Untitled design %2810%29

Mundialito de Clubes Moscow 2020



Following the huge success of the first edition in 2019, the second has officially been organised and will take place between 12 and 16 February.

Beach Soccer Worldwide officials attended a meeting on Friday morning in Moscow to confirm the agreement with the local organisers.

The format of the competition is expected to be the same as the previous edition, whereby eight of the world’s top clubs compete in two groups, followed directly by semi-finals and then the final and play-offs on the last day.

The participating clubs will be confirmed at a later date.

As it was in 2019, the Megasport Sports Palace, an incredible indoor arena in the centre of the city, will be the battleground on which beach soccer of the highest level and intensity will be fought.

Will SC Braga make a return to defend their crown? 

Keep an eye on our social media channels for updates on the Mundialito de Clubes Moscow 2020.


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
12/Feb/2020
15:45
Group Stage - Group A Levante1 Levante UD - Tokyo Verdy Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 0 - 0
12/Feb/2020
17:00
Group Stage - Group B Sporting clube braga SC Braga - CR Flamengo Flamengo 0 - 0
12/Feb/2020
18:15
Group Stage - Group B Grasshopper club zurich Grasshopper Club Zurich - BSC Spartak Moscow Spartak logo copia web 0 - 0
12/Feb/2020
20:30
Group Stage - Group A 2019 alanya belediyespor Alanya Belediye Spor - BSC Lokomotiv Moscow Russia   lokomotiv moscow 0 - 0
13/Feb/2020
16:30
Group Stage - Group A Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 Tokyo Verdy - Alanya Belediye Spor 2019 alanya belediyespor 0 - 0
13/Feb/2020
17:45
Group Stage - Group B Sporting clube braga SC Braga - Grasshopper Club Zurich Grasshopper club zurich 0 - 0
13/Feb/2020
19:15
Group Stage - Group B Spartak logo copia web BSC Spartak Moscow - CR Flamengo Flamengo 0 - 0
13/Feb/2020
20:30
Group Stage - Group A Russia   lokomotiv moscow BSC Lokomotiv Moscow - Levante UD Levante1 0 - 0
14/Feb/2020
16:30
Group Stage - Group A Levante1 Levante UD - Alanya Belediye Spor 2019 alanya belediyespor 0 - 0
14/Feb/2020
17:45
Group Stage - Group B Flamengo CR Flamengo - Grasshopper Club Zurich Grasshopper club zurich 0 - 0
14/Feb/2020
19:15
Group Stage - Group B Spartak logo copia web BSC Spartak Moscow - SC Braga Sporting clube braga 0 - 0
14/Feb/2020
20:30
Group Stage - Group A Russia   lokomotiv moscow BSC Lokomotiv Moscow - Tokyo Verdy Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 0 - 0
15/Feb/2020
16:30
Play-off for 5th Place 0 - 0
15/Feb/2020
17:45
Play-off for 5th Place 0 - 0
15/Feb/2020
19:15
Semi-finals 0 - 0
15/Feb/2020
20:30
Semi-finals 0 - 0
16/Feb/2020
12:30
Play-off for 7th Place 0 - 0
16/Feb/2020
13:45
Play-off for 5th Place 0 - 0
16/Feb/2020
15:15
Play-off for 3rd place 0 - 0
16/Feb/2020
16:30
Final 0 - 0
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Levante1 Levante UD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2019 alanya belediyespor Alanya Belediye Spor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Russia   lokomotiv moscow BSC Lokomotiv Moscow 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 Tokyo Verdy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Flamengo CR Flamengo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Grasshopper club zurich Grasshopper Club Zurich 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Spartak logo copia web BSC Spartak Moscow 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sporting clube braga SC Braga 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Semi-finals
Play-off for 3rd place
Final


Final standings


COACH: Rodrigo Stockler
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Miguel Souza E Faro
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Antonio Torres
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Enrique Sánchez
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 12, 2020 - February 16, 2020
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Levante1 LUD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Flamengo FLA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Spartak logo copia web SPK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sporting clube braga BRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Semi-finals
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC