Training sessions euro beach soccer league catania 2019
Euro Beach Soccer League Catania 2019
15 Aug 2019

16 teams to battle off in Catania

The Euro Beach Soccer League Catania kicks-off tomorrow with last berths at the Superfinal and Promotion Final at stake


Everything is ready for the last stage of the regular phase of this 2019 Euro Bech soccer League, to be held in Catania as of this coming Friday, 16th of August.  

Sixteen teams will vie for the last points at stake to try and secure their place in the Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal.

Four teams will square off in the top division, trying to make their way to the Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal (Figueira da Foz, Portugal, -5th-8th September), where they will fight for the European throne: Italy, Belarus, France and Germany.

In turn, three different groups in Division B will vie for the chance to qualify for the Promotion Final:

Division B - Group One: Romania, Serbia, Greece and Finland

Division B - Group Two: Kazakhstan, England, Czech Republic and Netherlands

Division B - Group Three: Hungary, Moldova, Estonia and Lithuania 

After the last official training sessions held today, the action kicks-off tomorrow with a busy eight-match schedule. This is the menu we have ready for you tomorrow:

09:00 – Moldova v Estonia (Div. B – Group 3) 

10:15 – England v Czech Republic (Div. B – Group 2) 

11:30 – Serbia v Greece (Div. B – Group 1) 

12:45 – Lithuania v Hungary (Div. B – Group 3)

14:15 – Netherlands v Kazakhstan (Div. B – Group 2) 

15:30 – Finland v Romania (Div. B – Group 1)

16:45 – Belarus v France (Div. A)

18:00 – Germany v Italy (Div. A)

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 12, 2020 - February 16, 2020
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 6
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 3 2 0 1 25 15 10 6
Levante1 LUD 3 1 0 2 19 16 3 3
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 3 1 0 2 15 30 -15 3
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 2 1 0 17 7 10 8
Sporting clube braga SCB 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
Flamengo FLA 3 1 0 2 11 13 -2 3
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 4 - 8 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Play-off for 5th Place
Levante1 LUD 7 - 2 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Flamengo FLA 6 - 5 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Levante1 LUD 5 - 4 FLA Flamengo
Semi-finals
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 7 SCB Sporting clube braga
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 - 1 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Play-off for 3rd place
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 6 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Final
Sporting clube braga SCB 8 - 3 SPK Spartak logo copia web
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC