European games minsk 2019 web

European Games Minsk 2019



From June 21 to June 30, 2019, the Republic of Belarus will become a host of the 2nd European Games – international multi-sport competitions among athletes of the European continent, which are held every four years under the direction of the European Olympic Committees. And Beach Soccer, just as it was in the first edition held in Baku in 2015, will be one of the main attractions. The Beach Soccer match schedule will span from 25th to 29th of June.

Within the Games, 4,000 athletes are expected to arrive to the Belarusian capital to compete in 199 medal events, about 2,000 trainers and attendants representing official delegations from 50 European national Olympic committees. Competitions will be judged by about 650 international and 410 national judges on sports. 

More than 1000 foreign media representatives are expected in Minsk and 100 presidents, general secretaries of European federations on sports and ministers of sports of European countries, more than 250 representatives and workers of the EOC headquarter, presidents and secretaries-general of European NOCs, as well as presidents, prime ministers and senior officials of the European states.

Approximately 8,000 volunteers will be involved in the event. The 2nd European Games will be held at the largest sports facilities in Minsk, such as stadium “Dinamo”, “Minsk-Arena”, “Chizhovka-Arena” and others.


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
25/Jun/2019
14:00
Group Stage - Group A Portugal Portugal - Switzerland Swizerland 1 - 3 (AET)
25/Jun/2019
15:30
Group Stage - Group B Spain Spain - Russia Russia 5 - 4 (AET)
25/Jun/2019
18:00
Group Stage - Group B Ukraine Ukraine - Italy Italy 4 - 4 (4 - 3) (PSO)
25/Jun/2019
19:30
Group Stage - Group A Romania Romania - Belarus Belarus 1 - 6
26/Jun/2019
14:00
Group Stage - Group A Portugal Portugal - Romania Romania 8 - 2
26/Jun/2019
15:30
Group Stage - Group B Italy Italy - Russia Russia 4 - 2
26/Jun/2019
18:00
Group Stage - Group B Spain Spain - Ukraine Ukraine 4 - 6
26/Jun/2019
19:30
Group Stage - Group A Belarus Belarus - Switzerland Swizerland 5 - 5 (3 - 2) (PSO)
27/Jun/2019
14:00
Group Stage - Group A Swizerland Switzerland - Romania Romania 10 - 0
27/Jun/2019
15:30
Group Stage - Group B Russia Russia - Ukraine Ukraine 5 - 1
27/Jun/2019
18:00
Group Stage - Group B Italy Italy - Spain Spain 5 - 6
27/Jun/2019
19:30
Group Stage - Group A Belarus Belarus - Portugal Portugal 3 - 7
28/Jun/2019
14:00
Play-off for 5th Place Italy Italy - Romania Romania 10 - 3
28/Jun/2019
15:30
Play-off for 5th Place Belarus Belarus - Russia Russia 5 - 5 (2 - 3) (PSO)
28/Jun/2019
18:00
Semi-finals Spain Spain - Switzerland Swizerland 5 - 3
28/Jun/2019
19:30
Semi-finals Portugal Portugal - Ukraine Ukraine 3 - 2 (AET)
29/Jun/2019
13:00
Play-off for 7th Place Romania Romania - Ukraine Ukraine 2 - 5
29/Jun/2019
14:30
Play-off for 5th Place Italy Italy - Russia Russia 4 - 3
29/Jun/2019
17:00
Play-off for 3rd place Swizerland Switzerland - Ukraine Ukraine 5 - 4
29/Jun/2019
18:30
Final Spain Spain - Portugal Portugal 3 - 8
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal Portugal 3 2 0 1 16 8 8 6
Swizerland Switzerland 3 1 1 1 18 6 12 5
Belarus Belarus 3 1 1 1 14 13 1 4
Romania Romania 3 0 0 3 3 24 -21 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain Spain 3 1 1 1 15 15 0 5
Ukraine Ukraine 3 1 1 1 11 13 -2 4
Italy Italy 3 1 0 2 13 12 1 3
Russia Russia 3 1 0 2 11 10 1 3
Play-off for 7th Place
Romania ROM 2 - 5 UKR Ukraine
Play-off for 5th Place
Italy ITA 10 - 3 ROM Romania
Belarus BLR 5 - 5 (2 - 3) (PSO) RUS Russia
Italy ITA 4 - 3 RUS Russia
Semi-finals
Spain ESP 5 - 3 SUI Swizerland
Portugal POR 3 - 2 (AET) UKR Ukraine
Play-off for 3rd place
Swizerland SUI 5 - 4 UKR Ukraine
Final
Spain ESP 3 - 8 POR Portugal


Final standings


COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emiliano Del Duca
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nicolas Alejandro Alvarado Caporale
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Valeriu Ionita
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 21, 2019 - December 01, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Japan JPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Swizerland SUI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Usa USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Paraguay PAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Mexico MEX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Italy ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tahiti TAH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Uruguay URU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Uae UAE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Senegal SEN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Russia RUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Belarus BLR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Oman OMA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Portugal POR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nigeria NIG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brazil BRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC