Posters medium

FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2006 - Qualifier (Africa)




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
26/Sep/2006
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Southafrica South Africa - Egypt Egypt 3 - 4
26/Sep/2006
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Coted ivoire Côte d'Ivoire - Morocco Morocco 8 - 7 (AET)
27/Sep/2006
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Egypt Egypt - Nigeria Nigeria 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO)
27/Sep/2006
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Cameroon Cameroon - Morocco Morocco 5 - 3
28/Sep/2006
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Southafrica South Africa - Nigeria Nigeria 6 - 7 (AET)
28/Sep/2006
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Coted ivoire Côte d'Ivoire - Cameroon Cameroon 4 - 3 (AET)
29/Sep/2006
01:00
Semi-finals Cameroon Cameroon - Egypt Egypt 4 - 3
29/Sep/2006
01:00
Semi-finals Nigeria Nigeria - Côte d'Ivoire Coted ivoire 5 - 5 (1 - 0) (PSO)
30/Sep/2006
01:00
Final Cameroon Cameroon - Nigeria Nigeria 5 - 3
30/Sep/2006
01:00
Play-off for 3rd place Egypt Egypt - Côte d'Ivoire Coted ivoire 8 - 3
30/Sep/2006
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place Southafrica South Africa - Morocco Morocco 5 - 4
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Egypt Egypt 2 1 1 0 7 6 1 5
Nigeria Nigeria 2 0 1 1 10 9 1 2
Southafrica South Africa 2 0 0 2 9 11 -2 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Coted ivoire Côte d'Ivoire 2 0 2 0 12 10 2 4
Cameroon Cameroon 2 1 0 1 8 7 1 3
Morocco Morocco 2 0 0 2 10 13 -3 0
Play-off for 5th Place
Southafrica SAF 5 - 4 MAR Morocco
Semi-finals
Cameroon CMR 4 - 3 EGY Egypt
Nigeria NIG 5 - 5 (1 - 0) (PSO) CIV Coted ivoire
Play-off for 3rd place
Egypt EGY 8 - 3 CIV Coted ivoire
Final
Cameroon CMR 5 - 3 NIG Nigeria


Final standings


1 - Cameroon

2 - Nigeria

3 - Egypt

4 - Cote d'Ivoire

5 - South Africa

6 - Morocco

COACH: Ahmed Mohamed Abdelrazek Mohamed
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mohamed Zaiti
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 14, 2019 - September 21, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 1 2 0 13 11 2 6
Acassuso Acassuso 3 1 1 1 13 9 4 5
Guav Guaviare 3 1 0 2 13 16 -3 3
Vitoriafc rgb 01 web VFC 3 0 0 3 10 13 -3 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 22 9 13 9
Cerro badge CCP 3 2 0 1 23 9 14 6
Tit Academia Tito Drago 3 1 0 2 7 20 -13 3
Racing club Racing Club 3 0 0 3 7 21 -14 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 3 2 1 0 13 8 5 8
San bern San Bernardo FC 3 2 0 1 16 7 9 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 3
Fluminense fc with extra white space FLU 3 0 0 3 6 19 -13 0
Quarter-finals
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 0 - 0 Guaviare Guav
Vascodagama VAS 0 - 0 HAM Bolivia
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 0 - 0 Acassuso Acassuso
Cerro badge CCP 0 - 0 San Bernardo FC San bern
Semi-finals
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC