Liga sudamericana conmebol 2019

Liga Sudamericana de Fútbol Playa CONMEBOL - Cono Sur



The third edition of the CONMEBOL Liga Sudamericana Fútbol Playa kicks off this Wednesday, with the Senior and U19 teams of hosts Argentina, defending champions Brazil, Chile, Peru and Bolivia battling in the Cono Sur tear of the competition. 

Later on, Manta (Ecuador), will host the Cono Norte pool, with Uruguay, Colombia, Venezuela, Paraguay and hosts Ecuador. 

The competition follows a very specific format, with the U19 and Senior teams playing the same number of matches, and against the same opponents. At the end of the competition, the team with the higher amount of points (combining both U20 and Senior teams) will qualify for the final, that will crown the champions of the continent.


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
04/Sep/2019
11:30
U20 - South Group Brazil Brazil U20 - Peru U20 Peru 6 - 2
04/Sep/2019
13:00
South Group - Round Robin Brazil Brazil - Peru Peru 7 - 3
04/Sep/2019
15:00
U20 - South Group Argentina Argentina U20 - Bolivia U20 Bolivia 7 - 5
04/Sep/2019
16:30
South Group - Round Robin Argentina Argentina - Bolivia Bolivia 10 - 3
05/Sep/2019
11:30
South Group - Round Robin Bolivia Bolivia - Brazil Brazil 4 - 10
05/Sep/2019
11:30
U20 - South Group Bolivia Bolivia U20 - Brazil U20 Brazil 2 - 11
05/Sep/2019
13:00
U20 - South Group Argentina Argentina U20 - Chile U20 Chile 11 - 2
05/Sep/2019
16:30
South Group - Round Robin Argentina Argentina - Chile Chile 5 - 4 (AET)
06/Sep/2019
11:30
U20 - South Group Chile Chile U20 - Bolivia U20 Bolivia 0 - 0
06/Sep/2019
13:00
South Group - Round Robin Chile Chile - Bolivia Bolivia 0 - 0
06/Sep/2019
15:00
U20 - South Group Argentina Argentina U20 - Peru U20 Peru 0 - 0
06/Sep/2019
16:30
South Group - Round Robin Argentina Argentina - Peru Peru 0 - 0
07/Sep/2019
11:30
U20 - South Group Peru Peru U20 - Bolivia U20 Bolivia 0 - 0
07/Sep/2019
13:00
South Group - Round Robin Peru Peru - Bolivia Bolivia 0 - 0
07/Sep/2019
15:00
U20 - South Group Brazil Brazil U20 - Chile U20 Chile 0 - 0
07/Sep/2019
16:30
South Group - Round Robin Brazil Brazil - Chile Chile 0 - 0
08/Sep/2019
11:30
U20 - South Group Peru Peru U20 - Chile U20 Chile 0 - 0
08/Sep/2019
13:00
South Group - Round Robin Peru Peru - Chile Chile 0 - 0
08/Sep/2019
15:00
U20 - South Group Argentina Argentina U20 - Brazil U20 Brazil 0 - 0
08/Sep/2019
16:30
South Group - Round Robin Argentina Argentina - Brazil Brazil 0 - 0
Country TV
South Group - Round Robin
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Argentina Argentina 1 1 0 0 10 3 7 3
Brazil Brazil 1 1 0 0 7 3 4 3
Peru Peru 1 0 0 1 3 7 -4 0
Bolivia Bolivia 1 0 0 1 3 10 -7 0
Chile Chile 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
U20 - South Group
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Argentina Argentina U20 1 1 0 0 7 5 2 3
Brazil Brazil U20 1 1 0 0 6 2 4 3
Bolivia Bolivia U20 1 0 0 1 5 7 -2 0
Peru Peru U20 1 0 0 1 2 6 -4 0
Brazil Brazil 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Peru Peru 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chile Chile U20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0


Final standings


COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Hector Petrasso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Andres Carrasco
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Antonio Gigliotti
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 08, 2020 - September 13, 2020
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 3
Marseille MAR 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Emblema nazarenos GDON 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4 1
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 0 0 2 6 11 -5 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Logo MLN 1 0 0 1 3 12 -9 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 3
Marseille MAR 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Braga SCB 3 3 0 0 33 3 30 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 30 13 17 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 5 33 -28 3
Portsmouth ladies bs PBS 3 0 0 3 3 22 -19 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 2 1 0 19 10 9 8
Shmanapoli web NPL 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 5
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 3
Logotorrejon TJN 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 2 2 0 0 16 2 14 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 1 0 1 13 9 4 3
Cs olimpia   stels %28mda%29 CSO 2 0 0 2 3 21 -18 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Emblema nazarenos GDON 3 2 0 1 10 13 -3 6
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.47 BEM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 2
Sigla web ACS 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MUN 3 3 0 0 24 7 17 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Logo grap copia web ADP 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Fc vybor VYB 3 0 0 3 5 24 -19 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MLN 3 2 1 0 14 7 7 7
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Untitled design %281%29 SOT-B 3 0 0 3 13 25 -12 0
Round of 16
Logotipo sotao web SOT 4 - 2 GDON Emblema nazarenos
Logo MUN 9 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Logo MLN 6 - 4 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Kristall KRS 7 - 1 MAR Marseille
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Braga SCB 9 - 1 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Arturmusic ARM 8 - 1 RSR Rostockerrobben
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 9 - 6 NPL Shmanapoli web
Play-off for 15th Place
Shmanapoli web NPL 0 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Play-off for 13th Place
Marseille MAR 4 - 6 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Play-off for 11th Place
Rostockerrobben RSR 6 - 8 (AET) GDON Emblema nazarenos
Play-off for 9th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 - 5 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 7th Place
Logo MLN 5 - 7 SOT Logotipo sotao web
Play-off for 5th Place
Arturmusic ARM 11 - 5 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Quarter-finals
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 - 3 MUN Logo
Kristall KRS 13 - 3 MLN Logo
Braga SCB 6 - 0 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 7 - 7 (3 - 1) (PSO) ARM Arturmusic
Semi-finals
Braga SCB 6 - 3 MUN Logo
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 0 - 8 KRS Kristall
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 6 - 7 MUN Logo
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) SCB Braga
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
CALENDAR
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC