Posters medium

FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2005 Rio de Janeiro




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
08/May/2005
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Brazil Brazil - Thailand Thailand 9 - 2
08/May/2005
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Portugal Portugal - Japan Japan 4 - 0
08/May/2005
01:00
Group Stage - Group C Uruguay Uruguay - South Africa Southafrica 7 - 3
08/May/2005
01:00
Group Stage - Group D France France - Argentina Argentina 5 - 1
09/May/2005
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Spain Spain - Thailand Thailand 4 - 1
09/May/2005
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Japan Japan - USA Usa 3 - 2
09/May/2005
01:00
Group Stage - Group C Ukraine Ukraine - South Africa Southafrica 8 - 1
09/May/2005
01:00
Group Stage - Group D Argentina Argentina - Australia Australia 3 - 1
10/May/2005
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Brazil Brazil - Spain Spain 4 - 1
10/May/2005
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Portugal Portugal - USA Usa 9 - 3
10/May/2005
01:00
Group Stage - Group C Uruguay Uruguay - Ukraine Ukraine 5 - 4
10/May/2005
01:00
Group Stage - Group D France France - Argentina Argentina 8 - 2
12/May/2005
01:00
Quarter-finals Brazil Brazil - Argentina Argentina 9 - 3
12/May/2005
01:00
Quarter-finals France France - Spain Spain 7 - 4
12/May/2005
01:00
Quarter-finals Japan Japan - Ukraine Ukraine 4 - 3
12/May/2005
01:00
Quarter-finals Portugal Portugal - Ukraine Ukraine 5 - 3
14/May/2005
01:00
Semi-finals Brazil Brazil - Portugal Portugal 6 - 6 (0 - 1) (PSO)
14/May/2005
01:00
Semi-finals France France - Japan Japan 4 - 1
15/May/2005
01:00
Final France France - Portugal Portugal 3 - 0
15/May/2005
01:00
Play-off for 3rd place Brazil Brazil - Japan Japan 11 - 2
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil Brazil 2 2 0 0 13 3 10 6
Spain Spain 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3
Thailand Thailand 2 0 0 2 3 13 -10 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal Portugal 2 2 0 0 13 3 10 6
Japan Japan 2 1 0 1 3 6 -3 3
Usa USA 2 0 0 2 5 12 -7 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Uruguay Uruguay 2 2 0 0 12 7 5 6
Ukraine Ukraine 2 1 0 1 12 6 6 3
Southafrica South Africa 2 0 0 2 4 15 -11 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
France France 2 2 0 0 13 3 10 6
Argentina Argentina 3 1 0 2 6 14 -8 3
Australia Australia 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
Quarter-finals
Brazil BRA 9 - 3 ARG Argentina
France FRA 7 - 4 ESP Spain
Japan JPN 4 - 3 UKR Ukraine
Portugal POR 5 - 3 UKR Ukraine
Semi-finals
Brazil BRA 6 - 6 (0 - 1) (PSO) POR Portugal
France FRA 4 - 1 JPN Japan
Play-off for 3rd place
Brazil BRA 11 - 2 JPN Japan
Final
France FRA 3 - 0 POR Portugal


Final standings


COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Hector Petrasso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Francis Farberoff
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Shinji Makino
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Miguel Aguirre Zabala
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Pongsak Khongkaew
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Airton Andrioli
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
October 21, 2019 - October 27, 2019
Prev
Next
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Norcal bsc  %28usa%29 NCBSC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lokrians beach club %28ita%29 LKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Flags thumb TLD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fc zvezda WFZ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2018 grembach logo LGL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Women - Play-off for 3rd place
Women - FINAL
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Golsapoosh MGC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Meizhou hakkafootball club %28china%29 MEH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sahin khazar roodsar %28iran%29 SHK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Al arabi sporting club %28kuwait%29 ALA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Flamengo FLA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Logo bsc bg %281%29 BOC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Copenhagen COP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Atletico licata bs %28ita%29 ATL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Screen shot 2019 10 18 at 18.15.32 MAW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Shmanapoli web NPL 1 1 0 0 3 2 1 3
Real munster MUN 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Levante1 LUD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kebbi KBSC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Fc vybor VYB 1 1 0 0 6 4 2 3
B.q all star club %28thailand%29 BQA 1 0 0 1 4 6 -2 0
Rostockerrobben RSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Round of 16
Play-off for 15th Place
Play-off for 13th Place
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Quarter-finals
Play-off for 3rd place
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC