Posters medium

FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 1999 Rio de Janeiro




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
10/Jan/1999
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Brazil Brazil - France France 15 - 5
11/Jan/1999
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Uruguay Uruguay - South Africa Southafrica 10 - 0
11/Jan/1999
00:00
Group Stage - Group C Peru Peru - Canada Canada 2 - 1
11/Jan/1999
00:00
Group Stage - Group D Usa USA - Malaysia Malaysia 7 - 2
12/Jan/1999
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Brazil Brazil - Japan Japan 10 - 5
12/Jan/1999
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Spain Spain - South Africa Southafrica 4 - 1
12/Jan/1999
00:00
Group Stage - Group C Peru Peru - Italy Italy 4 - 1
12/Jan/1999
00:00
Group Stage - Group D Portugal Portugal - Malaysia Malaysia 6 - 2
13/Jan/1999
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Japan Japan - France France 7 - 4
13/Jan/1999
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Uruguay Uruguay - Spain Spain 5 - 4
13/Jan/1999
00:00
Group Stage - Group C Canada Canada - Italy Italy 5 - 4
13/Jan/1999
00:00
Group Stage - Group D Uruguay Uruguay - USA Usa 5 - 2
14/Jan/1999
00:00
Quarter-finals Brazil Brazil - Canada Canada 7 - 4
14/Jan/1999
00:00
Quarter-finals Peru Peru - Japan Japan 7 - 3
14/Jan/1999
00:00
Quarter-finals Portugal Portugal - Spain Spain 6 - 1
14/Jan/1999
00:00
Quarter-finals Uruguay Uruguay - USA Usa 5 - 5 (1 - 0) (PSO)
15/Jan/1999
00:00
Semi-finals Brazil Brazil - Uruguay Uruguay 5 - 2
15/Jan/1999
00:00
Semi-finals Portugal Portugal - Peru Peru 5 - 2
16/Jan/1999
00:00
Play-off for 3rd place Uruguay Uruguay - Peru Peru 2 - 2 (1 - 0) (PSO)
17/Jan/1999
00:00
Final Brazil Brazil - Portugal Portugal 5 - 2
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil Brazil 2 2 0 0 25 10 15 6
Japan Japan 2 1 0 1 12 14 -2 3
France France 2 0 0 2 9 22 -13 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Uruguay Uruguay 2 2 0 0 15 4 11 6
Spain Spain 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Southafrica South Africa 2 0 0 2 1 14 -13 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Peru Peru 2 2 0 0 6 2 4 6
Canada Canada 2 1 0 1 6 6 0 3
Italy Italy 2 0 0 2 5 9 -4 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Uruguay Uruguay 1 1 0 0 5 2 3 3
Portugal Portugal 1 1 0 0 6 2 4 3
Usa USA 2 1 0 1 9 7 2 3
Malaysia Malaysia 2 0 0 2 4 13 -9 0
Quarter-finals
Brazil BRA 7 - 4 CAN Canada
Peru PER 7 - 3 JPN Japan
Portugal POR 6 - 1 ESP Spain
Uruguay URU 5 - 5 (1 - 0) (PSO) USA Usa
Semi-finals
Brazil BRA 5 - 2 URU Uruguay
Portugal POR 5 - 2 PER Peru
Play-off for 3rd place
Uruguay URU 2 - 2 (1 - 0) (PSO) PER Peru
Final
Brazil BRA 5 - 2 POR Portugal


Final standings


1 - Brazil

2 - Portugal

3 - Uruguay

4 - Peru

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emiliano Del Duca
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Francis Farberoff
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ross Ongaro
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Shinji Makino
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Miguel Aguirre Zabala
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yusoff Bin Mahadi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
October 21, 2019 - October 27, 2019
Prev
Next
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Norcal bsc  %28usa%29 NCBSC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lokrians beach club %28ita%29 LKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Flags thumb TLD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fc zvezda WFZ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2018 grembach logo LGL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Women - Play-off for 3rd place
Women - FINAL
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Golsapoosh MGC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Meizhou hakkafootball club %28china%29 MEH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sahin khazar roodsar %28iran%29 SHK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Al arabi sporting club %28kuwait%29 ALA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Flamengo FLA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Logo bsc bg %281%29 BOC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Copenhagen COP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Atletico licata bs %28ita%29 ATL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Screen shot 2019 10 18 at 18.15.32 MAW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Shmanapoli web NPL 1 1 0 0 3 2 1 3
Real munster MUN 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Levante1 LUD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kebbi KBSC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Fc vybor VYB 1 1 0 0 6 4 2 3
B.q all star club %28thailand%29 BQA 1 0 0 1 4 6 -2 0
Rostockerrobben RSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Round of 16
Play-off for 15th Place
Play-off for 13th Place
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Quarter-finals
Play-off for 3rd place
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC