Mundialito women 03web

Women’s Euro Beach Soccer Cup-Mundialito



Between the next 29th and 31st of July, in combination with the Men’s BSWW Mundialito, the first ever Women’s Euro Beach Soccer Cup-Mundialito will land in the sands of Carcavelos (Cascais).

Six teams will take part in this maiden edition of the Women’s Euro Beach Soccer Cup-Mundialito: Hosts Portugal, Switzerland, Spain, Greece, Netherlands and England

Beach Soccer fans will again have the opportunity to enjoy with the thrilling action of some of the best players in the world, seein again in action beach soccer stars that already showed their great level in the past Euro Winners Cup: Swiss striker Daniela Pluss, England stars Clark and Sievwright... 

Match Schedule has not been defined yet, but the competition format will follow a group stage, with two groups of three teams, plus the final play-offs.   


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
29/Jul/2016
11:15
Group Stage - Group B Grec0001 Greece Women - Switzerland Women Swit0001 3 - 7
29/Jul/2016
12:30
Group Stage - Group A Neth0001 Netherlands Women - Portugal Women Port0001 3 - 4
30/Jul/2016
11:15
Group Stage - Group B Swit0001 Switzerland Women - England Women Unkg0100 5 - 4 (AET)
30/Jul/2016
12:30
Group Stage - Group A Port0001 Portugal Women - Spain Women Span0001 3 - 4 (AET)
30/Jul/2016
16:45
Group Stage - Group A Span0001 Spain Women - Netherlands Women Neth0001 3 - 2
30/Jul/2016
18:00
Group Stage - Group B Unkg0100 England Women - Greece Women Grec0001 5 - 3
31/Jul/2016
10:00
Play-off for 5th Place Neth0001 Netherlands Women - Greece Women Grec0001 7 - 0
31/Jul/2016
11:15
Final Span0001 Spain Women - Switzerland Women Swit0001 2 - 1
31/Jul/2016
12:30
Play-off for 3rd place Port0001 Portugal Women - England Women Unkg0100 6 - 6 (2 - 0) (PSO)
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Span0001 Spain Women 2 1 1 0 7 5 2 5
Port0001 Portugal Women 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Neth0001 Netherlands Women 2 0 0 2 5 7 -2 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swit0001 Switzerland Women 2 1 1 0 12 7 5 5
Unkg0100 England Women 2 1 0 1 9 8 1 3
Grec0001 Greece Women 2 0 0 2 6 12 -6 0
Play-off for 5th Place
Neth0001 NED 7 - 0 GRE Grec0001
Play-off for 3rd place
Port0001 POR 6 - 6 (2 - 0) (PSO) ENG Unkg0100
Final
Span0001 ESP 2 - 1 SUI Swit0001


Final standings


1st - Spain

2nd - Switzerland

3rd - Portugal

4th - England

 

MVP: Carolina Gonzalez (ESP)

Top Scorer: Molly Clark (ENG)

Best goalkeeper: Suzanne Stutz (SUI)

COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Ana Rita Oliveira OLIVEIRA Goalkeeper 27 Jan 1998
Claudia Pereira PEREIRA Defender 15 Nov 1993
Carla Silva SILVA Defender 11 Jun 1990
Diana Gomes GOMES Defender 26 Jul 1998
Regina Pereira PEREIRA Midfielder 13 Aug 1992
Sara Brasil BRASIL Forward 15 Sep 1995
Ana Pereira PEREIRA Forward 16 Dec 1995
Ana Patricia Silva SILVA Forward 06 Mar 1992
Elisabete Silva SILVA Forward 02 Jul 1990
Ana Rute Costa COSTA Goalkeeper 01 Jun 1994
COACH: Franziska Steinemann
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Susanne Stutz SUSI Goalkeeper 27 Jun 1990
Sandra Maurer SANDLE Forward 16 Apr 1992
Cornelia Hug CONY Defender 12 May 1981
Vanessa Meyer VANESSA Goalkeeper 10 Jun 1982
Franziska Steinemann FRANZI Defender 26 Sep 1970
Nicole Heer NICI Midfielder 17 Oct 1991
Sandra Genovesi GENO Midfielder 19 Jun 1989
Carmen Imhasly CARMEN Midfielder 13 Sep 1983
Daniela Pluss PLUSS Forward 05 Jan 1985
COACH: Perry Northeast
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Erin Leonard LEONARD Goalkeeper 11 Feb 1999
Katie James JAMES Midfielder 07 Jun 1995
Shannon Sievwright SIEVWRIGHT Midfielder 09 Jan 1995
Kate Natkiel NATKIEL Midfielder 24 Sep 1992
Jade Widdowson WIDDOWSON Defender 13 Oct 1993
Sarah Kempson KEMPSON Midfielder 06 Nov 1990
Leeta Rutherford RUTHERFORD Defender 14 Dec 1987
Gemma Hillier HILLIER Forward 18 Oct 1987
Molly Clark CLARK Forward 22 Aug 1991
Lucy Quinn QUINN Goalkeeper 29 Sep 1993
COACH: Stefanos Soilemes
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Danai Melaki MELAKI Goalkeeper 02 Mar 1981
Eirini Nikolaou NIKOLAOU Defender 11 Oct 1986
Dimitra Kossova KOSSOVA Defender 17 Jul 1989
Ionna Melissou MELISSOU Defender 28 Sep 1987
Efstathia Tsimpoukaki TSIMPOUKAKI Midfielder 19 Feb 1990
Maria Potsiou POTSIOU Midfielder 13 Jan 1986
Eleni Kamarianou KAMARIANOU Midfielder 19 May 1995
Aikaterini Tsirdani TSIRDANI Forward 23 Jul 1981
Evangelina Stefanopoulou STEFANOPOULOU Goalkeeper 14 May 1996
Konstantina Korompilia KOROMPILIA Midfielder 06 Mar 1993
COACH: CRISTIAN MENDEZ
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Maria Jose Pons Goalkeeper 26 Jul 1970
Laura Gallego Goalkeeper 26 Jul 1970
Andrea Miron Castro MIRON Midfielder 26 Jul 1970
Eva Burmudez Forward 26 Jul 1970
Carmen Alegria Forward 26 Jul 1970
Sara Gonzalez Midfielder 26 Jul 1970
Carolina Gonzalez Midfielder 26 Jul 1970
Selene Alegre Forward 26 Jul 1970
Lorena Asensio Forward 26 Jul 1970
Carla Lamora Midfielder 26 Jul 1970
COACH: Gert Oosterbroek
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Annelies Martijn MARTIJN Goalkeeper 26 Jan 1984
Stef Saaltink SAALTINK Defender 28 Jan 1988
Aafke de Hoek DE HOEK Defender 17 Mar 1992
Joelle de Bondt DE BONDT Midfielder 20 Oct 1996
GRYTSJE JONGSMA JONGSMA Midfielder 20 Mar 1992
Marianne van der Schoor VAN DER SCHOOR Midfielder 09 Nov 1991
Marianne ten Brinke TEN BRINKE Midfielder 31 May 1990
Jennieke de Pater DE PATER Forward 18 Dec 1990
Eveline Zech ZECH Forward 23 Jan 1985
Anna Marie Reitsma REITSMA Goalkeeper 05 May 1997
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
June 01, 2019 - June 09, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group I
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Fc vybor VYB 3 2 1 0 14 12 2 7
Untitled design %282%29 14.16.59 YEB 3 1 0 2 13 12 1 3
Untitled design %281%29 14.16.59 NUC 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 3
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 15 17 -2 3
Group Stage - Group J
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 3 3 0 0 25 3 22 9
Cf chelas %28por%29 CHE 3 1 1 1 12 15 -3 4
Gd alfarim GDA 3 1 0 2 14 21 -7 3
Gdp costa de caparica %28por%29 GDC 3 0 0 3 4 16 -12 0
Group Stage - Group K
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Cska copia web CSK 3 3 0 0 19 5 14 9
Gd sesimbra %28por%29 SES 3 2 0 1 9 7 2 6
Ad buarcos 2017 %28por%29 BUA 3 1 0 2 16 13 3 3
Flags thumb AOK 3 0 0 3 7 26 -19 0
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sporting clube braga BRA 1 1 0 0 14 0 14 3
Bsc kristall KRS 1 1 0 0 11 2 9 3
Sportingportugal SCP 1 1 0 0 10 4 6 3
Domusbet catania bs CAT 1 1 0 0 9 2 7 3
Fc vybor VYB 1 1 0 0 7 6 1 3
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 1 1 0 0 6 5 1 3
Spartak logo copia web SPK 1 1 0 0 6 2 4 3
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Gwp logo01 web GWP 1 1 0 0 4 1 3 3
Fc delta copia web FCD 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3
Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29 FCE 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3
Levante1 LUD 1 0 1 0 5 5 0 1
Spartak varna MFC 1 0 0 1 6 7 -1 0
Bsc chargers baselland1 CHB 1 0 0 1 5 6 -1 0
C.d.bala azul BAZ 1 0 0 1 5 5 0 0
Untitled design %283%29 14.16.59 GRO 1 0 0 1 4 4 0 0
Sk bosnia online eu logo 2017 web SKB 1 0 0 1 4 10 -6 0
Logo kp lodz web KPL 1 0 0 1 4 4 0 0
Untitled design %282%29 14.16.59 YEB 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
2019 fc baggio logo BAG 1 0 0 1 2 9 -7 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 2 6 -4 0
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 1 0 0 1 2 11 -9 0
Logo bsc bg %281%29 BOC 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
Cdnacional logo vetorial %281%29 01 copia web NCL 1 0 0 1 1 4 -3 0
Cs djoker DJO 1 0 0 1 0 14 -14 0
La grande motte GMP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Untitled design %281%29 14.16.59 NUC 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
Logo cbl copia web LOU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Gwp logo01 web GWP 3 3 0 0 16 11 5 9
Logotipo sotao web SOT 3 1 0 2 19 14 5 3
2019 fc baggio logo BAG 3 1 0 2 10 16 -6 3
Netherlands   bs egmond EGM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 1
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sporting clube braga BRA 3 3 0 0 13 1 12 9
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 2 0 1 14 9 5 6
Bsc chargers baselland1 CHB 3 1 0 2 12 15 -3 3
Linden city bsc %28lva%29 LIN 3 0 0 3 7 21 -14 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 3 0 0 21 7 14 9
Fc delta copia web FCD 3 2 0 1 19 12 7 6
Spartak varna MFC 3 1 0 2 12 19 -7 3
Augur AUG 3 0 0 3 10 24 -14 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bsc kristall KRS 3 3 0 0 23 6 17 9
Untitled design %283%29 14.16.59 GRO 3 2 0 1 9 12 -3 6
Cdnacional logo vetorial %281%29 01 copia web NCL 3 1 0 2 11 18 -7 3
Dinamo batumi BAT 3 0 0 3 4 11 -7 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Domusbet catania bs CAT 3 3 0 0 24 5 19 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 22 11 11 6
Sk bosnia online eu logo 2017 web SKB 3 1 0 2 7 26 -19 3
Copenhagen COP 3 0 0 3 5 16 -11 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29 FCE 3 2 0 1 16 8 8 6
Logo kp lodz web KPL 3 2 0 1 18 9 9 6
La grande motte GMP 3 1 1 1 12 8 4 4
Eastleigh spitfires %28eng%29 ESP 3 0 0 3 5 26 -21 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo cbl copia web LOU 3 1 2 0 22 16 6 6
Logo bsc bg %281%29 BOC 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 4
C.d.bala azul BAZ 3 1 0 2 14 13 1 3
Logo atlas beach soccer v2 web copia AAO 3 0 0 3 17 22 -5 0
Group Stage - Group H
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 3 3 0 0 21 9 12 9
Levante1 LUD 3 2 0 1 12 5 7 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 9 19 -10 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 0 0 3 5 14 -9 0
Round of 16
Fc vybor VYB 1 - 5 KPL Logo kp lodz web
Gwp logo01 web GWP 1 - 9 FCD Fc delta copia web
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 1 - 6 SPK Spartak logo copia web
Bsc kristall KRS 2 - 2 (8 - 9) (PSO) FCE Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29
Domusbet catania bs CAT 4 - 3 ARM Arturmusic
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 5 (AET) LUD Levante1
Sporting clube braga BRA 7 - 3 GMP La grande motte
Play-off for 15th Place
Gwp logo01 web GWP 4 - 3 VYB Fc vybor
Play-off for 13th Place
La grande motte GMP 7 - 3 GWP Gwp logo01 web
Fc vybor VYB 1 - 1 (1 - 2) (PSO) CSK Cska copia web
La grande motte GMP 5 - 7 CSK Cska copia web
Play-off for 11th Place
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 4 - 8 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 9th Place
Gwp logo01 web GWP 7 - 16 ARM Arturmusic
Sportingportugal SCP 7 - 2 CSK Cska copia web
Fc vybor VYB 2 - 10 KRS Bsc kristall
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 9 - 5 GMP La grande motte
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 6 - 7 ARM Arturmusic
Bsc kristall KRS 5 - 1 SCP Sportingportugal
Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29 FCE 0 - 2 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Arturmusic ARM 4 - 15 KRS Bsc kristall
Play-off for 7th Place
Domusbet catania bs CAT 3 - 5 FCE Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29
Play-off for 5th Place
Spartak logo copia web SPK 5 - 3 CAT Domusbet catania bs
Spartak logo copia web SPK 2 - 4 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Quarter-finals
Fc delta copia web FCD 8 - 6 CAT Domusbet catania bs
Logo kp lodz web KPL 5 - 0 FCE Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29
Levante1 LUD 3 - 2 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 - 5 BRA Sporting clube braga
Semi-finals
Sporting clube braga BRA 8 - 3 FCD Fc delta copia web
Logo kp lodz web KPL 2 - 1 LUD Levante1
Play-off for 3rd place
Fc delta copia web FCD 6 - 7 LUD Levante1
Final
Sporting clube braga BRA 6 - 0 KPL Logo kp lodz web
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC