Nazare cup 11

Nazaré Beach Soccer Cup 2018



The Nazaré Beach Soccer Cup makes its debut on the Portuguese coast between May 25th and 27th, with the competition serving both as a tournament in its own right as well as an opportunity to qualify for the Euro Winners Cup.

A minimum of eight teams will progress from the Nazaré Beach Soccer Cup to the main competition over the course of the weekend before the Euro Winners Cup gets underway at the start of the following week.

Further details to be confirmed soon at www.beachsoccer.com!

Official Nutrition Partner: Prozis


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
25/May/2018
09:00
Group Stage - Group G Portsmouth ladies bs Portsmouth Beach Soccer Club - Leixões SC Leixoes sport clube web 4 - 5
25/May/2018
09:00
Group Stage - Group H Logo cbl copia web Casa Benfica de Loures - Atletico Licata BS Logo atl licata bs 01 web 17 - 2
25/May/2018
10:15
Group Stage - Group F Viareggio Viareggio Beach Soccer - APS Napoli Patron Shmanapoli web 5 - 4
25/May/2018
10:15
Group Stage - Group H Clube futbol chelas web CF Chelas - Siofoki Banyasz SE Siofoki banyasz se web 3 - 3 (1 - 3) (PSO)
25/May/2018
11:30
Group Stage - Group E Wuppertaler sv web Wuppertaler SV - Montpellier Herault Beach Soccer Logo mhsc copia web 3 - 2
25/May/2018
11:30
Group Stage - Group G Sao domingos fc futebol praia web Sao Domingos FC - Boca Gdansk Logo bsc bg copia web 1 - 10
25/May/2018
12:45
Group Stage - Group D Israel   falfala kfar qassem bs club Falfala Kfar Qassem - Littoral Beach Soccer Dunkerquois Littoral beach soccer dunkerquois web 7 - 4
25/May/2018
12:45
Group Stage - Group F Grupo recreativo olival basto web Grupo Recreativo Olival Basto - BSMA Bsma logo web 3 - 0
25/May/2018
14:00
Group Stage - Group C Bsc academy web BSC Academy - Varzim SC Varzim sc web 4 - 2
25/May/2018
14:00
Group Stage - Group E Casa do benfica caldas de rainha Casa Benfica Caldas Rainha - Catania BS Domusbet catania bs 3 - 12
25/May/2018
15:15
Group Stage - Group B Fc delta copia web FC Delta - AIS Playas de San Javier Logo ais beach soccer web 2 - 1
25/May/2018
15:15
Group Stage - Group D Buarcos 01 web1 AD Buarcos 2017 - Levante UD Levante1 2 - 8
25/May/2018
16:30
Group Stage - Group A Cd playas de mazarron web Playas de Mazarrón BS - CS Olimpia-Stels Cs olimpia web 4 - 0
25/May/2018
16:30
Group Stage - Group C Sc salgueiros web SC Salgueiros 08 - BSC Kristall Bsc kristall 1 - 10
25/May/2018
17:45
Group Stage - Group B Biblioteca instrucao web Biblioteca Instrução e Recreio - Artur Music Arturmusic 1 - 4
25/May/2018
19:00
Group Stage - Group A Grupo desportivo pescadores costa da caparica GDP Costa de Caparica - CD Nacional da Madeira Cdnacional logo vetorial %281%29 01 copia web 3 - 6
26/May/2018
09:00
Group Stage - Group G Portsmouth ladies bs Portsmouth Beach Soccer Club - Sao Domingos FC Sao domingos fc futebol praia web 3 - 4 (AET)
26/May/2018
09:00
Group Stage - Group H Logo cbl copia web Casa Benfica de Loures - CF Chelas Clube futbol chelas web 11 - 6
26/May/2018
10:15
Group Stage - Group F Viareggio Viareggio Beach Soccer - Grupo Recreativo Olival Basto Grupo recreativo olival basto web 8 - 1
26/May/2018
10:15
Group Stage - Group H Siofoki banyasz se web Siofoki Banyasz SE - Atletico Licata BS Logo atl licata bs 01 web 5 - 2
26/May/2018
11:30
Group Stage - Group E Wuppertaler sv web Wuppertaler SV - Casa Benfica Caldas Rainha Casa do benfica caldas de rainha 4 - 1
26/May/2018
11:30
Group Stage - Group G Logo bsc bg copia web Boca Gdansk - Leixões SC Leixoes sport clube web 6 - 4 (AET)
26/May/2018
12:45
Group Stage - Group D Israel   falfala kfar qassem bs club Falfala Kfar Qassem - AD Buarcos 2017 Buarcos 01 web1 11 - 4
26/May/2018
12:45
Group Stage - Group F Bsma logo web BSMA - APS Napoli Patron Shmanapoli web 2 - 5
26/May/2018
14:00
Group Stage - Group C Bsc academy web BSC Academy - SC Salgueiros 08 Sc salgueiros web 2 - 5
26/May/2018
14:00
Group Stage - Group E Domusbet catania bs Catania BS - Montpellier Herault Beach Soccer Logo mhsc copia web 8 - 3
26/May/2018
15:15
Group Stage - Group B Fc delta copia web FC Delta - Biblioteca Instrução e Recreio Biblioteca instrucao web 6 - 1
26/May/2018
15:15
Group Stage - Group D Levante1 Levante UD - Littoral Beach Soccer Dunkerquois Littoral beach soccer dunkerquois web 5 - 1
26/May/2018
16:30
Group Stage - Group A Cd playas de mazarron web Playas de Mazarrón BS - GDP Costa de Caparica Grupo desportivo pescadores costa da caparica 2 - 1
26/May/2018
16:30
Group Stage - Group C Bsc kristall BSC Kristall - Varzim SC Varzim sc web 12 - 0
26/May/2018
17:45
Group Stage - Group B Arturmusic Artur Music - AIS Playas de San Javier Logo ais beach soccer web 5 - 4
26/May/2018
19:00
Group Stage - Group A Cdnacional logo vetorial %281%29 01 copia web CD Nacional da Madeira - CS Olimpia-Stels Cs olimpia web 7 - 1
27/May/2018
09:00
Group Stage - Group F Shmanapoli web APS Napoli Patron - Grupo Recreativo Olival Basto Grupo recreativo olival basto web 2 - 1
27/May/2018
09:00
Group Stage - Group G Leixoes sport clube web Leixões SC - Sao Domingos FC Sao domingos fc futebol praia web 4 - 3
27/May/2018
10:15
Group Stage - Group H Logo atl licata bs 01 web Atletico Licata BS - CF Chelas Clube futbol chelas web 2 - 5
27/May/2018
10:15
Group Stage - Group H Siofoki banyasz se web Siofoki Banyasz SE - Casa Benfica de Loures Logo cbl copia web 2 - 6
27/May/2018
11:30
Group Stage - Group E Logo mhsc copia web Montpellier Herault Beach Soccer - Casa Benfica Caldas Rainha Casa do benfica caldas de rainha 4 - 4 (3 - 2) (PSO)
27/May/2018
11:30
Group Stage - Group G Logo bsc bg copia web Boca Gdansk - Portsmouth Beach Soccer Club Portsmouth ladies bs 9 - 1
27/May/2018
12:45
Group Stage - Group D Littoral beach soccer dunkerquois web Littoral Beach Soccer Dunkerquois - AD Buarcos 2017 Buarcos 01 web1 2 - 5
27/May/2018
12:45
Group Stage - Group F Bsma logo web BSMA - Viareggio Beach Soccer Viareggio 3 - 19
27/May/2018
14:00
Group Stage - Group C Varzim sc web Varzim SC - SC Salgueiros 08 Sc salgueiros web 4 - 5
27/May/2018
14:00
Group Stage - Group E Domusbet catania bs Catania BS - Wuppertaler SV Wuppertaler sv web 7 - 3
27/May/2018
15:15
Group Stage - Group B Logo ais beach soccer web AIS Playas de San Javier - Biblioteca Instrução e Recreio Biblioteca instrucao web 6 - 3
27/May/2018
15:15
Group Stage - Group D Levante1 Levante UD - Falfala Kfar Qassem Israel   falfala kfar qassem bs club 7 - 9
27/May/2018
16:30
Group Stage - Group A Cs olimpia web CS Olimpia-Stels - GDP Costa de Caparica Grupo desportivo pescadores costa da caparica 3 - 1
27/May/2018
16:30
Group Stage - Group C Bsc kristall BSC Kristall - BSC Academy Bsc academy web 10 - 0
27/May/2018
17:45
Group Stage - Group B Arturmusic Artur Music - FC Delta Fc delta copia web 4 - 3
27/May/2018
19:00
Group Stage - Group A Cdnacional logo vetorial %281%29 01 copia web CD Nacional da Madeira - Playas de Mazarrón BS Cd playas de mazarron web 0 - 4
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Cd playas de mazarron web Playas de Mazarrón BS 3 3 0 0 10 1 9 9
Cdnacional logo vetorial %281%29 01 copia web CD Nacional da Madeira 3 2 0 1 13 8 5 6
Cs olimpia web CS Olimpia-Stels 3 1 0 2 4 12 -8 3
Grupo desportivo pescadores costa da caparica GDP Costa de Caparica 3 0 0 3 5 11 -6 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Arturmusic Artur Music 3 3 0 0 13 8 5 9
Fc delta copia web FC Delta 3 2 0 1 11 6 5 6
Logo ais beach soccer web AIS Playas de San Javier 3 1 0 2 11 10 1 3
Biblioteca instrucao web Biblioteca Instrução e Recreio 3 0 0 3 5 16 -11 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bsc kristall BSC Kristall 3 3 0 0 32 1 31 9
Sc salgueiros web SC Salgueiros 08 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Bsc academy web BSC Academy 3 1 0 2 6 17 -11 3
Varzim sc web Varzim SC 3 0 0 3 6 21 -15 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Israel   falfala kfar qassem bs club Falfala Kfar Qassem 3 3 0 0 27 15 12 9
Levante1 Levante UD 3 2 0 1 20 12 8 6
Buarcos 01 web1 AD Buarcos 2017 3 1 0 2 11 21 -10 3
Littoral beach soccer dunkerquois web Littoral Beach Soccer Dunkerquois 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Domusbet catania bs Catania BS 3 3 0 0 27 9 18 9
Wuppertaler sv web Wuppertaler SV 3 2 0 1 10 10 0 6
Logo mhsc copia web Montpellier Herault Beach Soccer 3 0 1 2 9 15 -6 1
Casa do benfica caldas de rainha Casa Benfica Caldas Rainha 3 0 0 3 8 20 -12 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Viareggio Viareggio Beach Soccer 3 3 0 0 32 8 24 9
Shmanapoli web APS Napoli Patron 3 2 0 1 11 8 3 6
Grupo recreativo olival basto web Grupo Recreativo Olival Basto 3 1 0 2 5 10 -5 3
Bsma logo web BSMA 3 0 0 3 5 27 -22 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo bsc bg copia web Boca Gdansk 3 2 1 0 25 6 19 8
Leixoes sport clube web Leixões SC 3 2 0 1 13 13 0 6
Sao domingos fc futebol praia web Sao Domingos FC 3 0 1 2 8 17 -9 2
Portsmouth ladies bs Portsmouth Beach Soccer Club 3 0 0 3 8 18 -10 0
Group Stage - Group H
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo cbl copia web Casa Benfica de Loures 3 3 0 0 34 10 24 9
Siofoki banyasz se web Siofoki Banyasz SE 3 1 1 1 10 11 -1 4
Clube futbol chelas web CF Chelas 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Logo atl licata bs 01 web Atletico Licata BS 3 0 0 3 6 27 -21 0


Final standings


COACH: Mamon Amer
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Amar Yatim YATIM Defender 13 Sep 1985
Rani Odi RANI Goalkeeper 27 Jan 1990
Muhammad Sarsur NOOR Defender 04 Jun 1982
Abdel Rahim Sarsur ABDEL RAHIM Goalkeeper 22 May 1987
Moad Amer MOAD Forward 25 Jan 1990
Adir Danin DANIN Defender 28 Mar 1985
AHMAD GABARIN H. JABAREEN Midfielder 01 Aug 1990
Bruno da Silva Xavier BRUNO XAVIER Defender 15 Aug 1984
Llorenç Gomez LLORENç Forward 03 Nov 1991
NOEL ROBIN OTT OTT Forward 15 Jan 1994
Moreira Ozu OZU Forward 21 Jan 1986
WASSIM IGBARIA W. IGBARIA Defender 15 Jun 1984
COACH: Stefano Santini
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Gabriele Gori GORI Forward 10 Oct 1987
Dario Ramacciotti RAMACCIOTTI Defender 04 Oct 1987
Simone Marinai MARINAI Defender 09 Jul 1988
Andrea Carpita CARPITA Goalkeeper 12 27 May 1988
Giacomo Maria Valenti VALENTI Forward 12 Jul 1987
Gabriele D'Onofrio D'ONOFRIO Goalkeeper 18 Jul 1994
Carlo Capo CAPO Midfielder 11 Sep 1991
Daniele Cinquini CINQUINI Defender 21 Apr 1994
Anderson Dias Lima ANDERSON Defender 11 Aug 1983
Francois Stefan FRANCOIS Defender 11 Apr 1976
Bryan Rangel Yano BRYAN Midfielder 31 Mar 1992
Sandro Spaccarotella SPACCA Midfielder 05 Aug 1982
COACH: Fabio Panizza
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Frederico Cabral FRED Forward 11 Feb 1989
Emmanuele Zurlo ZURLO Forward 27 Feb 1988
Pietro Angelo Palazzolo PALAZZOLO Forward 01 Oct 1987
Dejan Stankovic STANKOVIC Forward 25 Aug 1985
Francesco Corosiniti COROSINITI Defender 06 Jul 1984
Paolo Palmacci PALMACCI Forward 11 17 May 1984
Jose Ueudison Marques da Silva  EUDIM Midfielder 10 May 1986
Alfioluca Chiavaro CHIAVARO Defender 02 Jun 1983
Gregorio Altobelli ALTOBELLI Defender 31 Mar 1992
Sebastiano Paterniti PATERNITI Goalkeeper 07 Feb 1970
JOSE LUCAS DE LA CRUZ DE OLIVEIRA ZE LUCAS Midfielder 05 Jun 1990
COACH: Aleksandr Elizarov
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Yury Krasheninnikov KRASHENINNIKOV Defender 19 Dec 1984
Artur Paporotnyi PAPOROTNYI Defender 18 Nov 1985
Kirill Romanov ROMANOV Forward 20 Jan 1990
Ivan Ostrovskii OSTROVSKII Goalkeeper 25 May 1990
Aleksei Ilinskii ILINSKII Defender 09 Apr 1990
Dmitrii Kartashov KARTASHOV Defender 20 May 1994
Dmitrii Shishin SHISHIN Midfielder 14 Mar 1986
Luiz Do Nascimento Braga DATINHA Defender 12 Apr 1988
Maksiim Chuzkov CHUZKOV Goalkeeper 11 Apr 1987
Mauricio Pereira De Oliveira MAURICIO Midfielder 09 Dec 1989
Rodrigo Soares Da Costa RODRIGO Forward 16 Aug 1993
Vladislav Zharikov ZHARIKOV Midfielder 25 Oct 1994
COACH: Anton Butko
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Vitalii Sydorenko SYDORENKO Goalkeeper 22 Dec 1981
Oleksandr Korniichuk KORNIICHUK Forward 13 Aug 1983
Igor Borsuk BORSUK Forward 06 Apr 1983
Rafael Amorim Silva RAFINHA Midfielder 10 Nov 1988
DMYTRII KROKHMALIUK KROKHMALIUK Forward 22 Jan 1997
DMYTRO MEDVID MEDVID Midfielder 28 Dec 1988
EL HADAQUI NASSIM NASSIM Forward 13 Dec 1987
Ivan Glutskyi GLUTSKYI Defender 20 Oct 1987
Kostiantyn Makeiev MAKEIEV Forward 09 Mar 1988
SERGEI STEPLIANI STEPLIANI Forward 09 Apr 1987
TYMOSHENKO SEHGII SEHGII Goalkeeper 12 Jul 1986
VADYM ATAMANENKO ATAMANENKO Midfielder 31 Dec 1983
COACH: Jamie O´Rourke
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Dean John Frederick Blake BLAKE Midfielder 20 Feb 1980
Steven Andrew Black BLACK Goalkeeper 16 Dec 1976
Peter David Wood WOOD Forward 17 Oct 1982
James Wood J WOOD Defender 19 Dec 1984
Andre Goncalves GONCALVES Defender 18 Oct 1997
Daniel Macedo MACEDO Goalkeeper 15 Apr 1997
Nathan Ashmore ASHMORE Goalkeeper 22 Feb 1990
Paul Stanley STANLEY Forward 21 Mar 1985
Pedro Eustaquio EUSTAQUIO Defender 03 Jun 1995
Perry Northeast NORTHEAST Forward 28 Dec 1986
COACH: Enrique Sánchez
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Víctor Viala Madueño VIALA Goalkeeper 21 Jul 1978
Enrique Moratal Pizá MORATAL Defender 13 Jul 1974
Salvatore Sanfilippo SALVA Midfielder 14 Oct 1991
José Miralles Martínez MIRALLES Forward 11 Jan 1974
Juan Antonio Lopez JUANITO Midfielder 22 Mar 1986
Antonio Mayor Hernández ANTONIO Forward 20 Apr 1983
Aaron Clarke CLARKE Midfielder 10 Jun 1991
Daniel Pajón Gómez PAJóN Winger 20 Oct 1984
Fernando Guisado Perez FERNANDO Forward 06 Oct 1989
José Enrique Rodríguez JOSé ENRIQUE Forward 26 Aug 1995
Pablo Lopez Molina PABLO Goalkeeper 11 Dec 1998
Thiago Henrique Pimenta Felizardo THIAGO H. Defender 16 Aug 1988
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Alan Marcelo Ferreira Cavalcanti ALAN Midfielder 6 21 Jun 1975
André Cachopo Silvestre CACHOPO Defender 20 Nov 1983
Carlos Alfredo Carballo Ruiz CARBALLO Forward 31 Jan 1993
Diogo Arsénio Formiga FORMIGA Midfielder 03 May 1997
Fabricio Soares e Silva FABRICIO Midfielder 04 Dec 1984
João Miguel Rito Cerdeira Ferreira Gonçalves VON Forward 09 May 1995
Lucas Morais Bento LUCAS Goalkeeper 11 Jul 1996
Luis Alberto Ojeda Mendoza OJEDA Midfielder 18 Oct 1990
Luís Erikson Gonçalves Vaz LUíS VAZ Defender 30 Apr 1984
Marco André Marques Sartainho MARQUES Defender 11 Mar 1983
Tiago Jorge Nunes Alves TIAGO A. Goalkeeper 11 Jul 1979
Tiago Miguel Pereira Mateus TIAGO Midfielder 09 May 1984
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Aleksandr Konnov KONNOV Defender 09 May 1992
Alves Do Nascimento Thanger THANGER Defender 19 Apr 1993
Anatoly Peremitin PEREMITIN Forward 27 Oct 1986
Andrei Andreev ANDREEV Defender 13 Nov 1990
Andrei Pankratov PANKRATOV Forward 06 Jun 1986
Andrei Vinogradov VINOGRADOV Forward 07 Oct 1996
Denis Parkhomenko PARKHOMENKO Goalkeeper 02 Aug 1998
Evgenii Zakharov ZAKHAROV Defender 21 Apr 1986
Maksim Sukrutin SUKRUTIN Midfielder 29 Sep 1987
Melo RangelIgor Matheus IGOR Forward 24 Nov 1988
Nikita Soldatov SOLDATOV Forward 25 Jul 1996
Sergei Volodin VOLODIN Goalkeeper 05 Jul 1989
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
GROUST ALVES GROUST ALVES Goalkeeper 03 Apr 1996
DALUZ DALUZ Defender 02 Feb 1989
MARCHE MARCHE Defender 09 Nov 1979
Frederic Herinckx HERINCKX Forward 09 Sep 1977
SANT LOUIS SANT LOUIS Defender 01 Jan 2000
MACRIPO MACRIPO Forward 29 Mar 1996
VENZA VENZA Defender 01 Jan 2000
VANSTAPEL VANSTAPEL Defender 01 Jan 2000
DORIZON DORIZON Forward 01 Jan 2000
FAVOLINI FAVOLINI Midfielder 01 Jan 2000
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
ARINI LUCAS ARINI Defender 09 Apr 1996
BURDIN XAVIER BURDIN Defender 03 May 1988
HIRAILLES BRYAN HIRAILLES Midfielder 09 Oct 1995
Lorenzo Dupin DUPIN Goalkeeper 30 Oct 1995
Robin Gasset GASSET Goalkeeper 12 Feb 1981
Julien Soares SOARES Defender 22 Oct 1988
Ghyslain Touchat TOUCHAT Forward 03 Sep 1980
Maxime Delval DELVAL Defender 14 Mar 1988
Noam Bettayeb BETTAYEB Forward 18 Apr 1983
Romain Tebani TEBANI Midfielder 28 Jun 1985
Anthony Cianni CIANNI Goalkeeper 02 Feb 1990
Romain Rambier RAMBIER Defender 29 Aug 1981
Didier Samoun SAMOUN Forward 28 Aug 1980
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
ANDREAS DIAMANTOPOULOS DIAMANTOPOULOS Midfielder 27 Jan 1988
ATHANASIOS CHACHALIS CHACHALIS Goalkeeper 14 Apr 1989
GEORGIOS MARIDIS MARIDIS Forward 19 Jul 1983
GEORGIOS ZACHARIOU ZACHARIOU Forward 11 Jul 1987
MARIOS KATSIVELIS KATSIVELIS Defender 08 Aug 1998
MIKHAIL SEMENOV SEMENOV Forward 22 Dec 1988
NIKOLAOS TSIMPITSIS TSIMPITSIS Defender 11 Jan 1987
SERGEI PANIKIN PANIKIN Defender 23 Feb 1991
THEODOROS SPILIOTOPOULOS SPILIOTOPOULOS Goalkeeper 09 Feb 1982
VASILEIOS PAPAZAFEIRIS PAPAZAFEIRIS Defender 11 Nov 1987
Vasileios Stavropoulos STAVROPOULOS Midfielder 11 Aug 1989
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
ADRIAN MARTINEZ SANCHEZ ADRIAN Goalkeeper 30 May 1996
Anthony Barbotti BARBOTTI Forward 08 Mar 1988
ANTONIO MARTINEZ MAIQUEZ MAIQUEZ Midfielder 06 Jan 1981
EL MAHROUK KAMEL KAMEL Midfielder 03 Aug 1985
Francisco Carrillo Rosillo FRANKY Defender 01 Sep 1984
Javier Garcia Perez JAVI Defender 19 Sep 1979
JEREMY BASQUAITE JEREMY Midfielder 21 Sep 1985
JUAN JIMENEZ ROGRIGUEZ JUAN Defender 09 Jan 1991
Luis Martinez Ruiz LUIS Midfielder 23 Jul 1981
MIGUEL ANGEL BAZO ROMERO NENE Goalkeeper 30 Mar 1999
PATRICIO GUILLEN BARQUEROS PATRI Forward 11 Jun 1983
SIMON CARRO JUAN SIMON Defender 10 Feb 1983
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Alexandre Delgado Bem DELGADO Forward 25 May 2000
Álvaro Manuel Duarte Murraças DUARTE Midfielder 25 Oct 1978
Daniel Haro Fernandez FERNANDEZ Forward 23 Jul 1989
Bruno Meca de Oliveira DE OLIVEIRA Midfielder 30 Nov 1996
Danilo dos Santos Belo Mota DOS SANTOS Goalkeeper 15 Jun 1993
João Carlos Duarte Murraças DUARTE Midfielder 06 Jan 1980
Joaquim Ricardo Figueira Pombinha FIGUEIRA Defender 15 Dec 1982
Juvenal Estrelinha Oliveira ESTRELINHA Midfielder 14 Mar 1990
Luís Manuel Ferreira Batista FERREIRA Forward 22 Jan 1981
Luís Paulo Marques Lopes MARQUES Goalkeeper 23 Jul 1989
Rui Pedro Duarte Hilário DUARTE Defender 10 Feb 1983
Vitor Manuel Figueira Pombinha FIGUEIRA Midfielder 03 Mar 1988
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Gatis Rozkains ROZKAINS Defender 8 16 Nov 1981
Agnis Pupols PUPOLS Forward 20 Jun 1986
DENISS ROMANOVS DENISS R Goalkeeper 02 Sep 1978
ALEKSANDRS HOHLUKS XOX Forward 26 Feb 1991
IGOR MINCHUK MINCHUK Defender 13 May 1991
MIHAILS SKURATOVIC SKURATOVIC Forward 15 Oct 1984
NIKOLAJS SOLOVJOVS SOLOVJOVS Goalkeeper 13 Mar 1982
TIMOFEJS TAZOVS TAZOVS Defender 14 Aug 1987
Renars Pastars PASTARS Midfielder 25 Aug 1990
VADIMS BRIZANS BRIZANS Defender 28 May 1985
VIKTORS JOSIFOVS JOSIFOVS Midfielder 07 Feb 1984
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
André Miguel Calheiros Peixoto PEIXOTO Midfielder 22 May 1970
Carlos Alberto da Silva Baptista BAPTISTA Forward 15 Oct 1979
Hélder José Gonçalves dos Santos H. SANTOS Goalkeeper 19 Mar 1982
Humberto José da Silva Carneiro PALHINHA Midfielder 28 Apr 1982
Igor Manuel Silva Barbosa IGOR Forward 01 Jun 1988
Ismael da Costa Lekbab ISMAEL Goalkeeper 08 May 1999
João Rafael Pereira Gomes RAFINHA Midfielder 21 Jun 1995
Kevin Rajoel Sivanantham KEVIN RAJOEL Defender 04 Dec 1988
Luís Carlos Moça Albuquerque LUCA Midfielder 23 Feb 1988
Ricardo Filipe Novo Fangueiro LIPE Forward 04 Dec 1988
Rúben José Nunes F. Pereira RúBEN Defender 03 Sep 1979
Vítor Emanuel da Silva Carneiro VITO Forward 08 Nov 1986
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Carlos Federico Troncoso silva santos FREDDY Defender 18 Dec 1991
Carlos Manuel Amaral Madureira C. MADUREIRA Goalkeeper 09 Nov 1998
Francisco Olivera Ferreira FRANCISCO Goalkeeper 13 Nov 1994
Gilberto duarte dos santos dias GILBERTO Midfielder 27 Feb 1989
Hugo Alexandre de Almeida José Pereira HUGO PINTO Midfielder 20 Feb 1991
Marco Fernando costa da silva MARCO Forward 03 Jun 1983
Marco flipe Macedo Resende M. RESENDE Forward 20 Aug 1987
Ricardo Jorge días silva TRIVELAS Forward 24 Feb 1997
Rui Alexandre Almeida José Oliveira Ferreira RUI FERREIRA Midfielder 23 Mar 1993
Sebastien Gerard Huck SEB HUCK Midfielder 09 Mar 1988
Tiago Emanuel Seabra pinto TIAGO PINTO Midfielder 15 Oct 1986
Vasco paulo Chabert bessa Vaz VASCO Midfielder 14 Sep 1989
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
ANDRÉ DA SILVA QUERIDO FÉLIX DA SILVA Defender 19 Aug 1990
ANDRÉ DA SILVA QUERIDO FÉLIX DA SILVA Defender 19 Aug 1990
ANTÓNIO PEDRO DE OLIVEIRA GOUVEIA OLIVEIRA Defender 27 Aug 1990
DAVID JOSÉ CORREIA DA SILVA CORREIA Forward 02 Feb 1990
JOÃO FILIPE ABREU GASPAR FILIPE GASPAR Defender 01 Nov 1996
JOÃO MIGUEL SALTÃO ALVES SALTÃO ALVES Forward 23 Aug 1998
JOÃO PEDRO GUERRA MOTA GUERRA Defender 02 Sep 1994
PEDRO ALEXANDRE MENDES MARQUES MENDES Defender 31 Mar 1988
PEDRO NUNO PINTO DA SILVA RAMOS PINTO Forward 08 Mar 2000
PEDRO PEREIRA LASCARIM MANO PEREIRA Goalkeeper 19 Feb 1996
TIAGO MATOS PEREIRA MATOS Defender 19 Apr 2000
TOMÁS GUERRA MAGALHÃES GUERRA Forward 29 Nov 2000
VITOR ALEXANDRE DINIS ABRANTES ALEXANDRE Goalkeeper 12 Jan 1975
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
ALEXANDER KOSSLER KOSSLER Midfielder 11 Apr 1995
CHRISTOPHER WEITZ WEITZ Midfielder 18 Dec 1986
JORGE GARCIÁ CANO GARCIÁ CANO Defender 01 Mar 1976
JOSÉ CABALLERO CARILLO CARILLO Goalkeeper 08 Jan 1992
MIGUEL GARRIDO ROBLES ROBLES Forward 11 Jan 1983
MIRKO BRÜGGEMANN BRÜGGEMANN Midfielder 04 Jun 1986
PATRICK EDENHOFNER P. EDENHOFNER Midfielder 17 Feb 1986
SASCHA EDENHOFNER S. EDENHOFNER Defender 17 Feb 1986
STEFAN KROON KROON Goalkeeper 01 May 1986
VICENTE ALONSO MONTESINOS ALONSO Midfielder 11 Apr 1982
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RUBEN ALEXANDRE CUSTODIO GONÇALVEZ GONÇALVEZ Goalkeeper 27 Jul 1994
TOMAS FERREIRA SEIXAS SEIXAS Midfielder 28 May 1999
RUI FILIPE DUARTE RAFAEL FERREIRA RUI FERREIRA Forward 28 Jan 1985
LUIS FILIPE OLIVEIRA HENRIQUES RAMOS HENRIQUES RAMOS Defender 14 Mar 1979
MARCO ANTONIO PEREIRA OLIVEIRA MARCO OLIVEIRA Midfielder 15 May 1988
HUGO MIGUEL LIBORIO DUARTE DUARTE Defender 29 Sep 1983
BRUNO JÚLIO SOUSA GUEDES BRUNO GUEDES Midfielder 17 Mar 1975
EMANUEL CANDIDO CONSTANTINO CONSTANTINO Defender 24 Nov 1979
ANDRE FILIPE TEMPERO PINTO ANDRE PINTO Midfielder 17 Oct 1988
BRUNO MIGUEL FRAGOSO FRANCISCO FRANCISCO Forward 25 Nov 1987
JULIO MIGUEL TELES SOUSA SOUSA Midfielder 24 May 2000
MARCO MIGUEL ROGERIO CUSTODIO CUSTODIO Goalkeeper 06 Dec 1977
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
ARTEM RODIN JONI Goalkeeper 27 May 1999
GIORGI ABUSELIDZE ABUSELIDZE Forward 09 Nov 1998
GIORGI ANDGULADZE ANDGU Defender 13 Sep 1998
GIORGI BARAMIDZE BARAMIDZE Midfielder 15 May 1996
KHVICHA TURMANIDZE KHVICHA Goalkeeper 06 Dec 1998
LASHA LOMADZE LOMADZE Defender 29 Nov 1996
MALKHAZ SHAMILADZE SHAMILADZE Midfielder 14 Jul 1999
NIKA MOISTSRAPESHVILI MARIO Midfielder 02 Oct 1998
SABA KHAZHUMIA SABA Defender 25 Nov 1998
SHOTA KAKASHVILI KAKASHVILI Forward 03 Dec 1995
TEIMURAZ MIKELADZE MIKELADZE Defender 08 Aug 1996
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Darlan Parrilha Ribeiro DARLAN Goalkeeper 16 Mar 1991
Fábio André do Rosário Varão FáBIO VARãO Defender 08 Apr 1991
Hugo Filipe da Silva Ribeiro TIOZINHO Defender 16 Jun 1988
Ivo Alexandre Domingos Pinheiro da Silva IVO Forward 14 Nov 1979
João André Gonçalves Macedo da Silva JOãO SILVA Midfielder 09 Feb 1988
João Rafael Cardina Mota MOTA Midfielder 12 Jan 1996
Jonathan Gustavo Pereira JONATHAN Forward 01 Oct 1991
Rafael da Silva Cardoso RAFITI Midfielder 27 Oct 1999
Reinaldo Rosa REINALDO Midfielder 08 Feb 1980
Rodolfo da Silva Cardoso RUDY Midfielder 08 Apr 1985
Rúben Alexandre Azevedo Póvoa Alves RúBEN ALVES Forward 16 Mar 1993
Tiago João Pinto Gomes TIAGO GOMES Goalkeeper 21 Jul 1987
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Adam Bogacz BOGACZ Midfielder 15 Jan 1985
Daniel Baran BARAN Midfielder 14 Oct 1983
Glenn Hodel HODEL Forward 22 Nov 1996
Kamil Kucharski KUCHARSKI Midfielder 15 Jun 1989
KAROL DOMJAN DOMJAN Defender 09 Jul 1991
Krzysztof Wisniewski WISNIEWSKI Goalkeeper 28 Jul 1982
Lucas Calmon LUCAS Forward 20 Jan 1992
LUCAS DUARTE DUARTE Defender 11 Jan 1995
Lukasz Trzaskowski TRZASKOWSKI Defender 20 May 1987
MAREK GAJDA GAJDA Midfielder 10 Oct 1993
PATRYK SOBCZAK SOBCZAK Goalkeeper 20 Jul 1993
Witold Ziober ZIOBER Midfielder 11 Jul 1987
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Armando Aguiar dos Santos ARMANDO Goalkeeper 03 Jan 1981
Artur Miguel Rodrigues de Sousa Coelho MIGUEL Forward 02 Feb 1977
Bruno José Paiva Teixeira TÁTA Midfielder 15 Dec 1985
Daniel Fernando Costa Serrano PEDRINHA Defender 23 Jan 1984
Fábio Miguel Marques da Costa FáBIO COSTA Midfielder 03 Jul 1994
Fernando Alberto Fangueiro Magalhães FERA Midfielder 26 Dec 1989
Israel Fernando da Costa Alves ISRAEL Midfielder 31 Jan 1977
Jean Menezes Lunz Silva JEAN Midfielder 06 Sep 1991
Miguel Hernandez Pintado MIGUEL P. Forward 05 Feb 1993
Nathaniel Bolé da Costa Matias NATHAN Defender 16 Apr 1979
Paulo Alexandre Novo Neves P. NEVES Midfielder 29 May 1989
Ruben Miguel Pinto Regufe RUBEN Goalkeeper 16 Jul 1990
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
ÁLVARO MIGUEL FRAGOSO SOARES ÁLVARO Defender 10 May 1975
BRUNO ANDRÉ MESTRE GONÇALVES B. MESTRE Defender 06 Feb 1985
BRUNO GIL FRANGANITO ALVES DE CARVALHO BRUNO C. Midfielder 17 Sep 1974
Carlos Jorge Pereira Miguel CARLOS MIGUEL Goalkeeper 20 May 1974
JOÑAO LUÍS BRITO MONTEIRO MONTEIRO Midfielder 03 Aug 1985
LUI ADNRÉ PATROCINIO SEQUEIRA GONÇALVES ANDRÉ G. Goalkeeper 01 Oct 1983
LUIS CARLOS MARQUES RODRIGUES GRAMPOLA Midfielder 11 Jun 1987
PEDRO MIGUEL DOS SANTOS REBOCHO QUEIJEIRA QUEIJEIRA Forward 28 Aug 1978
RUI MIGUEL ROJÃO ROJÃO Defender 13 Jul 1983
SÉRGIO MIGUEL DA SILVA MACHUQUEIRO SÉRGINHO Goalkeeper 26 Nov 1982
VITOR PAULO BRINCA LOPES FRAZÃO FRAZÃO Forward 26 Nov 1982
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Ali Suleiman Albloushi Kamal KAMAL Midfielder 07 May 1989
Balázs Kristóf Bocsev BOCSEV Defender 05 Nov 1988
Balazs Rutai RUTAI Forward 12 Feb 1998
Benjamin Lipok LIPOK Goalkeeper 28 Oct 1995
Dániel Szabó SZABó Defender 19 Aug 2000
Dávid Török TöRöK Forward 09 Aug 2000
János Attila Németh NéMETH Midfielder 08 Aug 2000
Máté Lapos LAPOS Defender 04 Feb 2000
Mohammad Mohammadi Ali ALI Midfielder 19 Aug 1996
Muntaser Saad Almuntaser Hasham HASHAM Midfielder 30 Jun 1995
Norbert Ivancsik IVANCSIK Goalkeeper 23 Apr 1997
Zsombor Bene BENE Midfielder 06 Nov 1995
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
ANTONINO VILLANI VILLANI Midfielder 09 Sep 1991
DANILO DI BELLA DI BELLA Goalkeeper 05 Oct 1979
DAVIDE ALFIO MIO MIO Defender 25 Feb 1983
EMILIO IERVOLINO IERVOLINO Forward 12 Apr 1982
FABIO MARTELLA MARTELLA Midfielder 13 Jul 1988
GIUSEPPE DI GRAZIA DI GRAZIA Forward 27 Jan 1991
MANLIO FLAVIO CASELLA CASELLA Defender 22 Jun 1978
MASSIMO VOCI VOCI Midfielder 10 May 1974
SIMONE MONTESANTI MONTESANTI Goalkeeper 06 Jul 1993
SIMONE NICOLOSO NICOLOSO Midfielder 09 Jul 1984
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Mario Fernando Duarte MARINHO Defender 27 Aug 1972
DAVID MIGUEL SILVA PEREIRA DAVID PEREIRA Midfielder 16 Sep 1981
ANDRE MIGUEL CASQUILHO VALVARDE VALVARDE Midfielder 30 Apr 1984
TELMO DANIEL MARTINS CARRELO TELMO CARRELO Midfielder 11 Oct 1985
DAVID PIRES COSMELI COSMELI Midfielder 30 May 1991
DIOGO MACHADO RIBEIRO RIBEIRO Midfielder 27 Jan 1998
BERNARDO BONUCCI VEIGA BORGES COSTA BERNARDO COSTA Midfielder 12 Sep 1993
ALEXANDRE DIOGO BARREIRA SANTOS ALEXANDRE SANTOS Midfielder 21 Jul 1993
FREDERICO JOSE PINTO RIBEIRO FREDERICO RIBEIRO Midfielder 03 Aug 1992
FERNANDO RUI TAVARES VENTURA SANTOS FERNANDO SANTOS Midfielder 25 Apr 1994
RUBÉN MIGUEL LOURENCO FRIAS RUBÉN FRIAS Midfielder 06 Dec 1993
RICARDO JORGE SILVA FERRAZ FERRAZ Midfielder 31 Aug 1991
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Alfonso Javier Martínez Paredes ALFONSO Forward 04 Oct 1985
Alfredo Pareja ALFREDO Goalkeeper 11 May 1985
Antonio Ortiz Navarro ORTIZ Defender 11 Jan 1998
Antonio Rigaud Fernández RIGAUD Forward 06 Aug 1997
Cristian Martínez García CRISTIAN Forward 01 Mar 1998
Domingo Cabrera Acosta DOMI Midfielder 26 Feb 1998
Francisco Mejías Noya MEJíAS Defender 05 May 1987
Jairo Ruiz Garrido GARRIDO Goalkeeper 21 Mar 1986
Jose Manuel Arias Castillo JOSE Defender 04 Oct 1998
Juan Manuel Menchón Vivancos JUANMA Forward 18 Sep 1987
Nicolás Bella NICO Defender 02 Mar 1987
Sarandi Sobral Benitez PAMPERO Midfielder 31 Mar 1978
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
André Oliveira Pestana Gomes Jasmins OLIVEIRA Forward 21 May 1987
Diogo Gerardo Ribeiro RIBEIRO Defender 09 Apr 1984
Bruno Emanuel Esperanca Estrelinha ESPERANCA Goalkeeper 05 Mar 1988
Gonçalo Ramos Braz Mergulhao Mendes MERGULHAO Defender 31 Oct 1995
Gonçalo Rodrigues da Silva Leitao RODRIGUES Defender 07 Mar 1980
João Pedro Marques Oliveira MARQUES Midfielder 30 Apr 1989
Luís Oliveira Pestana Gomes Jasmins OLIVEIRA Midfielder 03 Jul 1996
Marco André de Jesus Silva Gomes JESUS SILVA Forward 09 Mar 1986
Pedro José Vasconcelos Silva VASCONCELOS Defender 28 Sep 1989
Rui Pedro Fialho de Oliveira FIALHO Goalkeeper 09 Jan 1989
Sabrinio Dhaouadi DHAOUADI Forward 03 Aug 1982
Vasco Gerardo Ribeiro GERARDO Midfielder 28 Jul 1992
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Alexandr Arefiev AREFIEV Defender 22 Feb 1987
ALEXANDRU MARDARII MARDARII Midfielder 01 Sep 1991
ALEXANDRU SÎRGHI SÎRGHI Midfielder 24 Jun 1995
Alexei Capsamun CAPSAMUN Goalkeeper 05 Dec 1984
CONSTANTIN GURJUI GURJUI JN Defender 17 Oct 2000
CORNELIU PAVALACHI PAVALACHI Defender 15 May 1994
CRISTIAN GURJUI GURJUI Defender 23 Aug 1992
DENIS MELNICOV MELNICOV Midfielder 29 May 1979
DENIS ORBU ORBU Defender 05 Nov 1983
DIONIS CIOPA CIOPA Forward 02 Mar 1993
DUMITRU AGACHI AGACHI Goalkeeper 05 Apr 1984
Dumitru Trofim TROFIM Forward 15 Jun 1986
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Bruno Martins Gaspar GASPAR Midfielder 17 Apr 1986
Duarte Nuno M. G: Pedro Tavares TAVARES Midfielder 29 Apr 1991
luís Miguel Correia dos Santos CORREIA Forward 20 Jun 1977
Marco Paulo Azevedo Fernandes AZEVEDO Goalkeeper 08 Sep 1974
Nuno Alexandre Gonçalves Sampaio NUNO Forward 15 May 1978
Nuno Miguel Carrilho Ferreira CARRILHO Forward 18 Mar 1988
Pedro Miguel Oliveira Miranda MIRANDA Goalkeeper 21 Mar 1990
Pericles Jose Pires Santos Junior SANTOS JUNIOR Midfielder 14 Oct 1991
Ruan Alysson Cardoso Dias CARDOSO Midfielder 07 Sep 1996
Ruben Miguel Da Cruz Fernandes FERNANDES Midfielder 22 Nov 1986
Venildo Pereira Dos Santos PEREIRA Midfielder 09 Oct 1988
Wilson Carlos Dos Santos Ferreira FERREIRA Midfielder 22 Sep 1986
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 06, 2018 - September 09, 2018
Prev
Next
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 3 2 1 0 13 10 3 8
Portugal POR 3 2 0 1 19 8 11 6
Swizerland SUI 3 1 0 2 15 16 -1 3
Azerbaijan AZE 3 0 0 3 9 22 -13 0
Division A - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 1 2 0 17 14 3 7
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 13 7 6 6
Belarus BLR 3 0 1 2 7 8 -1 2
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 6 14 -8 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Germany GER 3 2 1 0 16 4 12 8
Kazakhstan KAZ 3 2 0 1 12 8 4 6
Hungary HUN 3 1 0 2 9 15 -6 3
Moldova MOL 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Division B - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Romania ROM 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Bulgaria BUL 3 1 1 1 10 14 -4 4
England ENG 3 0 2 1 10 9 1 3
Norway NOR 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Div. B - Match for 7th place
Moldova MOL 4 - 4 (1 - 3) (PSO) NOR Norway
Play-off for 7th Place
Azerbaijan AZE 1 - 5 UKR Ukraine
Div. B - Match for 5th place
Hungary HUN 4 - 2 ENG England
Play-off for 5th Place
Swizerland SUI 5 - 7 BLR Belarus
Div. B - Match for 3rd place
Kazakhstan KAZ 4 - 3 BUL Bulgaria
Promotion Final
Germany GER 4 - 4 (4 - 3) (PSO) ROM Romania
Play-off for 3rd place
Portugal POR 4 - 4 (3 - 2) (PSO) RUS Russia
Superfinal
Italy ITA 2 - 2 (7 - 6) (PSO) ESP Spain
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC