Ebsl15web
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow 2015
15 May 2015

EBSL team distribution confirmed

Twelve teams in Division A and 8 more teams in Division B will be competing in the XVIIIth continental league


The 24 teams taking part in the XVIIIth Euro Beach Soccer League got to know the stage they will be taking part in, and the opponents they will need to face in the fight for the Superfinal or the Promotion Final.

Moscow will kick start the continental league, with eight division A sides, distributed in two groups. Defending EBSL Champions, Russia, will be battling Belarus, France and Poland in Group 1, whereas Portugal, Italy, Germany and Greece will try to secure their place in the Superfinal, too. It is worth remembering that Poland kept their Division A license after Holland’s withdrawal of the competition. 

In the second stage of the regular phase, to take place again in the Hungarian resort of Siófok, the competition will be distributed in one group of Division A, featuring four teams, and two groups of Division B, with three groups each. The fight for the Superfinal will have Spain, Switzerland and hosts Hungary. 

By the Balaton, Division B comes in, too. Azerbaijan, England, Moldova and Romania, in Group 1 and Turkey, Czech Republic, Norway, and Andorra in Group B will kick the sand in search of an opportunity to promote to the elite division. 

This is the final distribution of the upcoming Euro Beach Soccer League 2015:

EBSL Moscow 2015:

Division A
Group 1: Russia, Belarus, France, Poland
Group 2: Portugal, Italy, Germany, Greece

EBSL Siófok 2015

Division A
Group 1: Spain, Switzerland, Ukraine, Hungary

Division B
Group 1: Azerbaijan, England, Moldova, Romania

Group 2: Turkey, Czech Republic, Norway, Andorra 

 

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
October 21, 2019 - October 27, 2019
Prev
Next
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Norcal bsc  %28usa%29 NCBSC 2 1 0 1 6 5 1 3
Fc zvezda WFZ 2 0 2 0 5 4 1 3
Lokrians beach club %28ita%29 LKR 2 0 1 1 4 4 0 2
2018 grembach logo LGL 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Tokyo lequios ld %28jpn%29 TLD 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Women - Play-off for 3rd place
Women - FINAL
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Meizhou hakkafootball club %28china%29 MEH 1 1 0 0 10 9 1 3
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 1 0 0 1 9 10 -1 0
Img 3977 MGC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Flamengo FLA 2 2 0 0 12 3 9 6
Logo bsc bg %281%29 BOC 2 1 0 1 12 10 2 3
Sahin khazar roodsar %28iran%29 SHK 2 1 0 1 9 8 1 3
Al arabi sporting club %28kuwait%29 ALA 2 0 0 2 4 16 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 2 2 0 0 14 2 12 6
Copenhagen COP 2 1 0 1 11 10 1 3
Screen shot 2019 10 18 at 18.15.32 MAW 2 1 0 1 5 6 -1 3
Atletico licata bs %28ita%29 ATL 2 0 0 2 7 19 -12 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Levante1 LUD 2 2 0 0 26 3 23 6
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 2 0 0 9 7 2 6
Kebbi KBSC 2 0 0 2 5 21 -16 0
Real munster MUN 2 0 0 2 5 14 -9 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 2 0 0 14 7 7 6
Fc vybor VYB 2 2 0 0 10 6 4 6
B.q all star club %28thailand%29 BQA 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 5 11 -6 0
Round of 16
Play-off for 15th Place
Play-off for 13th Place
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Quarter-finals
Play-off for 3rd place
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC