Posters medium

Mundialito 1997




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
29/Jul/1997
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Brazil Brazil - Spain Spain 9 - 1
29/Jul/1997
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Usa USA - Japan Japan 7 - 2
30/Jul/1997
01:00
Group Stage - Group A France France - Canada Canada 4 - 3
30/Jul/1997
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Brazil Brazil - Japan Japan 5 - 3
30/Jul/1997
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Spain Spain - USA Usa 3 - 2
31/Jul/1997
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Brazil Brazil - USA Usa 5 - 4
31/Jul/1997
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Spain Spain - Japan Japan 3 - 2
02/Aug/1997
01:00
Semi-finals Brazil Brazil - Canada Canada 14 - 3
02/Aug/1997
01:00
Semi-finals Portugal Portugal - Spain Spain 2 - 3
03/Aug/1997
01:00
Final Brazil Brazil - Spain Spain 4 - 2
03/Aug/1997
01:00
Play-off for 3rd place Portugal Portugal - Canada Canada 2 - 3
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
France France 1 1 0 0 4 3 1 3
Canada Canada 1 0 0 1 3 4 -1 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil Brazil 3 3 0 0 19 8 11 9
Spain Spain 3 2 0 1 7 13 -6 6
Usa USA 3 1 0 2 13 10 3 3
Japan Japan 3 0 0 3 7 15 -8 0
Semi-finals
Brazil BRA 14 - 3 CAN Canada
Portugal POR 2 - 3 ESP Spain
Play-off for 3rd place
Portugal POR 2 - 3 CAN Canada
Final
Brazil BRA 4 - 2 ESP Spain


Final standings


1 - Brazil

2 - Spain

3 - Canada

4 - Portugal

 

*Results unavailable for the following Group A matches

 

29-07-1997 Canada v Italy 

29-07-1997 Portugal v France

30-07-1997 Portugal v Canada

31-07-1997 Canada v France

31-07-1997 Portugal v Italy

COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emiliano Del Duca
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ross Ongaro
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Francis Farberoff
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Shinji Makino
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
October 21, 2019 - October 27, 2019
Prev
Next
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Norcal bsc  %28usa%29 NCBSC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lokrians beach club %28ita%29 LKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Flags thumb TLD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fc zvezda WFZ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2018 grembach logo LGL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Women - Play-off for 3rd place
Women - FINAL
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Golsapoosh MGC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Meizhou hakkafootball club %28china%29 MEH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sahin khazar roodsar %28iran%29 SHK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Al arabi sporting club %28kuwait%29 ALA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Flamengo FLA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Logo bsc bg %281%29 BOC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Copenhagen COP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Atletico licata bs %28ita%29 ATL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Screen shot 2019 10 18 at 18.15.32 MAW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Shmanapoli web NPL 1 1 0 0 3 2 1 3
Real munster MUN 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Levante1 LUD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kebbi KBSC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Fc vybor VYB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rostockerrobben RSR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
B.q all star club %28thailand%29 BQA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Round of 16
Play-off for 15th Place
Play-off for 13th Place
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Quarter-finals
Play-off for 3rd place
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC