36 New Team BS Brussels 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Shmanapoli web APS Napoli Patron 2 0 0 2 6 11 -5 0
Logotipo sotao web ACD O Sotão 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Logo BSC Molniya 1 0 0 1 3 12 -9 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logotipo sotao web ACD O Sotão 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Untitled design 12.40.36 New Team BS Brussels 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 3
Marseille Marseille Beach Team 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Braga SC Braga 3 3 0 0 33 3 30 9
Arturmusic Artur Music 3 2 0 1 30 13 17 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 CFS Cartel 3 1 0 2 5 33 -28 3
Portsmouth ladies bs Portsmouth Beach Soccer Club 3 0 0 3 3 22 -19 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal Sporting Clube de Portugal 3 2 1 0 19 10 9 8
Shmanapoli web APS Napoli Patron 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 5
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 Beach Royals Dusseldorf 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 3
Logotorrejon AD Torrejon 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall BSC Kristall 2 2 0 0 16 2 14 6
Grasshopper club zurich Grasshopper Club Zurich 2 1 0 1 13 9 4 3
Cs olimpia   stels %28mda%29 CS Olimpia-Stels 2 0 0 2 3 21 -18 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final CD Futbol Playa Marbella 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Emblema nazarenos Grupo Desportivo Os Nazarenos 3 2 0 1 10 13 -3 6
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.47 Bemannia FC Stockholm 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 2
Sigla web ACS West Deva 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo Real Munster 3 3 0 0 24 7 17 9
Bsc krylya sovetov BSC Krylya Sovetov 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Logo grap copia web GR Amigos da Paz 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Fc vybor BSC Vybor 3 0 0 3 5 24 -19 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo BSC Molniya 3 2 1 0 14 7 7 7
Rostockerrobben Rostocker Robben 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Cs djoker CS Djoker 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Untitled design %281%29 ACD Os Sotao Praia do Norte 3 0 0 3 13 25 -12 0
Round of 16
Logotipo sotao web SOT 4 - 2 GDON Emblema nazarenos
Logo MUN 9 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Logo MLN 6 - 4 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Kristall KRS 7 - 1 MAR Marseille
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Braga SCB 9 - 1 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Arturmusic ARM 8 - 1 RSR Rostockerrobben
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 9 - 6 NPL Shmanapoli web
Play-off for 15th Place
Shmanapoli web NPL 0 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Play-off for 13th Place
Marseille MAR 4 - 6 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Play-off for 11th Place
Rostockerrobben RSR 6 - 8 (AET) GDON Emblema nazarenos
Play-off for 9th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 - 5 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 7th Place
Logo MLN 5 - 7 SOT Logotipo sotao web
Play-off for 5th Place
Arturmusic ARM 11 - 5 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Quarter-finals
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 - 3 MUN Logo
Kristall KRS 13 - 3 MLN Logo
Braga SCB 6 - 0 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 7 - 7 (3 - 1) (PSO) ARM Arturmusic
Semi-finals
Braga SCB 6 - 3 MUN Logo
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 0 - 8 KRS Kristall
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 6 - 7 MUN Logo
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) SCB Braga


Final standings


COACH: Marco Octavio
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Rui Coimbra COIMBRA Defender 14 Apr 1986
Nuno Miguel Belchior BELCHIOR Forward 09 Oct 1982
Tiago Petrony Ferreira PETRONY Goalkeeper 18 Nov 1988
Ricardo Baptista RICARDINHO Midfielder 24 Jul 1989
Francisco Jesus Donaire DONA Goalkeeper 16 Aug 1982
Bruno Alexandre Caetano Cepeda Da Costa CEPEDA Midfielder 19 Jan 1990
Tomas Ferreira Seixas SEIXAS Midfielder 28 May 1999
Joao Miguel Rito Goncalves VON Defender 09 May 1995
João Miguel Saltão Alves JOãOZINHO Forward 23 Aug 1998
Rodrigo Pinhal PINHAL Midfielder 10 Feb 1998
José Miguel Silva Esteves ZE MIGUEL Midfielder 28 May 1990
Francisco Dias FRANCISCO Midfielder 12 Oct 1995
COACH: Aleksandr Elizarov
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Yury Krasheninnikov KRASHENINNIKOV Defender 19 Dec 1984
Artur Paporotnyi PAPOROTNYI Defender 18 Nov 1985
Ivan Ostrovskii OSTROVSKII Goalkeeper 25 May 1990
Aleksei Ilinskii ILINSKII Defender 09 Apr 1990
Dmitrii Shishin SHISHIN Midfielder 14 Mar 1986
Luiz Do Nascimento Braga DATINHA Defender 12 Apr 1988
Mauricio Pereira De Oliveira MAURICIO Midfielder 09 Dec 1989
Rodrigo Soares Da Costa RODRIGO Forward 16 Aug 1993
Vladislav Zharikov ZHARIKOV Midfielder 25 Oct 1994
Maxim Chuzhkov CHUZHKOV Goalkeeper 11 Apr 1987
Egor Remizov REMIZOV Midfielder 15 Nov 1999
Aleksei Krasnoshchekov KRASNOSHCHEKOV Midfielder 18 Mar 1998
COACH: Antonio Torres
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Jordan Alexandre Santos JORDAN Midfielder 02 Jul 1991
Bruno Miguel Silva Torres TORRES Defender 21 Apr 1980
Bernardo Barral Martins Santos BE MARTINS Midfielder 29 Dec 1989
Leonardo Barral Martins Santos LEO Forward 29 Dec 1989
Rafael Antonio Jesus Pinto R. BOKINHA Forward 06 Jan 1991
Filipe Duarte da Silva FILIPE SILVA Forward 12 Sep 1993
Rafael Augusto de Lima Padilha RAFA PADILHA Goalkeeper 11 May 1993
ANDRÉ FONSECA LOURENÇO LOURENÇO Midfielder 29 Sep 1995
Jordan Soares de Oliveira JORDAN Forward 24 Oct 1993
Miguel Hernandez Pintado MIGUEL P. Forward 05 Feb 1993
Fábio Miguel Marques da Costa FáBIO COSTA Midfielder 03 Jul 1994
Pedro Mano MANO Goalkeeper 21 Jan 1997
COACH: Anton Butko
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Vitalii Sydorenko SYDORENKO Goalkeeper 22 Dec 1981
Oleg Zborovskyi ZBOROVSKYI Forward 31 Mar 1982
DMYTRII KROKHMALIUK KROKHMALIUK Forward 22 Jan 1997
Maksym Voitok VOITOK Forward 17 01 Nov 1991
Yurii Shcherytsia SHCHERYTSIA Defender 25 Feb 1994
Gabriele Gori GORI Forward 10 Oct 1987
Llorenç Gomez LLORENç Forward 03 Nov 1991
Roman Pachev PACHEV Defender 10 Sep 1987
Dmytro Voitenko VOITENKO Goalkeeper 01 Aug 1992
Yaroslav Zavorotnyi ZAVOROTNYI Defender 16 Apr 1987
Eliott Mounoud ELIOTT Goalkeeper 10 Aug 1995
COACH: Ian Iacovenco
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Ruslan Istrati ISTRATI Goalkeeper 08 Apr 1981
Vitalie Budigai BUDIGAI Defender 18 Mar 1980
Sergiu Munteanu MUNTEANU Forward 16 Jun 1986
Victor Comlionoc COMLIONOC Forward 23 Feb 1979
Alexandru Timbalist TIMBALIST Defender 10 Jan 1987
Leonid Podlesnov PODLESNOV Forward 12 May 1989
Chiril Alipins ALIPINS - JN Midfielder 26 May 1996
Oleg Chitoroagi CHITOROAGI Goalkeeper 11 21 Jul 1985
Victor Iordachi IORDACHI Defender 25 Dec 1988
Nicolai Schiopu SCHIOPU Defender 16 Dec 1990
Dumitru Ciubotaru CIUBOTARU Forward 05 Dec 1991
Alexandru Sîrghi SîRGHI Midfielder 24 Jun 1995
COACH: Jamie O´Rourke
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Steven Andrew Black BLACK Midfielder 16 Dec 1976
Connor Henderson HENDERSON Defender 06 Oct 1995
Felipe Lira De Andrade LIRA DE ANDRADE Midfielder 11 Mar 1988
James Wood J WOOD Defender 19 Dec 1984
Tommy Jackson JACKSON Goalkeeper 27 Apr 1999
Cameron O'Rourke O'ROURKE Forward 06 Apr 1999
Mark Mitchell MITCHELL Defender 06 Mar 1986
Luiz Marquez Mantorras MANTORRAS Forward 07 Mar 1988
Pedro Werneck WERNECK Forward 28 May 1995
COACH: Gérald Guidarini
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Franck Gnepo GNEPO Forward 12 Aug 1982
Davide Quaziz QUAZIZ Defender 31 Mar 1988
DIONIZIO SANTOS DIAS DIONIZIO Forward 11 Nov 1999
Sébastien Huck HUCK Midfielder 09 Mar 1988
Anziz Mansoibou MANSOIBOU Defender 03 Sep 1987
Samir Belamri BELAMRI Goalkeeper 09 Mar 1988
Jeremy Basquaise BASQUAISE Defender 7 21 Sep 1985
Baptiste Bizot BIZOT Midfielder 29 Aug 1985
Salim Mohamed Madi SALIM Forward 16 May 1990
German Salazar SALAZAR Goalkeeper 16 May 1990
Sami Ousfane Goalkeeper 24 May 1986
Quentin Gosselin GOSSELIN Defender 12 Apr 1996
COACH: Marlen Triest
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Christoph Thürk THüRK Forward 11 Jul 1984
Hannes Knüppel H. KNüPPEL Goalkeeper 13 May 1990
Tom Rönsch RöNSCH Defender 16 Aug 1990
Sven Korner SVENSON Forward 29 Apr 1989
THILO MÜLLING MÜLLING Goalkeeper 05 May 1991
Casper Dorph Jorgensen DORPH Goalkeeper 22 Feb 1989
Paul Baaske BAASKE Midfielder 19 May 1998
Alexander Basiel BASIEL Forward 26 Jan 1995
Robin Schroder SCHRODER Goalkeeper 21 Sep 1995
AXEL EUGENE DAMM DAMM Midfielder 14 Sep 1996
Max Krötsching KRöTSCHING Defender 18 Nov 1997
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Yevhen Andrusenko ANDRUSENKO Goalkeeper 01 Jan 1970
Andrieiev Kostiantyn ANDRIEIEV Defender 16 Dec 1986
Vadzim Bokach BOKACH Forward 25 Jan 1984
Igor Deinega DEINEGA Defender 28 Mar 1985
ANDRII BAHATSKIY BAHATSKIY Defender 24 Mar 1997
YEVHEN PETRENKO PETRENKO Forward 18 Mar 1997
Ivan Kanstantsinau KANSTANTSINAU Forward 08 Jul 1989
Ivan Moroz MOROZ Goalkeeper 12 Nov 2000
Mikita Popov POPOV Forward 01 Mar 1999
Vladislav Khlopkov KHLOPKOV Midfielder 23 Jul 1995
Ihor Levchenko LEVCHENKO Forward 23 Aug 1996
Artsemi Drozd DROZD Defender 13 Jan 1996
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Ihar Bryshtel BRYSHTEL Forward 13 Jul 1987
Stanislav Fedorov FEDOROV Defender 18 Mar 1994
Sergei Moiseenok MOISEENOK Defender 11 Jun 1994
Artem Pinyaev PINYAEV Forward 26 Jan 1993
Andrei Reshetnev RESHETNEV Defender 17 Oct 1985
Lucas Calmon Kabarite LUCAS Forward 20 Jan 1992
Duarte Rigotti Cassemiro Lucas DUARTE Defender 11 Jan 1995
Dmitrii Kartashov KARTASHOV Defender 20 May 1994
Valentin Mikhailov MIKHAILOV Defender 30 Nov 1990
Maksim Dolgopolov DOLGOPOLOV Goalkeeper 23 Sep 1997
DMITRII VASILEV VASILEV Goalkeeper 21 Dec 1999
Vadim Vasilev VASILEV Defender 22 Nov 1994
COACH: DAVID NOWÉ
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Bryan Bodden BODDEN Goalkeeper 14 Apr 2001
Adrian Lopez Vara ADRIAN Goalkeeper 14 Apr 2000
Miguel Angel Berruezo Irago MIGUEL ANGEL Defender 14 Jun 1999
Morgan Eeckhout MORGAN Defender 01 Mar 1998
Jeremy Vennekamp VENNEKAMP Forward 12 Nov 1999
Juan Manuel Mateo Masso JUAN MANUEL Forward 17 Jan 2000
Bastien Dewitte DEWITTE Midfielder 01 Mar 2001
Manuel Camacho Camacho MANUEL Forward 14 Jun 2000
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Tobias Steinemann STEINEMANN Forward 05 Jun 1996
Sandro Spaccarotella SPACCA Midfielder 05 Aug 1982
Glenn Hodel HODEL Forward 22 Nov 1996
Michael Woodtli WOODTLI Forward 07 Oct 1993
Angelo Wuest WUEST Forward 28 Mar 1990
Adrian Frutos Garcia ADRIAN Midfielder 25 Jul 1991
Andrea Carpita CARPITA Goalkeeper 12 27 May 1988
Vincenc Gashi VC GASHI Midfielder 22 Sep 1993
Valentin Gashi VN GASHI Forward 29 Jul 1997
Adrien Salpeter SALPETER Midfielder 02 Sep 1985
Patrick Rütimann RüTIMANN Midfielder 08 Apr 1993
COACH: Paulo Henriques
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Bruno Vidinha VIDINHA Midfielder 15 Jun 1993
Alexandre Lanca LANCA Midfielder 12 Jan 1999
Flavio Carmo CARMO Midfielder 12 Sep 1984
Nuno Robalo ROBALO Midfielder 27 Jan 1983
Pedro Eustaquio EUSTAQUIO Defender 03 Jun 1995
Ruben Brilhante BRILHANTE Midfielder 01 Dec 2000
Tiago Batalha BATALHA Defender 01 Sep 1989
David Ardil Navarro ARDIL Defender 11 Jan 1999
Pablo Lopez Molina PABLO Goalkeeper 11 Dec 1998
Salavador Ardil CHIKY Midfielder 17 Apr 1988
Pedro Jose Garcia Paredes PAREDES Defender 07 Jul 1996
Diogo Duarte Dias DIOGO Goalkeeper 25 Dec 1995
COACH: Kovacs Eduard
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Iulian Ravoiu RAVI Defender 29 Jul 1987
Voica Petru VOICA Defender 26 Jun 1987
Ionel Florea BOATA Forward 26 Aug 1984
Bogdan Ciocanel BOGDAN Forward 21 Feb 1983
Kelemen Andras KELEMEN Goalkeeper 03 May 1985
Andrei Paul Neag ANDREI PAUL Goalkeeper 26 Apr 1993
Oliver Romrig OLLI Midfielder 31 Jul 1982
Salvatore Sanfilippo SALVA Midfielder 14 Oct 1991
Ionel Pousteca Pulhac I. POSTE Midfielder 10 Dec 1982
MIGUEL GARRIDO ROBLES ROBLES Forward 11 Jan 1983
Bolat Enis ENIS Defender 31 Aug 1987
Daniel Zaharia ZAHA Defender 12 Feb 1992
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
SÉRGIO CARVALHO FONSECA FONSECA Goalkeeper 20 Oct 1983
DIOGO ALEXANDRE GOMES OLIVEIRA OLIVEIRA Midfielder 30 Jul 1993
CELSO RICARDO PATROCÍNIO BRITO BRITO Defender 18 Aug 1990
RICARDO ALEXANDRE FERREIRA COSTA COSTA Forward 13 Aug 1983
MIGUEL PEREIRA CARVALHO CARVALHO Forward 03 Sep 1984
JOÃO CARLOS PATROCÍNIO CORREIA CORREIA Defender 02 Jul 1988
WILSON JOSÉ FERREIRA PEDROSO PEDROSO Goalkeeper 02 Sep 1986
Vasco Gonçalves VASCO GONçALVES Goalkeeper 17 May 1996
Cristiano Matos MATOS Midfielder 17 Mar 1994
BRUNO MIGUEL FRAGOSO FRANCISCO FRANCISCO Forward 25 Nov 1987
Bernardo Lopes BERNARDO Defender 14 Mar 1997
Diogo Arsénio Formiga FORMIGA Midfielder 03 May 1997
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
ANDREAS DIAMANTOPOULOS DIAMANTOPOULOS Midfielder 27 Jan 1988
GEORGIOS MARIDIS MARIDIS Forward 19 Jul 1983
MARIOS KATSIVELIS KATSIVELIS Defender 08 Aug 1998
VASILEIOS PAPAZAFEIRIS PAPAZAFEIRIS Defender 11 Nov 1987
Vasileios Stavropoulos STAVROPOULOS Midfielder 11 Aug 1989
Alfredo Pareja ALFREDO Goalkeeper 11 May 1985
Konstantinos Papastathopoulos PAPASTATHOPOULOS Midfielder 20 Jun 1979
Sarandi Sobral Benitez PAMPERO Midfielder 31 Mar 1978
Gastón Laduche Gerpe GASTóN Forward 12 Dec 1970
Ioannis Skourtas SKOURTAS Forward 20 Dec 2003
Dimitris Dimitropoulos DIMITROPOULOS Defender 02 Feb 1985
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
ALEXANDRU MARDARII MARDARII Midfielder 01 Sep 1991
Alexei Capsamun CAPSAMUN Goalkeeper 05 Dec 1984
CONSTANTIN GURJUI GURJUI JN Defender 17 Oct 2000
CORNELIU PAVALACHI PAVALACHI Defender 15 May 1994
CRISTIAN GURJUI GURJUI Defender 23 Aug 1992
Doinis Cerescu CERESCU Defender 23 Jun 1986
Igor Praporcic PRAPORCIC Defender 09 Apr 1993
Toader Vieru VIERU Midfielder 07 Oct 1996
Sergiu Cusceac CUSCEAC Forward 18 Aug 1987
Anatoli Lepodatu LEPODATU Defender 24 Sep 1988
Marin Cernenchi CERNENCHI Forward 02 Apr 1996
Alexandru Ghiaur GHIAUR Goalkeeper 08 Jul 1986
COACH: Gabriel Mohagheghi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Christian Biermann BIERMANN Midfielder 26 May 1994
Marcel Nowak NOWAK Defender 11 Sep 1994
Anton Kniller KNILLER Defender 27 Jun 1985
Javier Torres Medina JAVI T. Forward 9 16 Feb 1983
Pablo Perez PABLO Forward 28 Jul 1985
Sascha Weirauch WEIRAUCH Midfielder 13 Aug 1989
Joscha Metzler JOSCHA METZLER Midfielder 16 Aug 1970
Francisco Mejias Noya FRAN MEJIAS Defender 11 Sep 1970
Phillipp Tautenhahn PHILLIPP Goalkeeper 09 Oct 1996
José Carlos Caballero Carrillo JOSé CARLOS Goalkeeper 08 Jan 1992
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Ruben Rafael Pinto PINTO Forward 15 Apr 1986
Denis Wenin WENIN Defender 22 Dec 1988
Damien La Grange LA GRANGE Defender 02 Nov 1991
Francois Cordenier CORDENIER Goalkeeper 09 Jun 1970
Bruno Callens BRUNO Defender 15 May 1987
SALEM HEIRAUARII SALEM Forward 23 Apr 1998
Kevin Lapouge LAPOUGE Forward 09 Jun 1970
Said Ben Azouz BEN AZOUZ Defender 08 Aug 1984
Jonathan De Grave DE GRAVE Defender 24 Mar 1985
Valentin Venza VENZA Defender 01 Jan 2000
Anis Ennya ENNYA Forward 11 Mar 1989
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Ancor Jimenez Arencibia ANCOR Goalkeeper 20 Oct 1989
Kevin Rajoel Sivanantham KEVIN RAJOEL Defender 04 Dec 1988
Marco A Diaz Guerra Moran MARCO Defender 19 Sep 1999
Raul Berenguer Betrian RAUL Defender 22 Mar 1980
David Romero Guasch DAVID Goalkeeper 27 Jun 1989
David Garcia Blanquez GARCI Midfielder 04 Apr 1981
JORGE GARCIÁ CANO GARCIÁ CANO Defender 01 Mar 1976
Joao G Miranda Fernandes GABRI Midfielder 01 Sep 1994
Jose F Marques Martinez MARQUES Forward 04 Dec 1984
Enrique Martin Santamaria KIKE Forward 28 Jun 1991
Christian Peco Albaladejo CHRISTIAN Goalkeeper 27 Sep 1999
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Rui Santos RUI SANTOS Defender 25 Apr 1994
Alexander Sokolowski SOKOLOWSKI Goalkeeper 15 Jul 1987
Oliver Romrig OLLI Midfielder 31 Jul 1982
Luca Addarii ADDARII Forward 09 Mar 1994
Keiichiro Kawamura KEIICHIRO Forward 09 Sep 1985
Marius Ebener EBENER Goalkeeper 17 Jul 1997
David Hoeveler HOEVELER Midfielder 11 Feb 1996
Max Kinscher MAX KINSCHER Defender 08 Dec 1991
Niklas Sand SAND Midfielder 27 Oct 2001
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
OLEH SHCHYTNIK SHCHYTNIK Forward 27 Nov 1998
Eduard Suarez Molina EDUARD Forward 06 Aug 1990
Antonio Mayor Hernández ANTONIO Forward 20 Apr 1983
Anton Lotariev LOTARIEV Midfielder 18 Mar 1988
German Gorovoi GOROVOI Goalkeeper 03 Sep 1993
OLEKSANDR KASATKIN KASATKIN Midfielder 17 Jun 1993
SERHII DUBOVYK DUBOVYK Forward 11 Apr 1997
Ivan Azarenko AZARENKO Midfielder 14 Nov 1995
Dmytro Holub HOLUB Midfielder 12 Nov 1988
Maksym Rarot RAROT Forward 12 Jan 1985
Andrii Cherevko CHEREVKO Defender 30 Jul 1985
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Luís Paulo Marques Lopes MARQUES Goalkeeper 23 Jul 1989
João Carlos Duarte Murraças DUARTE Midfielder 06 Jan 1980
Rui Pedro Duarte Hilário DUARTE Defender 10 Feb 1983
Mathew Santos MATHEW Midfielder 20 Jul 1987
Joaquim Ricardo Figueira Pombinha FIGUEIRA Defender 15 Dec 1982
Álvaro Manuel Duarte Murraças DUARTE Midfielder 25 Oct 1978
Vitor Manuel Figueira Pombinha FIGUEIRA Midfielder 03 Mar 1988
Lucio Carmo LUCIO Forward 3 09 Dec 1986
Henrique Manuel Delgado Piló PILó Midfielder 20 Dec 1982
LAURO FILIPE FRANÇA BORDA DE ÁGUA AMARAL Defender 05 Nov 1988
Elias Carvalho Lima ELIAS Goalkeeper 07 Sep 1995
Afonso Simoes Ova Dos Santos AFONSO Midfielder 05 Oct 1995
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Evandro Marques Cálvario MARQUES Goalkeeper 16 May 2003
Francisco Limpinho Ricardo LIMPINHO Midfielder 03 Nov 2000
César Alexandre Freire Fateixa CéSAR Defender 06 Jul 2003
César Alexandre Freire Fateixa CéSAR Defender 06 Jul 2003
António de Lança Henriques LANçA Forward 06 Jan 2001
Tiago Miguel Gaudêncio Esgaio TIAGO Midfielder 18 Dec 2002
Rui Miguel Vasco Barbosa BARBOSA Midfielder 27 Jun 2003
Daniel Soares Piló SOARES Midfielder 29 May 2001
Tiago Florência Legua LEGUA Forward 21 Nov 2002
Filipe Guincho Codinha GUINCHO Midfielder 05 Sep 2001
Alexandre Manuel Balau Batista BATISTA Forward 09 Jan 2002
Duarte Espadana Peixe ESPADANA Forward 18 Jul 2003
Bruno da Silva Henriques BRUNO DA SILVA Goalkeeper 09 Dec 1996
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Antonio Diaz Gavira ANTOñITO Goalkeeper 11 Apr 1975
Fernando Dos Santos Valderrama FERNANDO Defender 10 Mar 1979
JUAN JESUS DOBLADO JUANJI Midfielder 27 Jul 1987
RAUL ORTIZ SANCHEZ PIRATA Forward 07 Jan 1998
IVAN MARÍN MORENO IVAN Forward 09 Feb 1986
ALEJANDRO ACHUTEGUI MARTIN ALEX JR Forward 02 Feb 1992
Juan Manuel Martin JUANMA Defender 06 Aug 1979
NICOLAS ARIÑO CASTILLO NICO Goalkeeper 13 May 1987
JOSE ANTONIO JIMENEZ SANCHEZ OBELIX Goalkeeper 23 Aug 1980
Miguel Angel Santiso Mosquera ANGEL Defender 14 Sep 1991
Cristian Torres Medina CRISTIAN T. Defender 16 Feb 1983
Riduan Dris R. DRIS Midfielder 21 Oct 1990
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 08, 2020 - September 13, 2020
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 3
Marseille MAR 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Emblema nazarenos GDON 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4 1
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 0 0 2 6 11 -5 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Logo MLN 1 0 0 1 3 12 -9 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 3
Marseille MAR 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Braga SCB 3 3 0 0 33 3 30 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 30 13 17 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 5 33 -28 3
Portsmouth ladies bs PBS 3 0 0 3 3 22 -19 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 2 1 0 19 10 9 8
Shmanapoli web NPL 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 5
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 3
Logotorrejon TJN 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 2 2 0 0 16 2 14 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 1 0 1 13 9 4 3
Cs olimpia   stels %28mda%29 CSO 2 0 0 2 3 21 -18 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Emblema nazarenos GDON 3 2 0 1 10 13 -3 6
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.47 BEM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 2
Sigla web ACS 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MUN 3 3 0 0 24 7 17 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Logo grap copia web ADP 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Fc vybor VYB 3 0 0 3 5 24 -19 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MLN 3 2 1 0 14 7 7 7
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Untitled design %281%29 SOT-B 3 0 0 3 13 25 -12 0
Round of 16
Logotipo sotao web SOT 4 - 2 GDON Emblema nazarenos
Logo MUN 9 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Logo MLN 6 - 4 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Kristall KRS 7 - 1 MAR Marseille
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Braga SCB 9 - 1 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Arturmusic ARM 8 - 1 RSR Rostockerrobben
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 9 - 6 NPL Shmanapoli web
Play-off for 15th Place
Shmanapoli web NPL 0 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Play-off for 13th Place
Marseille MAR 4 - 6 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Play-off for 11th Place
Rostockerrobben RSR 6 - 8 (AET) GDON Emblema nazarenos
Play-off for 9th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 - 5 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 7th Place
Logo MLN 5 - 7 SOT Logotipo sotao web
Play-off for 5th Place
Arturmusic ARM 11 - 5 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Quarter-finals
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 - 3 MUN Logo
Kristall KRS 13 - 3 MLN Logo
Braga SCB 6 - 0 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 7 - 7 (3 - 1) (PSO) ARM Arturmusic
Semi-finals
Braga SCB 6 - 3 MUN Logo
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 0 - 8 KRS Kristall
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 6 - 7 MUN Logo
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) SCB Braga
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
CALENDAR
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC