Ewcclubs
Euro Winners Cup 2016
10 Mar 2016

Euro Winners Cup 2016: clubs revealed!

These are the 48 teams (32 Men’s and 16 women’s) taking part in the Catania beach soccer festival!


As already stated, this Euro Winners Cup 2016 will set a new milestone in beach soccer history. Biggest tan ever, with more teams involved, more matches, more days of competition, more pitches… And featuring, for the first time ever

Beach Soccer Worldwide has just announced the list of teams participating in the competition, including some old acquaintances, with the back-to-back champions BSC Kristall ahead, as well as clubs making their debut in this top-class all-European clubs competition.

For the EWC 2016 Men Competition the teams participating will be the following:

 

1. AS Preformer Constanta (ROU)

2. ARMH Antalyspor (TUR)

3. Artur Music (UKR)

4. ASC Peugeot (EST)

5. Atlas AO (GRE)

6. BS Bohemians 1905 (CZE)

7. BSC Grembach (POL)

8. BSC IGOL (LTU)

9. BSC Kristall (RUS)

10. BSC Kryiya Sovetov (RUS)

11. Catania BS (ITA)

12. Cartel Waterloo (BEL)

13. CD Almeria (ESP)

14. Chargers Baselland (SUI)

15. Copenhagen BSC (DEN)

16. CS Djoker Chisinau (MOL)

17. Darsahan (NOR)

18. ESC Gyöngyös (HUN)

19. Falfala Qassem BSC (ISR)

20. FC Bate Borisov (Belarus)

21. FC Odesos (BUL)

22. FK ZEP (LTV)

23. Kakhaber Mikeladze ( GEO)

24. Le Grand Motte (FRA)

25. PBS Zwolle (NED)

26. Rehab (SLK)

27. Rostocker Robben E.V (GER)

28. SC Braga (POR)

29. Terracina BS (ITA)

30. Viareggio BS (ITA)

31. Winti Panthers (SUI)

32. WKR Santos (ENG)

 

For the EWC 2016 Women Competition the teams participating will be the following:

 

1. All in (CZE)

2. Atlas AO (GRE)

3. Beach Kick Ladies Berlin (GER)

4. Catania BS (ITA)

5. Catanzaro BS (ITA)

6. DTS´35 (NED)

7. FC Bobruichanka (BLR)

8. FC Cosmos (BLR)

9. Grasshopper Zurich (SUI)

10. Lady Terracina BS (ITA)

11. LSA Chaudfontaine (BEL)

12. NÕMME Kalju FC (EST)

13. UKS Sparta Daleszyce (POL)

14. WFC Zvezda (RUS)

15. TBC (ENG)

 

16. TBC

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 06, 2018 - November 10, 2018
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil BRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Uae UAE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Egypt EGY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Spain ESP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Tahiti TAH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Iran IRN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Russia RUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Usa USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Semi-finals
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC