Posters medium

FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2006 - Qualifier (Africa)




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
26/Sep/2006
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Southafrica South Africa - Egypt Egypt 3 - 4
26/Sep/2006
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Coted ivoire Côte d'Ivoire - Morocco Morocco 8 - 7 (AET)
27/Sep/2006
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Egypt Egypt - Nigeria Nigeria 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO)
27/Sep/2006
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Cameroon Cameroon - Morocco Morocco 5 - 3
28/Sep/2006
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Southafrica South Africa - Nigeria Nigeria 6 - 7 (AET)
28/Sep/2006
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Coted ivoire Côte d'Ivoire - Cameroon Cameroon 4 - 3 (AET)
29/Sep/2006
00:00
Semi-finals Cameroon Cameroon - Egypt Egypt 4 - 3
29/Sep/2006
00:00
Semi-finals Nigeria Nigeria - Côte d'Ivoire Coted ivoire 5 - 5 (1 - 0) (PSO)
30/Sep/2006
00:00
Final Cameroon Cameroon - Nigeria Nigeria 5 - 3
30/Sep/2006
00:00
Play-off for 3rd place Egypt Egypt - Côte d'Ivoire Coted ivoire 8 - 3
30/Sep/2006
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Southafrica South Africa - Morocco Morocco 5 - 4
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Egypt Egypt 2 1 1 0 7 6 1 5
Nigeria Nigeria 2 0 1 1 10 9 1 2
Southafrica South Africa 2 0 0 2 9 11 -2 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Coted ivoire Côte d'Ivoire 2 0 2 0 12 10 2 4
Cameroon Cameroon 2 1 0 1 8 7 1 3
Morocco Morocco 2 0 0 2 10 13 -3 0
Play-off for 5th Place
Southafrica SAF 5 - 4 MAR Morocco
Semi-finals
Cameroon CMR 4 - 3 EGY Egypt
Nigeria NIG 5 - 5 (1 - 0) (PSO) CIV Coted ivoire
Play-off for 3rd place
Egypt EGY 8 - 3 CIV Coted ivoire
Final
Cameroon CMR 5 - 3 NIG Nigeria


Final standings


1 - Cameroon

2 - Nigeria

3 - Egypt

4 - Cote d'Ivoire

5 - South Africa

6 - Morocco

COACH: Ahmed Mohamed Abdelrazek Mohamed
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mohamed Zaiti
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 06, 2018 - September 09, 2018
Prev
Next
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 3 2 1 0 13 10 3 8
Portugal POR 3 2 0 1 19 8 11 6
Swizerland SUI 3 1 0 2 15 16 -1 3
Azerbaijan AZE 3 0 0 3 9 22 -13 0
Division A - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 1 2 0 17 14 3 7
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 13 7 6 6
Belarus BLR 3 0 1 2 7 8 -1 2
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 6 14 -8 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Germany GER 3 2 1 0 16 4 12 8
Kazakhstan KAZ 3 2 0 1 12 8 4 6
Hungary HUN 3 1 0 2 9 15 -6 3
Moldova MOL 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Division B - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Romania ROM 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Bulgaria BUL 3 1 1 1 10 14 -4 4
England ENG 3 0 2 1 10 9 1 3
Norway NOR 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Div. B - Match for 7th place
Moldova MOL 4 - 4 (1 - 3) (PSO) NOR Norway
Play-off for 7th Place
Azerbaijan AZE 1 - 5 UKR Ukraine
Div. B - Match for 5th place
Hungary HUN 4 - 2 ENG England
Play-off for 5th Place
Swizerland SUI 5 - 7 BLR Belarus
Div. B - Match for 3rd place
Kazakhstan KAZ 4 - 3 BUL Bulgaria
Promotion Final
Germany GER 4 - 4 (4 - 3) (PSO) ROM Romania
Play-off for 3rd place
Portugal POR 4 - 4 (3 - 2) (PSO) RUS Russia
Superfinal
Italy ITA 2 - 2 (7 - 6) (PSO) ESP Spain
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC