Dsc 9978
II Mundialito de Clubes
25 Apr 2012

Draft completes the 12 squads for Mundialito

Teams have until Friday for last transfers, with the chance of recruiting a former football star (to be approved by BSWW)


The official Draft has brought the list of ten player of each of the 12 teams involved in the Mundialito de Clubes, to happen in the Arena de Guarapiranga, São Paulo(12th-19th May). After the Player release stage, and the preliminary draft for the three new teams (Ah Ahli and São Paulo, plus 2011 last minute participant Santos), all the sides played their strategies to balance their squads and build the strongest possible team. This last stage, held in Beach Soccer Worldwide headquarters and connected through an online simultaneous conference with one delegate of each club, offered some surprises and and spectacular moves in the teams. World Champion Eremeev joining FC Barcelona, current Mundialito MVP title-holder Pampero jumping to Flamengo, Palmacci reinforcing AC Milan, or Spacca and Rui Coimbra strengthening Soporting Portugal’s backbone are just some of them.

This below is the composition of the 12 teams of the II Mundialito de Clubes after the Draft held a few minutes ago. Now,  teams have now until Friday 21.59 GMT for last transfers and also the confirmation of a possible former football star (to be approved by Beach Soccer Worldwide) to present final rosters.

SPORTING PORTUGAL: Madjer(POR), Belchior(POR), Alan(POR), Leghissa(ITA), Saganowsky(POL), Fernando DDI(BRA), Graça(POR), Rui Coimbra (POR), Spacca (SUI), Ahmed Dad (UAE)

FC BARCELONA: Javi Torres (ESP), Nico (ESP), Bukhlitskiy (RUS), Shishin (RUS), Bruno T. (POR), Rui Mota (BRA), Amarelle (ESP), Eremeev (RUS), Cristian Torres (ESP), N´Diaye (SEN)

BOCA JUNIORS: Leguizamon (ARG), Franceschini (ARG), Sebas G. Polatti (ARG), Bella (URU), Adielson (BRA), Del Mestre (ITA), H. V. López (MEX), Vivas(ARG), Dino Tambau (BRA), Rodriguez Larreta (ARG)

LOKOMOTIV MOSCOW: Leonov (RUS), Shkarin (RUS), Shaykov (RUS), I. Borsuk (UKR), Sydorenko (UKR), Daniel (BRA), Humaid (UAE), Gorchinskiy (RUS), Barasa (LIT), Makarov (RUS)

SEATTLE SOUNDERS: McAndrews (USA), Gil (USA), Cati (MEX), Plata (MEX), Moreira (BRA), Ali Karim (UAE), Faberhoff (USA), Agustin (SLV), César Esteves (BRA), Nick (USA)

AC MILAN: Pasquali (ITA), Zanini (ITA), Stankovic (SUI), François (FRA), Meie r(SUI), Juninho E. S. (BRA), Portillo (SLV), Palmacci (ITA), Ramaccioti (ITA), D´Amico (ITA)

AL AHLI: Abbas (UAE), Rami (UAE), Qambar (UAE), Take (JPN), Borer (SUI), Adil (UAE), Datinha (BRA), Benjamin Mosco (MEX), Terukina (JPN), Hani (OMA)

SÃO PAULO FC: Fred (BRA), Rafinha (BRA),Alan Freitas (BRA), Conforme(ECU),F.Hilaire (ARG), Dannilo N.(BRA), A.Rodríguez (MEX), Everton Matos (BRA), Luis Alberto (BRA), Echeverria (CHI)

SANTOS: Bruno Malias (BRA), Bueno(BRA), Sidney(BRA), Ricar (URU), Leandro (URU), Rafael Stocco (BRA), Rafael Amorim (BRA), Kuman (ESP), Héctor Robles (MEX), Lucas Medero (ARG)

CORINTHIANS: Mao (BRA), Buru (BRA), Benjamin (BRA), Minici (ARG), Mendoza(ARG), Yahya(OMA), Juninho Alagoano(BRA), Krash (RUS), Edgar Quintero (VEN), Clebinho (BRA)

VASCO DA GAMA: Betinho (BRA), Bruno Xavier (BRA), Jorginho (BRA), Salgueiro (ARG), Gustavo Sebe (URU), Botelho (POR), Villalobos (MEX), Mauricinho (BRA), Gil (BRA), José Echeverria (PAR)

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
March 07, 2019 - March 17, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Palestine PAL 3 3 0 0 14 9 5 9
Malaysia MAS 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Thailand THA 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 3
Afghanistan AFG 3 0 1 2 5 7 -2 2
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Uae UAE 3 3 0 0 15 5 10 9
Lebanon LEB 3 2 0 1 18 8 10 6
China CHI 3 1 0 2 14 14 0 3
Kyrgyzstan KYR 3 0 0 3 6 26 -20 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Japan JPN 3 3 0 0 21 4 17 9
Bahrain BHR 3 2 0 1 12 10 2 6
Kuwait KUW 3 1 0 2 11 14 -3 3
Qatar QAT 3 0 0 3 4 20 -16 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Oman OMA 2 2 0 0 10 6 4 6
Iran IRN 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Iraq IRA 2 0 0 2 5 11 -6 0
Quarter-finals
Oman OMA 5 - 3 BHR Bahrain
Japan JPN 3 - 2 (AET) IRN Iran
Uae UAE 8 - 1 MAS Malaysia
Palestine PAL 4 - 3 LEB Lebanon
Semi-finals
Palestine PAL 0 - 6 JPN Japan
Uae UAE 3 - 2 OMA Oman
Play-off for 3rd place
Palestine PAL 2 - 2 (1 - 2) (PSO) OMA Oman
Final
Japan JPN 2 - 2 (3 - 1) (PSO) UAE Uae
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC