Untitled design
CONMEBOL Eliminatorias Mundial FIFA Fútbol Playa Brasil 2019
24 Apr 2019

Eliminatorias Mundial FIFA Fútbol Playa Brasil 2019 match schedule released

Hosts Brazil will face Bolivia in the first match of their world title-defending campaign


The match schedule for the Eliminatorias Mundial FIFA Fútbol Playa Brasil 2019, which is set to take place in Rio de Janeiro between the 28th April and the 5th May, has been released.

The opening match will see Colombia take on Uruguay, while hosts Brazil will play the second match against Bolivia.

Four matches will be played per day during the group stages, meaning that two of the ten competing sides will be out of action on each day.

The venue for the event is the Parque Olimpico in Rio. This year, three CONMEBOL teams will qualify to the FIFA World Cup. 

However, one spot is already taken by Paraguay who automatically qualify as the host nation. If the Albirroja finish among the top two teams, the nation that finishes third will qualify.

 

GROUP A: Brazil, Uruguay, Ecuador, Colombia and Bolivia

GROUP B: Paraguay, Argentina, Venezuela, Peru and Chile

 

MATCH SCHEDULE: 

April 28 

Colombia – Uruguay (Group A)

Brazil – Bolivia (Group A) 

Paraguay – Chile (Group B) 

Peru – Argentina (Group B)

 

April 29

Argentina – Venezuela (Group B)

Paraguay – Peru (Group B)

Uruguay – Ecuador (Group A)

Brazil – Colombia (Group A)

 

April 30

Ecuador – Colombia (Group A)

Uruguay – Bolivia (Group A)

Venezuela – Peru (Group B)

Argentina – Chile (Group B)

 

May 1

Chile – Peru (Group B)

Paraguay - Venezuela (Group B)

Bolivia – Colombia (Group A)

Brazil – Ecuador (Group A)

 

May 2

Venezuela – Chile (Group B)

Ecuador – Bolivia (Group A)

Paraguay - Argentina (Group B)

Brazil – Uruguay (Group A)

 

May 3

REST DAY

 

May 4

Play-offs

Play-offs

Semi-finals

Semi-finals

 

May 5

Play-offs

Play-off

FINAL

 

Stay up-to-date on the Eliminatorias Mundial FIFA Fútbol Playa Brasil 2019 on the Beach Soccer Worldwide website.

 

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 05, 2019 - November 09, 2019
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Egypt EGY 1 1 0 0 4 3 1 3
Japan JPN 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Italy ITA 1 0 0 1 3 4 -1 0
Mexico MEX 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 3 1 1 1 12 12 0 4
Uae UAE 3 0 2 1 9 7 2 3
Japan JPN 3 1 0 2 9 8 1 3
Italy ITA 3 1 0 2 16 19 -3 3
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Iran IRN 3 2 1 0 15 10 5 7
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 11 7 4 6
Egypt EGY 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 3
Mexico MEX 3 0 0 3 6 14 -8 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Mexico MEX 2 - 3 ITA Italy
Play-off for 5th Place
Japan JPN 7 - 2 EGY Egypt
Semi-finals
Spain ESP 4 - 2 RUS Russia
Iran IRN 1 - 1 (4 - 3) (PSO) UAE Uae
Play-off for 3rd place
Russia RUS 1 - 2 (AET) UAE Uae
Final
Spain ESP 3 - 6 IRN Iran
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC