Posters medium

Friendly Games 2007




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
26/Jan/2007
00:00
Friendly match Uruguay Uruguay - Argentina Argentina 5 - 3
27/Jan/2007
00:00
Friendly match Uruguay Uruguay - Argentina Argentina 0 - 0
28/Jan/2007
00:00
Friendly match Uruguay Uruguay - Argentina Argentina 2 - 0
01/Jun/2007
01:00
Friendly match Israel Israel - England England 6 - 5
08/Jul/2007
01:00
Friendly match Netherlands Netherlands - Germany Germany 6 - 5
05/Aug/2007
01:00
Friendly match China China - Japan Japan 3 - 4
07/Aug/2007
01:00
Friendly match China China - Japan Japan 4 - 4 (1 - 0) (PSO)
17/Aug/2007
01:00
Friendly match Swizerland Switzerland - Brazil Brazil 5 - 10
08/Sep/2007
01:00
Friendly match Costarica Costa Rica - El Salvador Elsalvador 4 - 4 (1 - 0) (PSO)
09/Sep/2007
01:00
Friendly match Costarica Costa Rica - El Salvador Elsalvador 4 - 5
29/Sep/2007
01:00
Friendly match Turkey Turkey - Romania Romania 6 - 5
30/Sep/2007
01:00
Friendly match Turkey Turkey - Romania Romania 9 - 4
31/Oct/2007
00:00
Friendly match Russia Russia - UAE Uae 3 - 0
Country TV
Friendly match
Uruguay URU 5 - 3 ARG Argentina
Uruguay URU 0 - 0 ARG Argentina
Uruguay URU 2 - 0 ARG Argentina
Israel ISR 6 - 5 ENG England
Netherlands NED 6 - 5 GER Germany
China CHI 3 - 4 JPN Japan
China CHI 4 - 4 (1 - 0) (PSO) JPN Japan
Swizerland SUI 5 - 10 BRA Brazil
Costarica CRC 4 - 4 (1 - 0) (PSO) SLV Elsalvador
Costarica CRC 4 - 5 SLV Elsalvador
Turkey TUR 6 - 5 ROM Romania
Turkey TUR 9 - 4 ROM Romania
Russia RUS 3 - 0 UAE Uae


Final standings


COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mark Mitchell
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Tzahi Ilos
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emrah Aykurt
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Valeriu Ionita
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Hector Petrasso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Christian Ovares
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Rudis Mauricio Gonzalez
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Shinji Makino
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mohamed Abbas
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Miguel Aguirre Zabala
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 14, 2019 - September 21, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Monagas MON 3 1 2 0 13 11 2 6
Acassuso ACA 3 1 1 1 13 9 4 5
Guav GUV 3 1 0 2 13 16 -3 3
Vitoriafc rgb 01 web VFC 3 0 0 3 10 13 -3 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 22 9 13 9
Cerro badge CCP 3 2 0 1 23 9 14 6
Tit ATD 3 1 0 2 7 20 -13 3
Racing club RAC 3 0 0 3 7 21 -14 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 3 2 1 0 13 8 5 8
San bern BER 3 2 0 1 16 7 9 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 3
Fluminense fc with extra white space FLU 3 0 0 3 6 19 -13 0
Quarter-finals
Monagas MON 2 - 2 (3 - 2) (PSO) GUV Guav
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 - 5 ACA Acassuso
Cerro badge CCP 8 - 4 BER San bern
Semi-finals
Vascodagama VAS 0 - 0 ACA Acassuso
Cerro badge CCP 0 - 0 MON Monagas
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC