Portrost
Euro Winners Cup 2014
26 May 2014

Teams and rosters set for Euro Winners Cup 2014

Barely a week is left before the amazing beach soccer action begins in Catania, Italy and that means the lineups are ready


This year, 25 teams, the best clubs from all over Europe, including some of the worlds´ most talented players, will be competing in the spectacular event. The opening kickoff is nearly here and now the teams are taking shape, below is a list of the participating teams and their players:

Group A:

Catania BS (ITA) – Del Mestre, Gabriel (BRA), Silvestri, Franceschini (ARG), Platania, Bosco, Fred (BRA), Be Martins (BRA), Rodrigo (BRA), Zurlo, Vitale, and Godino.

Aluminios Sotelo (ESP) – Xan, Lucio (POR), A. Del Amor, C. Torres, Martin, E. Carrera, F. Sotelo, Henry, Fran Mejias, Frank (SLV), and Fofi.

Kreiss (LTV) –  Poklikajevs, Travkins D. Lavrenovs, Stepanuks, Solomevics, Jakovlevs, Rubenis, Sens, Dortans, Vasiljevs, Kocerigins, and Kljusins.
 

Group B:

BSC Kristall (RUS) – Datinha (BRA), Krash, Bruno Xavier (BRA), Vasilchenko, Zakharov, Aksenov, Paporotnyi, Romanov, Ostrovskii, Dolnikov, Jorginho (BRA), and Varaskin.

SC Braga (POR) – Emanuel, Torres, Jordan, Tiago, Zé Maria, Batista, Miguel, Rudy, B. Novo, Jonas, and Hidalgo.

AO Kefallinia (GRE) – Korachais, Papaefstratiou, Triantafyllidis, Warzycha (POL), Gkritzalis, Papastathopoulos, Salapatas, Flengas, Amanatidis, Paris, Atmatsidis, and Pertsas.

SK Augur Enemat (EST) – Anton, Strazev, Romka, Marmor, Munskind, Siska, Nommiko, Miki, Arge, Tamm, Arst, and Taska.

 
Group C:

Artur Music (UKR) – Sydorenko, Butko, Slobodianiuk, I. Borsuk, A. Borsuk, Zborovskyi, Rysenko, Komiichuk, Hladchenko, Budzko, Mozgovyy, and Bondarenko.

Beach Soccer Egmond (NED) – Zentveld, Kramer, Zomerdijk, Reep, Duindam, Wijker, Klijbroek, Peereboom, Gronsfelt, Romeijn, Ruder, and Bart.

Falfala Kfar Qassem (ISR) – Rani, A. Sarsur, Badir, Ahmed, Samih, Yatim, Noor, Abdel Rahim, Filipe (BRA), Reyder (BRA), Moad, and Salah.
 

Group D:

Seferihisar CittaSlow (TUR) – Ugur, Volkan, Sayil, Nassim (MAR), Shishin (RUS), Semih, Baris, Akbal, Necdet, Eremeev (RUS), Maci (ROM), Erkan, and Mutlu.

Bate Borisov (BLR) – Kudzi, Kovalenko, Krupitsa, Zhechko, Mira, Karpov, Pernai, Haiduk, An. Davidovich, Al. Davidovich, Kamzolov, and Makarevich.

Ushkyn-Iskra (KAZ) –  Rauan, Kanat, Askhat, Abylay, Vladimir, Daniyar, Murat, Artem, Alexandr, Kuat, Nurzhan, and Birzhan.
 

Group E:

Sable Dancers (SUI) – Stalder, Angel (TAH), Mesh (TAH), Taiarui (TAH), Schirinzi, Leu, Labaste (TAH), Borer, Zaveroni (TAH), and Fernandez.

CS Djoker (MDA) – Istrati, Budigai, Frolov, Baesu, Iacovenco, Cojusea, Munteanu, Coceban, Comlionoc, Alipins, Florea, and Bernevec.

BS Bohemians 1905 (CZE) – Miller, Vladyka, Salak, Mizar, Mandik, Kubice, Koller, Chalupa, Bocek, Slama, Stejskal, and Visek.

Portsmouth Beach Soccer Club (ENG) – Schwendener (SUI), Day, O´Rourke, Bowes, Osso (SUI), Black, Corbett, Blake, Wood, and Bray.
 

Group F:

Milano BS (ITA) – Menescardi, Campolongo, Cataldo, Grassi, Eudin, Ahmed, Amarelle (ESP), Leo (BRA), Longo, Mantegazza, and Chiodi.

Grembach Lodz (POL) – Slowinski, Golanski, Taraszkowski, Wydmuszek, Widzicki, Rachubinski, Musik, Saganowski, Stankovic (SUI), Ziober, Marciniak, and Olejniczak.

MFC Spartak 2012 (BUL) – Ceco, Marti, Filev, G. Minkov, Tsvetkov, Filipov, Hristov, Adam, Doba, Iliev, Bombov, and Lazarov.

Marseille Beach Team (FRA) – Boina, Mansoibou, Tognarelli, Quaziz, Bru, Mahraoui, Gnepo, Mendy, Torre, Iborra, and Marques.
 

Group G:

BSC Lokomotiv (RUS) – Bukhlitskiy, Gorchinskiy, Makarov, Fernando (BRA), Shkarin, Leonov, Shaykov, Belchior (POR), Rafinha (BRA), Peremitin, Madjer (POR), and Ippolitov.

Goldwin Pluss Bodon FC (HUN) – Szacsko, Ulviczki, Ughy, Besenyei, Fekete, Angyalos, Berkes, Spacca (SUI), Coimbra (POR), Vernyik, and Badalik.

Terracina BS (ITA) – Spada, Andrezinho (BRA), Olleia M., D´Amico, Olleia S., Francois (FRA), Llorenç (ESP), Palmacci, Del Duca, Corosiniti, Minchella, and Frainetti.

Rockstocker Robben (GER) – H. Knüppel, Schlamp, Kautermann, Bullerjahn, Thürk, Neumann, M. Knüppel, Thoms, Pötke, Schmitt, and Rönsch.


Put on your jerseys and get your popcorn ready because the show starts next Tuesday. Remember that you can follow the competition LIVE, on beachsoccer.com

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 06, 2018 - November 10, 2018
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil BRA 3 3 0 0 24 8 16 9
Egypt EGY 3 2 0 1 15 17 -2 6
Uae UAE 3 1 0 2 7 16 -9 3
Spain ESP 3 0 0 3 12 17 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Iran IRN 3 3 0 0 15 5 10 9
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 22 12 10 6
Tahiti TAH 3 0 1 2 15 17 -2 2
Usa USA 3 0 0 3 10 28 -18 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Tahiti TAH 6 - 7 UAE Uae
Play-off for 5th Place
Tahiti TAH 1 - 9 ESP Spain
Uae UAE 3 - 5 USA Usa
Spain ESP 3 - 4 USA Usa
Semi-finals
Brazil BRA 5 - 5 (1 - 3) (PSO) RUS Russia
Iran IRN 3 - 1 EGY Egypt
Play-off for 3rd place
Egypt EGY 3 - 5 BRA Brazil
Final
Iran IRN 4 - 2 RUS Russia
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC