Untitled design

InterCup St. Petersburg 2019



Three national teams - Italy, Russia and Turkey – and five club teams - Kristall, Delta, Krylya Sovetov, City and Alliance – make up the ranks of sides competing for the trophy this year.

 

Hosts Kristall claimed the 2018 crown and will be looking to defend it ardently against stiff opposition this year.

 

The tournament is to be held indoors, at St. Petersburg’s Dynamite all-weather beach sports centre, between the 16th and the 21st of April.

 

The teams were drawn into the groups as follows:

 

GROUP A: Alliance, Delta, Italy and Turkey

 

GROUP B: City, Kristall, Krylya Sovetov and Russia 

 


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
17/Apr/2019
14:30
Group Stage - Group B Russia Russia - BSC Kristall Kristall 4 - 2
17/Apr/2019
16:30
Group Stage - Group A Italy Italy - Alliance St. Petersburg Flags thumb 7 - 2
17/Apr/2019
17:45
Group Stage - Group A Fc delta copia web FC Delta - Turkey Turkey 6 - 5
17/Apr/2019
19:00
Group Stage - Group B Logo city 01 copia web FC City - BSC Krylya Sovetov Bsc krylya sovetov 4 - 5 (AET)
18/Apr/2019
14:30
Group Stage - Group A Flags thumb Alliance St. Petersburg - FC Delta Fc delta copia web 5 - 8
18/Apr/2019
16:30
Group Stage - Group B Bsc krylya sovetov BSC Krylya Sovetov - Russia Russia 2 - 5
18/Apr/2019
17:45
Group Stage - Group A Turkey Turkey - Italy Italy 2 - 10
18/Apr/2019
19:00
Group Stage - Group B Kristall BSC Kristall - FC City Logo city 01 copia web 10 - 1
19/Apr/2019
14:30
Group Stage - Group B Bsc krylya sovetov BSC Krylya Sovetov - BSC Kristall Kristall 0 - 10
19/Apr/2019
16:30
Group Stage - Group A Turkey Turkey - Alliance St. Petersburg Flags thumb 5 - 3
19/Apr/2019
17:45
Group Stage - Group A Italy Italy - FC Delta Fc delta copia web 4 - 1
19/Apr/2019
19:00
Group Stage - Group B Russia Russia - FC City Logo city 01 copia web 4 - 1
20/Apr/2019
11:00
Play-off for 5th Place Turkey Turkey - BSC Krylya Sovetov Bsc krylya sovetov 0 - 7
20/Apr/2019
12:15
Play-off for 5th Place Logo city 01 copia web FC City - Alliance St. Petersburg Flags thumb 3 - 2
20/Apr/2019
13:30
Semi-finals Italy Italy - BSC Kristall Kristall 6 - 7
20/Apr/2019
15:00
Semi-finals Russia Russia - FC Delta Fc delta copia web 7 - 6
21/Apr/2019
11:00
Play-off for 7th Place Turkey Turkey - Alliance St. Petersburg Flags thumb 6 - 5
21/Apr/2019
12:15
Play-off for 5th Place Bsc krylya sovetov BSC Krylya Sovetov - FC City Logo city 01 copia web 1 - 3
21/Apr/2019
13:30
Play-off for 3rd place Italy Italy - FC Delta Fc delta copia web 5 - 3
21/Apr/2019
15:00
Final Kristall BSC Kristall - Russia Russia 6 - 7
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy Italy 3 3 0 0 21 5 16 9
Fc delta copia web FC Delta 3 2 0 1 15 14 1 6
Turkey Turkey 3 1 0 2 12 19 -7 3
Flags thumb Alliance St. Petersburg 3 0 0 3 10 20 -10 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia Russia 3 3 0 0 13 5 8 9
Kristall BSC Kristall 3 2 0 1 22 5 17 6
Bsc krylya sovetov BSC Krylya Sovetov 3 0 1 2 7 19 -12 2
Logo city 01 copia web FC City 3 0 0 3 6 19 -13 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Turkey TUR 6 - 5 Alliance Flags thumb
Play-off for 5th Place
Turkey TUR 0 - 7 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Logo city 01 copia web FCC 3 - 2 Alliance Flags thumb
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 1 - 3 FCC Logo city 01 copia web
Semi-finals
Italy ITA 6 - 7 KRS Kristall
Russia RUS 7 - 6 FCD Fc delta copia web
Play-off for 3rd place
Italy ITA 5 - 3 FCD Fc delta copia web
Final
Kristall KRS 6 - 7 RUS Russia


Final standings


COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emiliano Del Duca
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emrah Aykurt
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Aleksandr Elizarov
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 08, 2020 - September 13, 2020
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 3
Marseille MAR 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Emblema nazarenos GDON 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4 1
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 0 0 2 6 11 -5 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Logo MLN 1 0 0 1 3 12 -9 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 3
Marseille MAR 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Braga SCB 3 3 0 0 33 3 30 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 30 13 17 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 5 33 -28 3
Portsmouth ladies bs PBS 3 0 0 3 3 22 -19 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 2 1 0 19 10 9 8
Shmanapoli web NPL 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 5
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 3
Logotorrejon TJN 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 2 2 0 0 16 2 14 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 1 0 1 13 9 4 3
Cs olimpia   stels %28mda%29 CSO 2 0 0 2 3 21 -18 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Emblema nazarenos GDON 3 2 0 1 10 13 -3 6
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.47 BEM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 2
Sigla web ACS 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MUN 3 3 0 0 24 7 17 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Logo grap copia web ADP 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Fc vybor VYB 3 0 0 3 5 24 -19 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MLN 3 2 1 0 14 7 7 7
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Untitled design %281%29 SOT-B 3 0 0 3 13 25 -12 0
Round of 16
Logotipo sotao web SOT 4 - 2 GDON Emblema nazarenos
Logo MUN 9 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Logo MLN 6 - 4 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Kristall KRS 7 - 1 MAR Marseille
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Braga SCB 9 - 1 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Arturmusic ARM 8 - 1 RSR Rostockerrobben
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 9 - 6 NPL Shmanapoli web
Play-off for 15th Place
Shmanapoli web NPL 0 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Play-off for 13th Place
Marseille MAR 4 - 6 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Play-off for 11th Place
Rostockerrobben RSR 6 - 8 (AET) GDON Emblema nazarenos
Play-off for 9th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 - 5 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 7th Place
Logo MLN 5 - 7 SOT Logotipo sotao web
Play-off for 5th Place
Arturmusic ARM 11 - 5 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Quarter-finals
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 - 3 MUN Logo
Kristall KRS 13 - 3 MLN Logo
Braga SCB 6 - 0 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 7 - 7 (3 - 1) (PSO) ARM Arturmusic
Semi-finals
Braga SCB 6 - 3 MUN Logo
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 0 - 8 KRS Kristall
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 6 - 7 MUN Logo
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) SCB Braga
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
CALENDAR
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC