Posters medium

FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Dubai 2009




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
16/Nov/2009
10:00
Group Stage - Group A Solomonislands Solomon Islands - Uruguay Uruguay 7 - 6
16/Nov/2009
11:15
Group Stage - Group A Uae UAE - Portugal Portugal 5 - 7
16/Nov/2009
12:30
Group Stage - Group B Coted ivoire Côte d'Ivoire - El Salvador Elsalvador 7 - 6
16/Nov/2009
13:45
Group Stage - Group B Japan Japan - Spain Spain 5 - 5 (1 - 0) (PSO)
16/Nov/2009
15:00
Group Stage - Group C Italy Italy - Argentina Argentina 3 - 2 (AET)
16/Nov/2009
16:15
Group Stage - Group C Russia Russia - Costa Rica Costarica 5 - 1
16/Nov/2009
17:30
Group Stage - Group D Brazil Brazil - Nigeria Nigeria 11 - 5
16/Nov/2009
18:45
Group Stage - Group D Swizerland Switzerland - Bahrain Bahrain 6 - 5
17/Nov/2009
10:00
Group Stage - Group A Uae UAE - Solomon Islands Solomonislands 7 - 1
17/Nov/2009
11:15
Group Stage - Group A Uruguay Uruguay - Portugal Portugal 2 - 1
17/Nov/2009
12:30
Group Stage - Group B Japan Japan - Côte d'Ivoire Coted ivoire 3 - 2
17/Nov/2009
13:45
Group Stage - Group B Spain Spain - El Salvador Elsalvador 7 - 3
17/Nov/2009
15:00
Group Stage - Group C Argentina Argentina - Costa Rica Costarica 6 - 0
17/Nov/2009
16:15
Group Stage - Group C Russia Russia - Italy Italy 3 - 1
17/Nov/2009
17:30
Group Stage - Group D Brazil Brazil - Bahrain Bahrain 8 - 1
17/Nov/2009
18:45
Group Stage - Group D Swizerland Switzerland - Nigeria Nigeria 7 - 2
18/Nov/2009
10:00
Group Stage - Group A Portugal Portugal - Solomon Islands Solomonislands 6 - 1
18/Nov/2009
11:15
Group Stage - Group A Uae UAE - Uruguay Uruguay 0 - 4
18/Nov/2009
12:30
Group Stage - Group B Japan Japan - El Salvador Elsalvador 7 - 2
18/Nov/2009
13:45
Group Stage - Group B Spain Spain - Côte d'Ivoire Coted ivoire 9 - 6
18/Nov/2009
15:00
Group Stage - Group C Argentina Argentina - Russia Russia 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO)
18/Nov/2009
16:15
Group Stage - Group C Italy Italy - Costa Rica Costarica 3 - 1
18/Nov/2009
17:30
Group Stage - Group D Brazil Brazil - Switzerland Swizerland 4 - 2
18/Nov/2009
18:45
Group Stage - Group D Nigeria Nigeria - Bahrain Bahrain 9 - 3
20/Nov/2009
14:00
Quarter-finals Brazil Brazil - Italy Italy 6 - 4
20/Nov/2009
15:15
Quarter-finals Portugal Portugal - Japan Japan 2 - 1
20/Nov/2009
16:30
Quarter-finals Swizerland Switzerland - Russia Russia 4 - 2
20/Nov/2009
17:45
Quarter-finals Uruguay Uruguay - Spain Spain 3 - 2
21/Nov/2009
14:00
Semi-finals Brazil Brazil - Portugal Portugal 8 - 2
21/Nov/2009
15:15
Semi-finals Swizerland Switzerland - Uruguay Uruguay 7 - 4
22/Nov/2009
14:00
Play-off for 3rd place Portugal Portugal - Uruguay Uruguay 14 - 7
22/Nov/2009
15:15
Final Brazil Brazil - Switzerland Swizerland 10 - 5
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Uruguay Uruguay 3 2 0 1 12 8 4 6
Portugal Portugal 3 2 0 1 14 8 6 6
Uae UAE 3 1 0 2 12 12 0 3
Solomonislands Solomon Islands 3 1 0 2 9 19 -10 3
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Japan Japan 3 2 1 0 15 9 6 8
Spain Spain 3 2 0 1 21 14 7 6
Coted ivoire Côte d'Ivoire 3 1 0 2 15 18 -3 3
Elsalvador El Salvador 3 0 0 3 11 21 -10 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia Russia 3 2 0 1 11 5 6 6
Italy Italy 3 1 1 1 7 6 1 5
Argentina Argentina 3 1 1 1 11 6 5 5
Costarica Costa Rica 3 0 0 3 2 14 -12 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil Brazil 3 3 0 0 23 8 15 9
Swizerland Switzerland 3 2 0 1 15 11 4 6
Nigeria Nigeria 3 1 0 2 16 21 -5 3
Bahrain Bahrain 3 0 0 3 9 23 -14 0
Quarter-finals
Brazil BRA 6 - 4 ITA Italy
Portugal POR 2 - 1 JPN Japan
Swizerland SUI 4 - 2 RUS Russia
Uruguay URU 3 - 2 ESP Spain
Semi-finals
Brazil BRA 8 - 2 POR Portugal
Swizerland SUI 7 - 4 URU Uruguay
Play-off for 3rd place
Portugal POR 14 - 7 URU Uruguay
Final
Brazil BRA 10 - 5 SUI Swizerland


Final standings


WINNER: Brazil

Runner-up: Switzerland

3rd: Portugal

4th: Uruguay

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emiliano Del Duca
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Hector Petrasso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Joao Almeida
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Christian Ovares
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Rudis Mauricio Gonzalez
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Shinji Makino
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mohamed Abbas
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Miguel Aguirre Zabala
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Henry Koto
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 08, 2020 - September 13, 2020
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 3
Marseille MAR 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Emblema nazarenos GDON 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4 1
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 0 0 2 6 11 -5 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Logo MLN 1 0 0 1 3 12 -9 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 3
Marseille MAR 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Braga SCB 3 3 0 0 33 3 30 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 30 13 17 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 5 33 -28 3
Portsmouth ladies bs PBS 3 0 0 3 3 22 -19 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 2 1 0 19 10 9 8
Shmanapoli web NPL 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 5
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 3
Logotorrejon TJN 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 2 2 0 0 16 2 14 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 1 0 1 13 9 4 3
Cs olimpia   stels %28mda%29 CSO 2 0 0 2 3 21 -18 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Emblema nazarenos GDON 3 2 0 1 10 13 -3 6
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.47 BEM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 2
Sigla web ACS 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MUN 3 3 0 0 24 7 17 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Logo grap copia web ADP 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Fc vybor VYB 3 0 0 3 5 24 -19 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MLN 3 2 1 0 14 7 7 7
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Untitled design %281%29 SOT-B 3 0 0 3 13 25 -12 0
Round of 16
Logotipo sotao web SOT 4 - 2 GDON Emblema nazarenos
Logo MUN 9 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Logo MLN 6 - 4 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Kristall KRS 7 - 1 MAR Marseille
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Braga SCB 9 - 1 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Arturmusic ARM 8 - 1 RSR Rostockerrobben
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 9 - 6 NPL Shmanapoli web
Play-off for 15th Place
Shmanapoli web NPL 0 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Play-off for 13th Place
Marseille MAR 4 - 6 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Play-off for 11th Place
Rostockerrobben RSR 6 - 8 (AET) GDON Emblema nazarenos
Play-off for 9th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 - 5 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 7th Place
Logo MLN 5 - 7 SOT Logotipo sotao web
Play-off for 5th Place
Arturmusic ARM 11 - 5 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Quarter-finals
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 - 3 MUN Logo
Kristall KRS 13 - 3 MLN Logo
Braga SCB 6 - 0 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 7 - 7 (3 - 1) (PSO) ARM Arturmusic
Semi-finals
Braga SCB 6 - 3 MUN Logo
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 0 - 8 KRS Kristall
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 6 - 7 MUN Logo
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) SCB Braga
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
CALENDAR
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store beach
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC