Posters medium

Mundialito 1999 Figueira da Foz




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
13/Jul/1999
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Brazil Brazil - Peru Peru 11 - 1
13/Jul/1999
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Uruguay Uruguay - Japan Japan 3 - 2
13/Jul/1999
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Germany Germany - Austria Asutria 8 - 3
13/Jul/1999
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Portugal Portugal - France France 8 - 5
14/Jul/1999
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Brazil Brazil - Uruguay Uruguay 8 - 0
14/Jul/1999
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Japan Japan - Peru Peru 4 - 3
14/Jul/1999
01:00
Group Stage - Group B France France - Germany Germany 7 - 4
14/Jul/1999
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Portugal Portugal - Austria Asutria 8 - 2
15/Jul/1999
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Brazil Brazil - Japan Japan 9 - 0
15/Jul/1999
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Uruguay Uruguay - Peru Peru 11 - 2
15/Jul/1999
01:00
Group Stage - Group B France France - Austria Asutria 7 - 4
15/Jul/1999
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Portugal Portugal - Germany Germany 8 - 3
17/Jul/1999
01:00
Semi-finals Brazil Brazil - France France 10 - 5
17/Jul/1999
01:00
Semi-finals Portugal Portugal - Uruguay Uruguay 3 - 2
18/Jul/1999
01:00
Final Portugal Portugal - Brazil Brazil 4 - 5 (AET)
18/Jul/1999
01:00
Play-off for 3rd place Uruguay Uruguay - France France 5 - 3
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil Brazil 3 3 0 0 28 1 27 9
Uruguay Uruguay 3 2 0 1 14 12 2 6
Japan Japan 3 1 0 2 6 15 -9 3
Peru Peru 3 0 0 3 6 26 -20 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal Portugal 3 3 0 0 24 10 14 9
France France 3 2 0 1 19 16 3 6
Germany Germany 3 1 0 2 15 18 -3 3
Asutria Austria 3 0 0 3 9 23 -14 0
Semi-finals
Brazil BRA 10 - 5 FRA France
Portugal POR 3 - 2 URU Uruguay
Play-off for 3rd place
Uruguay URU 5 - 3 FRA France
Final
Portugal POR 4 - 5 (AET) BRA Brazil


Final standings


1 - Brazil

2 - Portugal

3 - Uruguay

4 - France

COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gustav Stieglitz
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Shinji Makino
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Miguel Aguirre Zabala
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
May 13, 2019 - May 19, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Mexico MEX 3 3 0 0 16 6 10 9
Guatemala GUA 3 2 0 1 10 10 0 6
Costarica CRC 3 1 0 2 13 15 -2 3
Jamaica JAM 3 0 0 3 5 13 -8 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Panama PAN 3 3 0 0 20 5 15 9
Trinidada   tobago TRI 3 2 0 1 16 6 10 6
Us virgin islands VIR 3 1 0 2 11 21 -10 3
Turks and caicos TCA 3 0 0 3 7 22 -15 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Usa USA 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Bahamas BAH 3 2 0 1 21 9 12 6
Antigua and barbuda ATG 3 1 0 2 15 22 -7 3
Bonaire. Bonaire 3 0 0 3 7 35 -28 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Elsalvador SLV 3 3 0 0 23 6 17 9
France GLP 3 1 1 1 11 17 -6 4
Guya0001 GUY 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 3
Belize BLZ 3 0 0 3 9 17 -8 0
Play-off for 15th Place
Play-off for 13th Place
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Quarter-finals
Elsalvador SLV 8 - 4 BAH Bahamas
Usa USA 5 - 1 GLP France
Panama PAN 6 - 4 GUA Guatemala
Mexico MEX 5 - 4 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Semi-finals
Usa USA 3 - 3 (5 - 4) (PSO) SLV Elsalvador
Mexico MEX 3 - 0 PAN Panama
Play-off for 3rd place
Panama PAN 3 - 8 SLV Elsalvador
Final
Mexico MEX 6 - 2 USA Usa
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC