Posters medium

FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 1997 Rio de Janeiro




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
14/Jan/1997
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Italy Italy - France France 4 - 1
14/Jan/1997
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Uruguay Uruguay - Argentina Argentina 5 - 4
14/Jan/1997
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Brazil Brazil - Japan Japan 12 - 3
14/Jan/1997
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Usa USA - Portugal Portugal 7 - 5
15/Jan/1997
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Argentina Argentina - Italy Italy 3 - 2
15/Jan/1997
00:00
Group Stage - Group A France France - Uruguay Uruguay 5 - 4
15/Jan/1997
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Brazil Brazil - Portugal Portugal 10 - 2
15/Jan/1997
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Usa USA - Japan Japan 2 - 1
16/Jan/1997
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Argentina Argentina - France France 3 - 1
16/Jan/1997
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Uruguay Uruguay - Italy Italy 7 - 6
16/Jan/1997
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Brazil Brazil - USA Usa 5 - 3
16/Jan/1997
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Portugal Portugal - Japan Japan 7 - 1
18/Jan/1997
00:00
Semi-finals Brazil Brazil - Argentina Argentina 14 - 3
18/Jan/1997
00:00
Semi-finals Uruguay Uruguay - USA Usa 5 - 5 (1 - 0) (PSO)
19/Jan/1997
00:00
Final Brazil Brazil - Uruguay Uruguay 5 - 2
19/Jan/1997
00:00
Play-off for 3rd place Usa USA - Argentina Argentina 5 - 1
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Uruguay Uruguay 3 2 0 1 16 15 1 6
Argentina Argentina 3 2 0 1 10 8 2 6
Italy Italy 3 1 0 2 12 11 1 3
France France 3 1 0 2 7 11 -4 3
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil Brazil 3 3 0 0 27 8 19 9
Usa USA 3 2 0 1 12 11 1 6
Portugal Portugal 3 1 0 2 14 18 -4 3
Japan Japan 3 0 0 3 5 21 -16 0
Semi-finals
Brazil BRA 14 - 3 ARG Argentina
Uruguay URU 5 - 5 (1 - 0) (PSO) USA Usa
Play-off for 3rd place
Usa USA 5 - 1 ARG Argentina
Final
Brazil BRA 5 - 2 URU Uruguay


Final standings


1 - Brazil

2 - Uruguay

3 - USA

4 - Argentina

COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emiliano Del Duca
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Hector Petrasso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Francis Farberoff
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Shinji Makino
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Miguel Aguirre Zabala
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 08, 2020 - September 13, 2020
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 3
Marseille MAR 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Emblema nazarenos GDON 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4 1
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 0 0 2 6 11 -5 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Logo MLN 1 0 0 1 3 12 -9 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 3
Marseille MAR 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Braga SCB 3 3 0 0 33 3 30 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 30 13 17 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 5 33 -28 3
Portsmouth ladies bs PBS 3 0 0 3 3 22 -19 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 2 1 0 19 10 9 8
Shmanapoli web NPL 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 5
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 3
Logotorrejon TJN 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 2 2 0 0 16 2 14 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 1 0 1 13 9 4 3
Cs olimpia   stels %28mda%29 CSO 2 0 0 2 3 21 -18 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Emblema nazarenos GDON 3 2 0 1 10 13 -3 6
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.47 BEM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 2
Sigla web ACS 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MUN 3 3 0 0 24 7 17 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Logo grap copia web ADP 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Fc vybor VYB 3 0 0 3 5 24 -19 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MLN 3 2 1 0 14 7 7 7
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Untitled design %281%29 SOT-B 3 0 0 3 13 25 -12 0
Round of 16
Logotipo sotao web SOT 4 - 2 GDON Emblema nazarenos
Logo MUN 9 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Logo MLN 6 - 4 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Kristall KRS 7 - 1 MAR Marseille
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Braga SCB 9 - 1 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Arturmusic ARM 8 - 1 RSR Rostockerrobben
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 9 - 6 NPL Shmanapoli web
Play-off for 15th Place
Shmanapoli web NPL 0 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Play-off for 13th Place
Marseille MAR 4 - 6 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Play-off for 11th Place
Rostockerrobben RSR 6 - 8 (AET) GDON Emblema nazarenos
Play-off for 9th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 - 5 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 7th Place
Logo MLN 5 - 7 SOT Logotipo sotao web
Play-off for 5th Place
Arturmusic ARM 11 - 5 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Quarter-finals
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 - 3 MUN Logo
Kristall KRS 13 - 3 MLN Logo
Braga SCB 6 - 0 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 7 - 7 (3 - 1) (PSO) ARM Arturmusic
Semi-finals
Braga SCB 6 - 3 MUN Logo
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 0 - 8 KRS Kristall
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 6 - 7 MUN Logo
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) SCB Braga
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
CALENDAR
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store beach
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC