Untitled design
30 Jul 2020

Bohemians reclaim the Czech title as Slavia dominate women’s competition

The new beach soccer champions dethroned fellow Prague club Slavia in the final whose women cruised to the league title


BS Bohemians 1905 have reclaimed the Czech beach soccer throne after a thrilling final against BS Slavia Prague. Slavia women, however, took claimed some silverware for the club as they cruised through the women’s competition.

The Bohemians had lost to their city rivals the previous year, but claimed their fifth Czech title with a 3-1 victory. Both of the finalists had won their semi-final match-ups by six goals to three.

Czech international beach soccer goalkeeper, Patrik Malina, won the Best Goalkeeper trophy for the champions, while his national teammate Lukas Trampota, who represented BS Slavia Prague in the league, won the MVP trophy.

An impressive total of 16 goals saw Pavol Hrnciar awarded the Top Scorer prize, and his side BS ViOn Slovakia beat BS Ladronka Prague 6-3 in the play-off for third place.

 

RESULTS

BS Bohemians 1905 3-1 BS Slavia Prague - FINAL

BS ViOn Slovakia 6-3 BS Ladronka Prague – 3rd-place play-off

 

FINAL STANDINGS

1. BS Bohemians 1905

2. BS Slavia Prague

3. BS ViOn Slovakia

4. BS Ladronka Prague

5. BS Dukla Prague

6. BS Morgan Commando Teplice

7. BS Villagers Uherske Hradiste

8. BSS Prague

 

INDIVIUDAL AWARDS

MVP: Lukas Trampota (BS Slavia Prague)

Top Scorer: Pavol Hrnciar (BS ViOn Slovakia) 16 goals

Best Goalkeeper: Patrik Malina (BS Bohemians 1905)

 

 

Women’s Superliga

Previous to the men’s league, the women’s Superliga had been fought in a four-team group, and where BS Slavia’s men had failed, the women managed to clinch the Czech league without a single loss.

Behind BS Slavia Prague finished Pribram in second place, who were just ahead of the Bohemians on goal difference, while Dukla Prague finished in fourth place.

Kim Dinh Thanhova of Pribram was the competitions Top Scorer with 11 goals, BS Slavia’s Aneta Jungova was named as the Best Player and was the next top scorer with nine goals. Hedvika Vacikova from Bohemians was awarded Best Goalkeeper.

 

FINAL STANDINGS

1. BS Slavia Prague

2. BS Pribram

3. BS Bohemians 1905

4. BS Dukla Prague

 

INDIVIDUAL AWARDS 

Best Player: Aneta Jungova (BS Slavia Prague)

Top Scorer: Kim Dinh Thanhova - 11 goals (BS Pribram)

Best Goalkeeper: Hedvika Vacikova (BS Bohemians 1905)

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 08, 2020 - September 13, 2020
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 3
Marseille MAR 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Emblema nazarenos GDON 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4 1
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 0 0 2 6 11 -5 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Logo MLN 1 0 0 1 3 12 -9 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 3
Marseille MAR 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Braga SCB 3 3 0 0 33 3 30 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 30 13 17 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 5 33 -28 3
Portsmouth ladies bs PBS 3 0 0 3 3 22 -19 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 2 1 0 19 10 9 8
Shmanapoli web NPL 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 5
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 3
Logotorrejon TJN 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 2 2 0 0 16 2 14 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 1 0 1 13 9 4 3
Cs olimpia   stels %28mda%29 CSO 2 0 0 2 3 21 -18 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Emblema nazarenos GDON 3 2 0 1 10 13 -3 6
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.47 BEM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 2
Sigla web ACS 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MUN 3 3 0 0 24 7 17 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Logo grap copia web ADP 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Fc vybor VYB 3 0 0 3 5 24 -19 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MLN 3 2 1 0 14 7 7 7
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Untitled design %281%29 SOT-B 3 0 0 3 13 25 -12 0
Round of 16
Logotipo sotao web SOT 4 - 2 GDON Emblema nazarenos
Logo MUN 9 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Logo MLN 6 - 4 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Kristall KRS 7 - 1 MAR Marseille
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Braga SCB 9 - 1 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Arturmusic ARM 8 - 1 RSR Rostockerrobben
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 9 - 6 NPL Shmanapoli web
Play-off for 15th Place
Shmanapoli web NPL 0 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Play-off for 13th Place
Marseille MAR 4 - 6 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Play-off for 11th Place
Rostockerrobben RSR 6 - 8 (AET) GDON Emblema nazarenos
Play-off for 9th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 - 5 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 7th Place
Logo MLN 5 - 7 SOT Logotipo sotao web
Play-off for 5th Place
Arturmusic ARM 11 - 5 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Quarter-finals
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 - 3 MUN Logo
Kristall KRS 13 - 3 MLN Logo
Braga SCB 6 - 0 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 7 - 7 (3 - 1) (PSO) ARM Arturmusic
Semi-finals
Braga SCB 6 - 3 MUN Logo
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 0 - 8 KRS Kristall
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 6 - 7 MUN Logo
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) SCB Braga
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
CALENDAR
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC