Posters medium

Friendly Matches 2017




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
07/Jan/2017
10:00
Friendly match Bahamas Bahamas - Switzerland Swizerland 7 - 13
07/Jan/2017
10:00
Friendly match Swizerland Switzerland - Turks and Caicos Islands Turks and caicos 10 - 4
07/Jan/2017
10:00
Friendly match Swizerland Switzerland - Turks and Caicos Islands Turks and caicos 7 - 1
13/Jan/2017
20:00
Friendly match Costarica Costa Rica - Switzerland Swizerland 5 - 7
14/Jan/2017
11:00
Friendly match Costarica Costa Rica - Switzerland Swizerland 8 - 5 (AET)
14/Jan/2017
17:00
Friendly match Usa USA - Japan Japan 0 - 5
15/Jan/2017
17:00
Friendly match Usa USA - Japan Japan 2 - 3
16/Jan/2017
17:00
Friendly match Usa USA - Japan Japan 3 - 7
20/Jan/2017
17:00
Friendly match Bahamas Bahamas - Mexico Mexico 2 - 3
21/Jan/2017
17:00
Friendly match Bahamas Bahamas - Argentina Argentina 1 - 6
21/Jan/2017
17:00
Friendly match Japan Japan - Costa Rica Costarica 4 - 3
22/Jan/2017
17:00
Friendly match Argentina Argentina - Mexico Mexico 4 - 3
22/Jan/2017
17:00
Friendly match Japan Japan - Costa Rica Costarica 4 - 3
23/Jan/2017
11:00
Friendly match Argentina Argentina - Mexico Mexico 4 - 4 (3 - 2) (PSO)
10/Feb/2017
19:00
Friendly match Trinidada   tobago Trinidad & Tobago - Guyana Guya0001 5 - 2
10/Feb/2017
20:15
Friendly match Antigua and barbuda Antigua and Barbuda - Barbados Barbados 3 - 1
10/Feb/2017
21:30
Friendly match Guya0001 Guyana - England England 1 - 5
11/Feb/2017
19:00
Friendly match Guya0001 Guyana - Barbados Barbados 4 - 3
11/Feb/2017
20:15
Friendly match Antigua and barbuda Antigua and Barbuda - England England 5 - 5
11/Feb/2017
21:30
Friendly match Barbados Barbados - Trinidad & Tobago Trinidada   tobago 2 - 6
12/Feb/2017
19:00
Friendly match Trinidada   tobago Trinidad & Tobago - England England 3 - 3
12/Feb/2017
20:15
Friendly match Antigua and barbuda Antigua and Barbuda - Guyana Guya0001 3 - 4
12/Feb/2017
21:30
Friendly match Barbados Barbados - England England 4 - 6
22/Mar/2017
12:00
Friendly match Uae UAE - Hungary Hungary 4 - 1
23/Mar/2017
12:00
Friendly match Uae UAE - Hungary Hungary 4 - 2
01/Jul/2017
18:00
Friendly match England England - Germany Germany 3 - 2
02/Jul/2017
13:00
Friendly match England England - Germany Germany 4 - 5
20/Aug/2017
13:00
Friendly match Lithuania Lithuania - Latvia Latvia 3 - 4
20/Aug/2017
16:00
Friendly match Swizerland Switzerland - France France 6 - 2
08/Sep/2017
19:00
Friendly match Denmark Denmark - Norway Norway 2 - 9
19/Oct/2017
13:00
Friendly match Morocco Morocco - Egypt Egypt 4 - 4
20/Oct/2017
13:00
Friendly match Morocco Morocco - Egypt Egypt 0 - 1
21/Oct/2017
13:00
Friendly match Morocco Morocco - Egypt Egypt 0 - 0
Country TV
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Alexandre Soares
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Christian Ovares
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Hector Petrasso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ramón Raya
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Francis Farberoff
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Shinji Makino
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mark Mitchell
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Alexandre Soares
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mark Ughy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mohamed Abbas
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mihails Busels
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nerijus Budraitis
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Rune Aleksander Kandal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Steven de Oliveira Schumann
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ahmed Mohamed Abdelrazek Mohamed
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mohamed Zaiti
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
May 13, 2019 - May 19, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Mexico MEX 3 3 0 0 16 6 10 9
Guatemala GUA 3 2 0 1 10 10 0 6
Costarica CRC 3 1 0 2 13 15 -2 3
Jamaica JAM 3 0 0 3 5 13 -8 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Panama PAN 3 3 0 0 20 5 15 9
Trinidada   tobago TRI 3 2 0 1 16 6 10 6
Us virgin islands VIR 3 1 0 2 11 21 -10 3
Turks and caicos TCA 3 0 0 3 7 22 -15 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Usa USA 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Bahamas BAH 3 2 0 1 21 9 12 6
Antigua and barbuda ATG 3 1 0 2 15 22 -7 3
Bonaire. Bonaire 3 0 0 3 7 35 -28 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Elsalvador SLV 3 3 0 0 23 6 17 9
France GLP 3 1 1 1 11 17 -6 4
Guya0001 GUY 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 3
Belize BLZ 3 0 0 3 9 17 -8 0
Play-off for 15th Place
Play-off for 13th Place
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Quarter-finals
Elsalvador SLV 8 - 4 BAH Bahamas
Usa USA 5 - 1 GLP France
Panama PAN 6 - 4 GUA Guatemala
Mexico MEX 5 - 4 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Semi-finals
Usa USA 3 - 3 (5 - 4) (PSO) SLV Elsalvador
Mexico MEX 3 - 0 PAN Panama
Play-off for 3rd place
Panama PAN 3 - 8 SLV Elsalvador
Final
Mexico MEX 6 - 2 USA Usa
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC