Posters medium

Mundialito 2002 Figueira da Foz




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
20/Aug/2002
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Brazil Brazil - USA Usa 8 - 1
20/Aug/2002
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Italy Italy - Spain Spain 6 - 5 (AET)
20/Aug/2002
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Argentina Argentina - Uruguay Uruguay 4 - 2
20/Aug/2002
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Portugal Portugal - England England 10 - 0
21/Aug/2002
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Brazil Brazil - Italy Italy 10 - 0
21/Aug/2002
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Spain Spain - USA Usa 4 - 3
21/Aug/2002
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Argentina Argentina - England England 3 - 0
21/Aug/2002
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Portugal Portugal - Uruguay Uruguay 9 - 7
22/Aug/2002
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Brazil Brazil - Spain Spain 8 - 5
22/Aug/2002
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Italy Italy - USA Usa 6 - 5
22/Aug/2002
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Portugal Portugal - Argentina Argentina 2 - 0
22/Aug/2002
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Uruguay Uruguay - England England 4 - 2
24/Aug/2002
01:00
Semi-finals Brazil Brazil - Argentina Argentina 7 - 1
24/Aug/2002
01:00
Semi-finals Portugal Portugal - Italy Italy 5 - 1
25/Aug/2002
01:00
Final Portugal Portugal - Brazil Brazil 2 - 4
25/Aug/2002
01:00
Play-off for 3rd place Italy Italy - Argentina Argentina 1 - 0
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil Brazil 3 3 0 0 26 6 20 9
Italy Italy 3 1 1 1 12 20 -8 5
Spain Spain 3 1 0 2 14 17 -3 3
Usa USA 3 0 0 3 9 18 -9 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal Portugal 3 3 0 0 21 7 14 9
Argentina Argentina 3 2 0 1 7 4 3 6
Uruguay Uruguay 3 1 0 2 13 15 -2 3
England England 3 0 0 3 2 17 -15 0
Semi-finals
Brazil BRA 7 - 1 ARG Argentina
Portugal POR 5 - 1 ITA Italy
Play-off for 3rd place
Italy ITA 1 - 0 ARG Argentina
Final
Portugal POR 2 - 4 BRA Brazil


Final standings


1 - Brazil

2 - Portugal

3 - Italy

4 - Argentina

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emiliano Del Duca
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mark Mitchell
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Hector Petrasso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Francis Farberoff
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Miguel Aguirre Zabala
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 14, 2019 - September 21, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Monagas MON 3 1 2 0 13 11 2 6
Acassuso ACA 3 1 1 1 13 9 4 5
Guav GUV 3 1 0 2 13 16 -3 3
Vitoriafc rgb 01 web VFC 3 0 0 3 10 13 -3 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 22 9 13 9
Cerro badge CCP 3 2 0 1 23 9 14 6
Tit ATD 3 1 0 2 7 20 -13 3
Racing club RAC 3 0 0 3 7 21 -14 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 3 2 1 0 13 8 5 8
San bern BER 3 2 0 1 16 7 9 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 3
Fluminense fc with extra white space FLU 3 0 0 3 6 19 -13 0
Quarter-finals
Monagas MON 2 - 2 (3 - 2) (PSO) GUV Guav
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 - 5 ACA Acassuso
Cerro badge CCP 8 - 4 BER San bern
Semi-finals
Vascodagama VAS 0 - 0 ACA Acassuso
Cerro badge CCP 0 - 0 MON Monagas
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC