Posters medium

FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2009 - AFC Qualifier Dubai




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
07/Nov/2009
14:45
Group Stage - Group B Australia Australia - Iran Iran 1 - 3
07/Nov/2009
15:00
Group Stage - Group B China China - Oman Oman 1 - 2
07/Nov/2009
16:00
Group Stage - Group A Bahrain Bahrain - Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 2 - 1
08/Nov/2009
14:45
Group Stage - Group B Iran Iran - Oman Oman 5 - 3
08/Nov/2009
15:00
Group Stage - Group B China China - Australia Australia 1 - 4
08/Nov/2009
16:00
Group Stage - Group A Japan Japan - Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 5 - 3
09/Nov/2009
14:45
Group Stage - Group B Iran Iran - China China 8 - 2
09/Nov/2009
15:00
Group Stage - Group B Oman Oman - Australia Australia 4 - 2
09/Nov/2009
16:00
Group Stage - Group A Japan Japan - Bahrain Bahrain 2 - 2 (2 - 3) (PSO)
10/Nov/2009
15:00
Semi-finals Iran Iran - Japan Japan 3 - 5
10/Nov/2009
16:00
Semi-finals Bahrain Bahrain - Oman Oman 6 - 1
11/Nov/2009
16:00
Play-off for 3rd place Oman Oman - Iran Iran 1 - 1 (2 - 1) (PSO)
11/Nov/2009
17:15
Final Bahrain Bahrain - Japan Japan 2 - 4
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bahrain Bahrain 2 1 1 0 4 3 1 5
Japan Japan 2 1 0 1 7 5 2 3
Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 2 0 0 2 4 7 -3 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Iran Iran 3 3 0 0 16 6 10 9
Oman Oman 3 2 0 1 9 8 1 6
Australia Australia 3 1 0 2 7 8 -1 3
China China 3 0 0 3 4 14 -10 0
Semi-finals
Iran IRN 3 - 5 JPN Japan
Bahrain BHR 6 - 1 OMA Oman
Play-off for 3rd place
Oman OMA 1 - 1 (2 - 1) (PSO) IRN Iran
Final
Bahrain BHR 2 - 4 JPN Japan


Final standings


WINNER: Japan

Runner-up: Bahrain

3rd: Oman

4th: Iran

 

Individual Awards:

Best Goalkeeper: Ginoza (Japan)

Top Goal Scorer: Mesigar (Iran)

MVP: Yaqoob (Bahrain)

COACH: Joao Almeida
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yusupov Akhadjon
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Thalib Hilal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marco Octavio
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Airton Andrioli
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Shinji Makino
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 06, 2018 - September 09, 2018
Prev
Next
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 3 2 1 0 13 10 3 8
Portugal POR 3 2 0 1 19 8 11 6
Swizerland SUI 3 1 0 2 15 16 -1 3
Azerbaijan AZE 3 0 0 3 9 22 -13 0
Division A - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 1 2 0 17 14 3 7
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 13 7 6 6
Belarus BLR 3 0 1 2 7 8 -1 2
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 6 14 -8 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Germany GER 3 2 1 0 16 4 12 8
Kazakhstan KAZ 3 2 0 1 12 8 4 6
Hungary HUN 3 1 0 2 9 15 -6 3
Moldova MOL 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Division B - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Romania ROM 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Bulgaria BUL 3 1 1 1 10 14 -4 4
England ENG 3 0 2 1 10 9 1 3
Norway NOR 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Div. B - Match for 7th place
Moldova MOL 4 - 4 (1 - 3) (PSO) NOR Norway
Play-off for 7th Place
Azerbaijan AZE 1 - 5 UKR Ukraine
Div. B - Match for 5th place
Hungary HUN 4 - 2 ENG England
Play-off for 5th Place
Swizerland SUI 5 - 7 BLR Belarus
Div. B - Match for 3rd place
Kazakhstan KAZ 4 - 3 BUL Bulgaria
Promotion Final
Germany GER 4 - 4 (4 - 3) (PSO) ROM Romania
Play-off for 3rd place
Portugal POR 4 - 4 (3 - 2) (PSO) RUS Russia
Superfinal
Italy ITA 2 - 2 (7 - 6) (PSO) ESP Spain
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC