Posters medium

II Asian Beach Games - Muscat 2010



The Asian Beach Games is a multi-sport event sanctioned by the Olympic Council of Asia. The Games will be held every 2 years with the first edition held in Bali, Indonesia 18-26 October 2008.

 

The Games encourage Asia’s youth to participate in sport and celebrate the vast and varied cultures found across the continent. It works to uplift national pride and create a festival of cooperation and camaraderie. The Asian Beach Games are composed of a variety of modern sports as well as variations on traditional sports.

 

Beach sports are known to be the most ecological of any sport and, fittingly, will be played in Oman, a country known for its efforts in conservation and protection of wildlife and nature.

 

 


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
08/Dec/2010
12:30
Group Stage - Group C Iran Iran - Lebanon Lebanon 9 - 4
08/Dec/2010
13:45
Group Stage - Group D China China - Vietnam Vietnam 5 - 2
08/Dec/2010
17:30
Group Stage - Group C Japan Japan - Thailand Thailand 8 - 2
08/Dec/2010
18:45
Group Stage - Group D Bahrain Bahrain - Palestine Palestine 2 - 0
09/Dec/2010
10:00
Group Stage - Group A Uae UAE - Yemen Yemen 7 - 4
09/Dec/2010
10:00
Group Stage - Group A Uae UAE - Qatar Qatar 4 - 1
09/Dec/2010
11:15
Group Stage - Group B Oman Oman - Syria Syria 7 - 2
09/Dec/2010
15:00
Group Stage - Group A Uzbekistan Uzbekistan - Qatar Qatar 5 - 3
09/Dec/2010
16:15
Group Stage - Group B Indonesia Indonesia - Kuwait Kuwait 5 - 2
10/Dec/2010
12:30
Group Stage - Group C Iran Iran - Thailand Thailand 14 - 2
10/Dec/2010
13:45
Group Stage - Group D China China - Palestine Palestine 5 - 4
10/Dec/2010
16:30
Group Stage - Group C Japan Japan - Lebanon Lebanon 3 - 1
10/Dec/2010
18:45
Group Stage - Group D Bahrain Bahrain - Vietnam Vietnam 5 - 4 (AET)
11/Dec/2010
11:15
Group Stage - Group B Oman Oman - Kuwait Kuwait 6 - 4
11/Dec/2010
14:00
Group Stage - Group A Yemen Yemen - Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 6 - 4
11/Dec/2010
15:15
Group Stage - Group B Syria Syria - Indonesia Indonesia 4 - 0
12/Dec/2010
12:30
Group Stage - Group C Iran Iran - Japan Japan 2 - 1
12/Dec/2010
13:45
Group Stage - Group D China China - Bahrain Bahrain 2 - 1
12/Dec/2010
17:30
Group Stage - Group C Lebanon Lebanon - Thailand Thailand 7 - 4
12/Dec/2010
18:45
Group Stage - Group D Palestine Palestine - Vietnam Vietnam 7 - 3
13/Dec/2010
10:00
Group Stage - Group A Uae UAE - Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO)
13/Dec/2010
11:15
Group Stage - Group B Oman Oman - Indonesia Indonesia 9 - 4
13/Dec/2010
15:00
Group Stage - Group A Yemen Yemen - Qatar Qatar 6 - 3
13/Dec/2010
16:15
Group Stage - Group B Syria Syria - Kuwait Kuwait 7 - 5
14/Dec/2010
10:00
Quarter-finals China China - Syria Syria 8 - 6
14/Dec/2010
11:15
Quarter-finals Uae UAE - Japan Japan 2 - 2 (1 - 0) (PSO)
14/Dec/2010
12:30
Quarter-finals Iran Iran - Yemen Yemen 8 - 3
14/Dec/2010
13:45
Quarter-finals Oman Oman - Bahrain Bahrain 8 - 1
15/Dec/2010
10:00
Semi-finals Uae UAE - China China 6 - 1
15/Dec/2010
11:15
Semi-finals Iran Iran - Oman Oman 3 - 8
16/Dec/2010
10:00
Play-off for 3rd place China China - Iran Iran 1 - 8
16/Dec/2010
11:15
Final Uae UAE - Oman Oman 2 - 2 (1 - 0) (PSO)
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Uae UAE 3 2 1 0 14 8 6 8
Yemen Yemen 3 2 0 1 16 14 2 6
Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 3 1 0 2 12 12 0 3
Qatar Qatar 3 0 0 3 7 15 -8 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Oman Oman 3 3 0 0 22 10 12 9
Syria Syria 3 2 0 1 13 12 1 6
Indonesia Indonesia 3 1 0 2 9 15 -6 3
Kuwait Kuwait 3 0 0 3 11 18 -7 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Iran Iran 3 3 0 0 25 7 18 9
Japan Japan 3 2 0 1 12 5 7 6
Lebanon Lebanon 3 1 0 2 12 16 -4 3
Thailand Thailand 3 0 0 3 8 29 -21 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
China China 3 3 0 0 12 7 5 9
Bahrain Bahrain 3 1 1 1 8 6 2 5
Palestine Palestine 3 1 0 2 11 10 1 3
Vietnam Vietnam 3 0 0 3 9 17 -8 0
Quarter-finals
China CHI 8 - 6 SYR Syria
Uae UAE 2 - 2 (1 - 0) (PSO) JPN Japan
Iran IRN 8 - 3 YEM Yemen
Oman OMA 8 - 1 BHR Bahrain
Semi-finals
Uae UAE 6 - 1 CHI China
Iran IRN 3 - 8 OMA Oman
Play-off for 3rd place
China CHI 1 - 8 IRN Iran
Final
Uae UAE 2 - 2 (1 - 0) (PSO) OMA Oman


Final standings


Champions: UAE
Runner-ups: Oman
3rd place: Iran
4th place: China
5th place: Japan
6th place: Syria
7th place: Yemen
8th place: Bahrain

COACH: Joao Almeida
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Shinji Makino
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mohamed Abbas
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yusupov Akhadjon
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nenem
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Thalib Hilal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ida Bagus Mahayasa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Jali Al Juraid
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Muhammad Kikhia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marco Octavio
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Pongsak Khongkaew
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Alex Domingos Braga
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Imadeldeen Hashim
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 08, 2020 - September 13, 2020
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 3
Marseille MAR 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Emblema nazarenos GDON 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4 1
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 0 0 2 6 11 -5 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Logo MLN 1 0 0 1 3 12 -9 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 3
Marseille MAR 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Braga SCB 3 3 0 0 33 3 30 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 30 13 17 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 5 33 -28 3
Portsmouth ladies bs PBS 3 0 0 3 3 22 -19 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 2 1 0 19 10 9 8
Shmanapoli web NPL 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 5
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 3
Logotorrejon TJN 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 2 2 0 0 16 2 14 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 1 0 1 13 9 4 3
Cs olimpia   stels %28mda%29 CSO 2 0 0 2 3 21 -18 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Emblema nazarenos GDON 3 2 0 1 10 13 -3 6
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.47 BEM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 2
Sigla web ACS 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MUN 3 3 0 0 24 7 17 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Logo grap copia web ADP 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Fc vybor VYB 3 0 0 3 5 24 -19 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MLN 3 2 1 0 14 7 7 7
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Untitled design %281%29 SOT-B 3 0 0 3 13 25 -12 0
Round of 16
Logotipo sotao web SOT 4 - 2 GDON Emblema nazarenos
Logo MUN 9 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Logo MLN 6 - 4 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Kristall KRS 7 - 1 MAR Marseille
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Braga SCB 9 - 1 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Arturmusic ARM 8 - 1 RSR Rostockerrobben
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 9 - 6 NPL Shmanapoli web
Play-off for 15th Place
Shmanapoli web NPL 0 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Play-off for 13th Place
Marseille MAR 4 - 6 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Play-off for 11th Place
Rostockerrobben RSR 6 - 8 (AET) GDON Emblema nazarenos
Play-off for 9th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 - 5 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 7th Place
Logo MLN 5 - 7 SOT Logotipo sotao web
Play-off for 5th Place
Arturmusic ARM 11 - 5 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Quarter-finals
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 - 3 MUN Logo
Kristall KRS 13 - 3 MLN Logo
Braga SCB 6 - 0 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 7 - 7 (3 - 1) (PSO) ARM Arturmusic
Semi-finals
Braga SCB 6 - 3 MUN Logo
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 0 - 8 KRS Kristall
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 6 - 7 MUN Logo
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) SCB Braga
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
CALENDAR
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store beach
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC