U20 logo 01 web

Talent Beach Soccer Tournament Siofok 2017




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
16/Jun/2017
15:30
Quarter-finals Blru0001 Belarus U-21 - Spain U-21 Spain 3 - 5
16/Jun/2017
16:45
Quarter-finals Pola0001 Poland U-21 - Ukraine U-21 Ukraine 0 - 0
16/Jun/2017
18:00
Quarter-finals Fran0001 France U-21 - Czech Republic U-21 Czechrep 0 - 0
16/Jun/2017
19:15
Quarter-finals Hung0001 Hungary U-21 - Greece U-21 Greece 0 - 0
17/Jun/2017
15:30
Play-off for 5th Place Czechrep Czech Republic U-21 - Ukraine U-21 Ukraine 3 - 5
17/Jun/2017
16:45
Play-off for 5th Place Greece Greece U-21 - Belarus U-21 Blru0001 3 - 2 (AET)
17/Jun/2017
18:00
Semi-finals Fran0001 France U-21 - Poland U-21 Pola0001 4 - 1
17/Jun/2017
19:15
Semi-finals Hung0001 Hungary U-21 - Spain U-21 Spain 4 - 3
18/Jun/2017
14:15
Play-off for 7th Place Blru0001 Belarus U-21 - Czech Republic U-21 Czechrep 4 - 3
18/Jun/2017
15:30
Play-off for 5th Place Greece Greece U-21 - Ukraine U-21 Ukraine 4 - 9
18/Jun/2017
16:45
Play-off for 3rd place Spain Spain U-21 - Poland U-21 Pola0001 7 - 2
18/Jun/2017
18:00
Final Hung0001 Hungary U-21 - France U-21 Fran0001 13 - 4
Country TV
Play-off for 7th Place
Blru0001 BLR 4 - 3 CZEU21 Czechrep
Play-off for 5th Place
Czechrep CZEU21 3 - 5 UKRU21 Ukraine
Greece GREU21 3 - 2 (AET) BLR Blru0001
Greece GREU21 4 - 9 UKRU21 Ukraine
Quarter-finals
Blru0001 BLR 3 - 5 ESPU21 Spain
Pola0001 POL 0 - 0 UKRU21 Ukraine
Fran0001 FRA 0 - 0 CZEU21 Czechrep
Hung0001 HUN 0 - 0 GREU21 Greece
Semi-finals
Fran0001 FRA 4 - 1 POL Pola0001
Hung0001 HUN 4 - 3 ESPU21 Spain
Play-off for 3rd place
Spain ESPU21 7 - 2 POL Pola0001
Final
Hung0001 HUN 13 - 4 FRA Fran0001


Final standings


Individual awards:     

Best Goalkeeper: Pablo (ESP)

Top scorer: Viktor Turos (HUN)

MVP: Szentes-Biro (HUN)

 

Final Standings:

1. Hungary

2. France

3. Spain

4. Poland

5. Ukraine

6. Greece

7. Belarus

8. Czech Republic

COACH: Laszlo Berkes
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane Francois
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Aliaksandr Demianov
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Wojciech Polakowski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 14, 2019 - September 21, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Monagas MON 3 1 2 0 13 11 2 6
Acassuso ACA 3 1 1 1 13 9 4 5
Guav GUV 3 1 0 2 13 16 -3 3
Vitoriafc rgb 01 web VFC 3 0 0 3 10 13 -3 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 22 9 13 9
Cerro badge CCP 3 2 0 1 23 9 14 6
Tit ATD 3 1 0 2 7 20 -13 3
Racing club RAC 3 0 0 3 7 21 -14 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 3 2 1 0 13 8 5 8
San bern BER 3 2 0 1 16 7 9 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 3
Fluminense fc with extra white space FLU 3 0 0 3 6 19 -13 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
San bern BER 5 - 7 HAM Bolivia
Guav GUV 5 - 3 IQU Escudoiquiquealta
Quarter-finals
Monagas MON 2 - 2 (3 - 2) (PSO) GUV Guav
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 - 5 ACA Acassuso
Cerro badge CCP 8 - 4 BER San bern
Semi-finals
Vascodagama VAS 2 - 2 (2 - 0) (PSO) ACA Acassuso
Cerro badge CCP 3 - 1 MON Monagas
Play-off for 3rd place
Acassuso ACA 7 - 6 MON Monagas
Final
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 5 CCP Cerro badge
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC