Posters medium

Mundialito 2003 Figueira da Foz




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
29/Jul/2003
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Brazil Brazil - Ukraine Ukraine 5 - 2
29/Jul/2003
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Spain Spain - USA Usa 9 - 1
29/Jul/2003
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Portugal Portugal - Belgium Belgium 5 - 2
29/Jul/2003
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Uruguay Uruguay - France France 6 - 4
30/Jul/2003
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Brazil Brazil - USA Usa 7 - 2
30/Jul/2003
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Spain Spain - Ukraine Ukraine 8 - 2
30/Jul/2003
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Portugal Portugal - France France 5 - 4
30/Jul/2003
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Uruguay Uruguay - Belgium Belgium 4 - 3
31/Jul/2003
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Brazil Brazil - Spain Spain 7 - 5
31/Jul/2003
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Ukraine Ukraine - USA Usa 6 - 5
31/Jul/2003
01:00
Group Stage - Group B France France - Belgium Belgium 7 - 6
31/Jul/2003
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Portugal Portugal - Uruguay Uruguay 2 - 0
02/Aug/2003
01:00
Semi-finals Brazil Brazil - Uruguay Uruguay 3 - 2
02/Aug/2003
01:00
Semi-finals Portugal Portugal - Spain Spain 3 - 2
03/Aug/2003
01:00
Final Portugal Portugal - Brazil Brazil 7 - 4
03/Aug/2003
01:00
Play-off for 3rd place Spain Spain - Uruguay Uruguay 7 - 6
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil Brazil 3 3 0 0 19 9 10 9
Spain Spain 3 2 0 1 22 10 12 6
Ukraine Ukraine 3 1 0 2 10 18 -8 3
Usa USA 3 0 0 3 8 22 -14 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal Portugal 3 3 0 0 12 6 6 9
Uruguay Uruguay 3 2 0 1 10 9 1 6
France France 3 1 0 2 15 17 -2 3
Belgium Belgium 3 0 0 3 11 16 -5 0
Semi-finals
Brazil BRA 3 - 2 URU Uruguay
Portugal POR 3 - 2 ESP Spain
Play-off for 3rd place
Spain ESP 7 - 6 URU Uruguay
Final
Portugal POR 7 - 4 BRA Brazil


Final standings


COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Francis Farberoff
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Miguel Aguirre Zabala
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 14, 2019 - September 21, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Monagas MON 3 1 2 0 13 11 2 6
Acassuso ACA 3 1 1 1 13 9 4 5
Guav GUV 3 1 0 2 13 16 -3 3
Vitoriafc rgb 01 web VFC 3 0 0 3 10 13 -3 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 22 9 13 9
Cerro badge CCP 3 2 0 1 23 9 14 6
Tit ATD 3 1 0 2 7 20 -13 3
Racing club RAC 3 0 0 3 7 21 -14 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 3 2 1 0 13 8 5 8
San bern BER 3 2 0 1 16 7 9 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 3
Fluminense fc with extra white space FLU 3 0 0 3 6 19 -13 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
San bern BER 5 - 7 HAM Bolivia
Guav GUV 5 - 3 IQU Escudoiquiquealta
Quarter-finals
Monagas MON 2 - 2 (3 - 2) (PSO) GUV Guav
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 - 5 ACA Acassuso
Cerro badge CCP 8 - 4 BER San bern
Semi-finals
Vascodagama VAS 2 - 2 (2 - 0) (PSO) ACA Acassuso
Cerro badge CCP 3 - 1 MON Monagas
Play-off for 3rd place
Acassuso ACA 7 - 6 MON Monagas
Final
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 5 CCP Cerro badge
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC