Untitled design %282%29

OFC Beach Soccer Nations Cup



The OFC Beach Soccer Nations Cup is to be held in Tahiti as a part of the Festival des îles. The five teams taking part will be New Caledonia, Solomon Islands, Vanuatu, first-timers Tonga and reigning champs Tahiti. 

The tournament will take place between 17 and 22 June in Papeete, the French Polynesia capital. 

Just one berth in the FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup is up for grabs.

All five teams will face each other once in a round robin format, featuring two games per day and one of the five teams resting each day. 

The contest will conclude on 22 June with the final and the third-place play-off.

 


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
17/Jun/2019
12:00
Group Stage New caledonia New Caledonia - Solomon Islands Solomonislands 0 - 2
17/Jun/2019
14:00
Group Stage Tahiti Tahiti - Vanuatu Vanuatu 8 - 2
18/Jun/2019
12:00
Group Stage Vanuatu Vanuatu - Solomon Islands Solomonislands 2 - 4
18/Jun/2019
17:00
Group Stage Tahiti Tahiti - Tonga Tonga fa.svg 23 - 1
19/Jun/2019
12:00
Group Stage Solomonislands Solomon Islands - Tonga Tonga fa.svg 7 - 1
19/Jun/2019
14:00
Group Stage Vanuatu Vanuatu - New Caledonia New caledonia 14 - 7
20/Jun/2019
12:00
Group Stage Tonga fa.svg Tonga - New Caledonia New caledonia 1 - 10
20/Jun/2019
14:00
Group Stage Solomonislands Solomon Islands - Tahiti Tahiti 6 - 11
21/Jun/2019
12:00
Group Stage Tonga fa.svg Tonga - Vanuatu Vanuatu 3 - 15
21/Jun/2019
14:00
Group Stage New caledonia New Caledonia - Tahiti Tahiti 0 - 10
22/Jun/2019
14:00
Play-off for 3rd place Vanuatu Vanuatu - New Caledonia New caledonia 7 - 8 (AET)
22/Jun/2019
16:00
Final Tahiti Tahiti - Solomon Islands Solomonislands 4 - 3
Country TV
Group Stage
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Tahiti Tahiti 4 4 0 0 52 9 43 12
Solomonislands Solomon Islands 4 3 0 1 19 14 5 9
Vanuatu Vanuatu 4 2 0 2 33 22 11 6
New caledonia New Caledonia 4 1 0 3 17 27 -10 3
Tonga fa.svg Tonga 4 0 0 4 6 55 -49 0
Play-off for 3rd place
Vanuatu VAN 7 - 8 (AET) NCL New caledonia
Final
Tahiti TAH 4 - 3 SOL Solomonislands


Final standings


COACH: Wilson August
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi/Teva Zaveroni
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Henry Koto
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Felix Tagawa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 21, 2019 - December 01, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Japan JPN 3 3 0 0 14 10 4 9
Swizerland SUI 3 1 1 1 18 17 1 5
Paraguay PAR 3 1 0 2 15 13 2 3
Usa USA 3 0 0 3 10 17 -7 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 2 0 1 21 10 11 6
Uruguay URU 3 2 0 1 9 9 0 6
Tahiti TAH 3 2 0 1 16 17 -1 6
Mexico MEX 3 0 0 3 3 13 -10 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Senegal SEN 3 2 0 1 17 11 6 6
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 14 14 0 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 3
Uae UAE 3 1 0 2 6 9 -3 3
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil BRA 3 3 0 0 29 11 18 9
Portugal POR 3 2 0 1 20 11 9 6
Oman OMA 3 1 0 2 9 16 -7 3
Nigeria NIG 3 0 0 3 8 28 -20 0
Quarter-finals
Brazil BRA 3 - 4 RUS Russia
Senegal SEN 2 - 4 POR Portugal
Italy ITA 5 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Japan JPN 3 - 2 URU Uruguay
Semi-finals
Italy ITA 8 - 7 RUS Russia
Japan JPN 3 - 3 (1 - 2) (PSO) POR Portugal
Play-off for 3rd place
Russia RUS 5 - 4 JPN Japan
Final
Italy ITA 4 - 6 POR Portugal
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC