Untitled design %283%29

FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2019 – Europe Qualifier Moscow



The event is set to be held at the Luzhniki Park, Moscow, and the competition will take place between the dates of 19th – 27th of July.

As for the participating teams, the final number is yet to be defined and will be released at a later date, but you can be sure to see all of your favourite sides battling it out for a place at the FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup in Paraguay.

The FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup is set to be played in late November in Asuncion, Paraguay, and five European teams will be present, meaning that there are five berths up for grabs when Europe’s nations do battle in Moscow.  

Six teams are already qualified: hosts Paraguay, two African teams (Nigeria and Senegal) and three from the Asian continent (Japan, UAE and Oman).

The final competition format of the UEFA Qualifier in Moscow is yet to be defined as it depends on the number of teams which participate, but the preliminary suggested format will be as follows:

 

19th – 21st July 2019 - Round Robin 1

Each Team will play a maximum of one match per day, depending on the number of participating teams. 

 

22nd July 2019 - Rest day 

 

23rd July 2019 - Round of 16

Sixteen (16) teams qualifying from Round Robin 1 will contest the Round of 16. 

 

24th – 26th July 2019 - Round Robin 2

The eight teams going through the Round of 16 will be divided into 2 groups of 4 teams each.

 

27th July 2019 - Finals + Play-Offs

The two teams that top the groups in the in the second Round Robin stage will contest for Final. The rest battle it out in the Play-Offs.

 


Country TV


Final standings


RESULTS & SCHEDULE
May 13, 2019 - May 19, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Mexico MEX 3 3 0 0 16 6 10 9
Guatemala GUA 3 2 0 1 10 10 0 6
Costarica CRC 3 1 0 2 13 15 -2 3
Jamaica JAM 3 0 0 3 5 13 -8 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Panama PAN 3 3 0 0 20 5 15 9
Trinidada   tobago TRI 3 2 0 1 16 6 10 6
Us virgin islands VIR 3 1 0 2 11 21 -10 3
Turks and caicos TCA 3 0 0 3 7 22 -15 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Usa USA 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Bahamas BAH 3 2 0 1 21 9 12 6
Antigua and barbuda ATG 3 1 0 2 15 22 -7 3
Bonaire. Bonaire 3 0 0 3 7 35 -28 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Elsalvador SLV 3 3 0 0 23 6 17 9
France GLP 3 1 1 1 11 17 -6 4
Guya0001 GUY 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 3
Belize BLZ 3 0 0 3 9 17 -8 0
Play-off for 15th Place
Play-off for 13th Place
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Quarter-finals
Elsalvador SLV 8 - 4 BAH Bahamas
Usa USA 5 - 1 GLP France
Panama PAN 6 - 4 GUA Guatemala
Mexico MEX 5 - 4 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Semi-finals
Usa USA 3 - 3 (5 - 4) (PSO) SLV Elsalvador
Mexico MEX 3 - 0 PAN Panama
Play-off for 3rd place
Panama PAN 0 - 0 SLV Elsalvador
Final
Mexico MEX 0 - 0 USA Usa
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC