U20 logo 01 web

Talent Beach Soccer Tournament Siofok 2017




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
16/Jun/2017
15:30
Quarter-finals Blru0001 Belarus U-21 - Spain U-21 Spain 3 - 5
16/Jun/2017
16:45
Quarter-finals Pola0001 Poland U-21 - Ukraine U-21 Ukraine 0 - 0
16/Jun/2017
18:00
Quarter-finals Fran0001 France U-21 - Czech Republic U-21 Czechrep 0 - 0
16/Jun/2017
19:15
Quarter-finals Hung0001 Hungary U-21 - Greece U-21 Greece 0 - 0
17/Jun/2017
15:30
Play-off for 5th Place Czechrep Czech Republic U-21 - Ukraine U-21 Ukraine 3 - 5
17/Jun/2017
16:45
Play-off for 5th Place Greece Greece U-21 - Belarus U-21 Blru0001 3 - 2 (AET)
17/Jun/2017
18:00
Semi-finals Fran0001 France U-21 - Poland U-21 Pola0001 4 - 1
17/Jun/2017
19:15
Semi-finals Hung0001 Hungary U-21 - Spain U-21 Spain 4 - 3
18/Jun/2017
14:15
Play-off for 7th Place Blru0001 Belarus U-21 - Czech Republic U-21 Czechrep 4 - 3
18/Jun/2017
15:30
Play-off for 5th Place Greece Greece U-21 - Ukraine U-21 Ukraine 4 - 9
18/Jun/2017
16:45
Play-off for 3rd place Spain Spain U-21 - Poland U-21 Pola0001 7 - 2
18/Jun/2017
18:00
Final Hung0001 Hungary U-21 - France U-21 Fran0001 13 - 4
Country TV
Play-off for 7th Place
Blru0001 BLR 4 - 3 CZEU21 Czechrep
Play-off for 5th Place
Czechrep CZEU21 3 - 5 UKRU21 Ukraine
Greece GREU21 3 - 2 (AET) BLR Blru0001
Greece GREU21 4 - 9 UKRU21 Ukraine
Quarter-finals
Blru0001 BLR 3 - 5 ESPU21 Spain
Pola0001 POL 0 - 0 UKRU21 Ukraine
Fran0001 FRA 0 - 0 CZEU21 Czechrep
Hung0001 HUN 0 - 0 GREU21 Greece
Semi-finals
Fran0001 FRA 4 - 1 POL Pola0001
Hung0001 HUN 4 - 3 ESPU21 Spain
Play-off for 3rd place
Spain ESPU21 7 - 2 POL Pola0001
Final
Hung0001 HUN 13 - 4 FRA Fran0001


Final standings


Individual awards:     

Best Goalkeeper: Pablo (ESP)

Top scorer: Viktor Turos (HUN)

MVP: Szentes-Biro (HUN)

 

Final Standings:

1. Hungary

2. France

3. Spain

4. Poland

5. Ukraine

6. Greece

7. Belarus

8. Czech Republic

COACH: Laszlo Berkes
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane Francois
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Aliaksandr Demianov
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Wojciech Polakowski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
June 25, 2019 - June 29, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland SUI 3 1 1 1 18 6 12 5
Belarus BLR 2 1 1 0 11 6 5 4
Portugal POR 2 1 0 1 9 5 4 3
Romania ROM 3 0 0 3 3 24 -21 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Ukraine UKR 2 1 1 0 10 8 2 4
Italy ITA 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Spain ESP 2 0 1 1 9 10 -1 2
Russia RUS 2 0 0 2 6 9 -3 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Semi-finals
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC