Huawei intercontinental cup 2018 logotipo landscape positive web

Huawei Intercontinental Beach Soccer Cup Dubai 2018



The Huawei Intercontinental Beach Soccer Cup, one of the most prestigious and spectacular beach soccer competitions in the world, comes back to Dubai this November for its eight edition. Kite Beach (next to Salt restaurant) will host the state of the art for this competition, to take place between the 6th and 10th of November.

Eight of the best teams in the world will take part in the competition. Alongside hosts UAE, the World Cup Champions Brazil, World Cup runners-up Tahiti, three-time Intercontinental Cup champions Russia, Iran, Spain, USA and Egypt will round a terrific beach soccer showpiece. 

And... Do you know what? ENTRANCE IS FREE!


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
06/Nov/2018
16:15
Group Stage - Group A Brazil Brazil - Spain Spain 5 - 2
06/Nov/2018
17:30
Group Stage - Group A Uae UAE - Egypt Egypt 1 - 3
06/Nov/2018
18:45
Group Stage - Group B Tahiti Tahiti - Russia Russia 6 - 7
06/Nov/2018
20:00
Group Stage - Group B Iran Iran - USA Usa 8 - 1
07/Nov/2018
16:15
Group Stage - Group A Egypt Egypt - Brazil Brazil 5 - 10
07/Nov/2018
17:30
Group Stage - Group A Spain Spain - UAE Uae 4 - 5
07/Nov/2018
18:45
Group Stage - Group B Russia Russia - USA Usa 13 - 3
07/Nov/2018
20:00
Group Stage - Group B Tahiti Tahiti - Iran Iran 2 - 4
08/Nov/2018
16:15
Group Stage - Group B Tahiti Tahiti - USA Usa 7 - 6 (AET)
08/Nov/2018
17:30
Group Stage - Group A Egypt Egypt - Spain Spain 7 - 6
08/Nov/2018
18:45
Group Stage - Group A Uae UAE - Brazil Brazil 1 - 9
08/Nov/2018
20:00
Group Stage - Group B Iran Iran - Russia Russia 3 - 2
09/Nov/2018
16:15
Play-off for 5th Place Tahiti Tahiti - Spain Spain 1 - 9
09/Nov/2018
17:30
Play-off for 5th Place Uae UAE - USA Usa 3 - 5
09/Nov/2018
18:45
Semi-finals Iran Iran - Egypt Egypt 3 - 1
09/Nov/2018
20:00
Semi-finals Brazil Brazil - Russia Russia 5 - 5 (1 - 3) (PSO)
10/Nov/2018
16:15
Play-off for 7th Place Tahiti Tahiti - UAE Uae 6 - 7
10/Nov/2018
17:30
Play-off for 5th Place Spain Spain - USA Usa 3 - 4
10/Nov/2018
18:45
Play-off for 3rd place Egypt Egypt - Brazil Brazil 3 - 5
10/Nov/2018
20:00
Final Iran Iran - Russia Russia 4 - 2
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil Brazil 3 3 0 0 24 8 16 9
Egypt Egypt 3 2 0 1 15 17 -2 6
Uae UAE 3 1 0 2 7 16 -9 3
Spain Spain 3 0 0 3 12 17 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Iran Iran 3 3 0 0 15 5 10 9
Russia Russia 3 2 0 1 22 12 10 6
Tahiti Tahiti 3 0 1 2 15 17 -2 2
Usa USA 3 0 0 3 10 28 -18 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Tahiti TAH 6 - 7 UAE Uae
Play-off for 5th Place
Tahiti TAH 1 - 9 ESP Spain
Uae UAE 3 - 5 USA Usa
Spain ESP 3 - 4 USA Usa
Semi-finals
Brazil BRA 5 - 5 (1 - 3) (PSO) RUS Russia
Iran IRN 3 - 1 EGY Egypt
Play-off for 3rd place
Egypt EGY 3 - 5 BRA Brazil
Final
Iran IRN 4 - 2 RUS Russia


Final standings


COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Francisco Jesus Donaire DONA Goalkeeper 16 Aug 1982
Antonio Mayor Hernández ANTONIO Forward 20 Apr 1983
Jose Cintas CINTAS Defender 20 Sep 1987
Eduard Suarez Molina EDUARD Forward 06 Aug 1990
Llorenç Gomez LLORENç Forward 03 Nov 1991
Salavador Ardil CHIKY Winger 11 Sep 1970
Javier Torres Medina JAVI T. Forward 9 16 Feb 1983
Pablo Lopez Molina PABLO Goalkeeper 11 Dec 1998
Adrian Frutos Garcia ADRIAN Midfielder 25 Jul 1991
Fernando Guisado Perez FERNANDO Forward 06 Oct 1989
David Adril ADRIL Forward 03 Sep 1992
Domingo Cabrera Acosta DOMI Midfielder 26 Feb 1998
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Aleksey Makarov MAKAROV Defender 20 Aug 1987
Yury Krasheninnikov KRASHENINNIKOV Defender 19 Dec 1984
Dmitry Shishin SHISHIN Forward 14 Feb 1986
Anton Shkarin SHKARIN Defender 15 Nov 1982
Ivan Ostrovskii OSTROVSKII Goalkeeper 25 May 1990
Kirill Romanov ROMANOV Forward 20 Jan 1990
Artur Paporotnyi PAPOROTNYI Defender 18 Nov 1985
Maxim Chuzhkov CHUZHKOV Goalkeeper 11 Apr 1987
Alexey Pavlenko PAVLENKO Defender 29 Jul 1984
Boris Nikonorov NIKONOROV Forward 03 Apr 1989
Andrei Novikov NOVIKOV Defender 11 Jul 1990
Fedor Zemskov ZEMSKOV Forward 13 Jan 1988
COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Rafael Amorim Silva RAFINHA Midfielder 10 Nov 1988
Rafael Antonio Jesus Pinto R. BOKINHA Forward 06 Jan 1991
Mauricio Pereira Braz de Oliveira MAURICINHO Forward 09 Dec 1989
Jenilson Brito Rodrigues MAO Goalkeeper 06 Dec 1978
Bruno da Silva Xavier BRUNO XAVIER Defender 15 Aug 1984
Luiz Alberto Braga DATINHA Forward 12 Apr 1988
Lucas Tadeu Azevedo LUCãO Forward 04 Aug 1991
Filipe Duarte da Silva FILIPE SILVA Forward 12 Sep 1993
Rodrigo da Costa RODRIGO Forward 16 Aug 1993
Rafael Augusto de Lima Padilha RAFA PADILHA Goalkeeper 11 May 1993
Antonio Bernardo de Farias Junior ANTONIO Midfielder 02 Oct 1995
Igor Melo IGOR Forward 24 Nov 1988
COACH: Francis Farberoff
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Oscar Reyes REYES Defender 04 Feb 1990
Nick Perera PERERA Forward 05 Jun 1986
Jason Leopoldo LEOPOLDO Forward 21 Jun 1987
Christopher Toth TOTH Goalkeeper 04 Aug 1989
Tomas Canale CANALE Forward 29 Dec 1989
Irvin Garcia GARCIA Forward 04 Feb 1988
Juan Cervantes CERVANTES Goalkeeper 21 Feb 1994
David Mondragon MONDRAGON Midfielder 18 Oct 1991
Christopher Albiston ALBISTON Forward 26 Sep 1992
Gabriel Silveira SILVEIRA Defender 28 Apr 1992
Bryce Kaminski KAMINSKI Defender 06 Aug 1996
Tanner Akol AKOL Forward 27 Sep 1993
COACH: Ahmed Mohamed Abdelrazek Mohamed
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Moustafa Ahmed Shaaban MOUSTAFA Defender 01 Nov 1987
Abdelaziz Sabah Abdelaziz Ibrahim A. ZIZO Goalkeeper 01 Apr 1985
Hassane Mohamed Hassane Hussein HASSANE Defender 01 Jan 1991
Mohamed Abdelnaby Aly Aly Hassan MOHAMED Forward 19 Oct 1987
Ahmed Elshahat Borham Mohamed A. ELSHAHAT Defender 01 Jan 1990
Elhusseini Taha Rashed Aly HOSANIY Forward 25 Aug 1995
Haitham Mohamed Atef Mohamed Mahsoub H. ATAF Forward 01 Sep 1992
Abdelrahman Hassan Ahmed Hassan A. HASSAN Forward 20 Oct 1994
Moustafa Samir Abdelmoneim M. SAMIR Midfielder 11 May 1986
Karim Sayed Ali Elsayed KARIM Forward 01 Sep 1993
MOUSTAFA ALY MOHAMED ALY M. SASA Defender 27 Nov 1993
Mahmoud Maher Mahmoud Ezzat M.MAHER Goalkeeper 18 Aug 1995
COACH: Mohamed Abbas
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Abbas Ali Naseri Daryaei A. ALI Midfielder 25 Jan 1989
Kamal Ali Sulaiman KAMAL Defender 07 May 1989
Ali Hassan Karim Dad Mubarak Albalooshi ALI KARIM Midfielder 25 Apr 1980
Walid Mohammad Mohammadi WALID Forward 01 Apr 1984
Haitham Mohamed Sabah Ali Alkaabi ALKAABI Defender 21 Jun 1980
Waleed Beshr Mohammed Beshr Salem W. BESHR Midfielder 11 Feb 1989
Ali Mohammad Mohammadi A. MOHAMMADI Forward 19 Aug 1996
Ahmed Beshr Mohammed Beshr Salem A. BESHR Midfielder 11 Feb 1989
Humaid Jamal Shambih Bilal Alblooshi HUMAID Goalkeeper 15 Aug 1989
Mohamed Aljasmi BAHRI Goalkeeper 07 Sep 1988
Hasham Almuntaser HASHAM Forward 30 Jun 1995
Mohamed Hamza M. HAMZA Goalkeeper 17 Sep 1984
COACH: Marco Octavio
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Seyedpeyman Hosseinilargani P. HOSSEINII Goalkeeper 15 Feb 1984
Mostafa Kiani Harchegani M. KIANI Defender 23 Aug 1985
Moslem Mesigar M. MESIGAR Forward 17 Sep 1984
Mohammad Ahmadzadeh M. AHMADZADEH Forward 25 Nov 1986
Hamid Behzadpour H. BEHZADPOUR Goalkeeper 31 May 1987
Amirhosein Akbari Fartkhouni A. AKBARI Defender 26 Jan 1992
Mohammad Moradi Farahabadi M. MORADI Midfielder 31 Aug 1996
Ali Mirshekari A. MIRSHEKARI Defender 23 Feb 1997
Mohammad Masoumizadeh M. MASOUMIZADEH Defender 26 Feb 1997
Saeid Piramoun S. PIRAMOUN Defender 02 Feb 1995
MAHDI SHIRMOHAMMADI M. SHIRMOHAMMADI Midfielder 28 Mar 1995
EHSAN DARA E. DARA Defender 17 Aug 1999
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi/Teva Zaveroni
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Franck Revel REVEL Goalkeeper 18 Jul 1984
Taiarui Heimanu TAIARUI Defender 24 Aug 1986
Raimana Li Fung Kuee LI FUNG KUEE Midfielder 10 Apr 1985
Naea Bennett BENNETT Forward 08 Jul 1977
Charles Tearii Labaste LABASTE Forward 19 Jul 1991
Heiarii Tavanae TAVANA Forward 15 Feb 1992
Ariihau Andre Teriitau TERIITAU Defender 22 Jan 1989
Daniel Zaveroni ZAVERONI Winger 10 Oct 1975
Durot Teva DUDU Goalkeeper 31 Jan 1987
CHAN KAT GERVAIS CHAN KAT Midfielder 16 Nov 1992
SALEM HEIRAUARII SALEM Forward 23 Apr 1998
Jacques Tetauira TETAUIRA Midfielder 17 Mar 1996
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
December 08, 2018 - December 14, 2018
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Egypt EGY 1 1 0 0 6 1 5 3
Madagascar MAD 1 1 0 0 4 3 1 3
Coted ivoire CIV 1 0 0 1 3 4 -1 0
Morocco MAR 1 0 0 1 1 6 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Senegal SEN 2 1 1 0 16 6 10 4
Nigeria NIG 2 1 0 1 10 7 3 3
Lbya0001 LBY 2 1 0 1 8 8 0 3
Tanz0001 TAZ 2 0 0 2 4 17 -13 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Semi-finals
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC