Posters medium

Mundialito 2006 Portimao




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
17/Aug/2006
01:00
Group Stage Argentina Argentina - Japan Japan 5 - 2
17/Aug/2006
01:00
Group Stage Brazil Brazil - England England 9 - 2
18/Aug/2006
01:00
Group Stage Argentina Argentina - England England 6 - 1
18/Aug/2006
01:00
Group Stage Brazil Brazil - Japan Japan 12 - 1
19/Aug/2006
01:00
Group Stage Brazil Brazil - Argentina Argentina 3 - 2
19/Aug/2006
01:00
Group Stage Japan Japan - England England 9 - 5
20/Aug/2006
01:00
Final Portugal Portugal - Brazil Brazil 1 - 3
20/Aug/2006
01:00
Play-off for 3rd place Argentina Argentina - England England 5 - 3
Country TV
Group Stage
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil Brazil 3 3 0 0 24 5 19 9
Argentina Argentina 3 2 0 1 13 6 7 6
Japan Japan 3 1 0 2 12 22 -10 3
England England 3 0 0 3 8 24 -16 0
Play-off for 3rd place
Argentina ARG 5 - 3 ENG England
Final
Portugal POR 1 - 3 BRA Brazil


Final standings


1 - Brazil

2 - Portugal

3 - Argentina

4 - England

 

*Euro Beach Soccer League Division A also used as qualifying. Portugal won the stage and thus qualified for the final.

*Third placed team Japan declined to participate in the third-placed match. Fourth placed England qualified to play Argentina for third place.

 

COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mark Mitchell
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Hector Petrasso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Shinji Makino
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 12, 2020 - February 16, 2020
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 6
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 3 2 0 1 25 15 10 6
Levante1 LUD 3 1 0 2 19 16 3 3
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 3 1 0 2 15 30 -15 3
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 2 1 0 17 7 10 8
Sporting clube braga SCB 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
Flamengo FLA 3 1 0 2 11 13 -2 3
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 4 - 8 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Play-off for 5th Place
Levante1 LUD 7 - 2 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Flamengo FLA 6 - 5 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Levante1 LUD 5 - 4 FLA Flamengo
Semi-finals
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 7 SCB Sporting clube braga
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 - 1 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Play-off for 3rd place
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 6 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Final
Sporting clube braga SCB 8 - 3 SPK Spartak logo copia web
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC