Captura de pantalla 2019 10 08 a las 19.15.50
World Winners Cup Alanya 2019
08 Oct 2019

Groups defined for the World Winners Cup!

The official draw held today in Alanya distributed the 20 Men’s teams into the five groups


The teams taking part in the first World Winners Cup, to take place in Alanya (Turkey) between the 21st and 27th of October got to know their first opponents in the group stage of the competition. 

After the official draw, held today at Alanya’s Theatre, the 20 Men’s teams were distributed into five groups of four, that look like this:

Group A: Alanya BS (TUR), Goldwin Pluss (HUN); Moghavemat Yadz (IRN), Meizhou Hakka (CHN)

Group B: Flamengo (BRA), Boca Gdanks (POL), Shahin Khazar (IRN), Al-Arabi (KUW)

Group C: BSC Kristall (RUS), Copenhagen BS (DEN), At. Licata (ITA), Masafi Al Wasat (IRQ)

Group D: Levante UD (ESP), Napoli Patron (GRE); Real Münster (GER), Kebbi BSC (NGA)

Group E: BSC Vybor (UKR), Rostocker Robben (GER), New Team BS (BEL), BQ All Star Club (THA)

 

The women’s competition, in turn, did not need a draw, and the five participating teams will fall in the same round robin group:

Women’s Competition: WFC Zvezda (RUS), Lady Grembach Lodz (POL), Pavia Lokrians (ITA), Asregina (JPN) and NorCal BS (USA)

All in all, 25 teams representing 20 different countries from all over the globe will take part in this maiden edition of the World Winners Cup.

 

The match schedule will be released soon. Stay connected for updates!

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
October 21, 2019 - October 27, 2019
Prev
Next
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Norcal bsc  %28usa%29 NCBSC 2 1 0 1 6 5 1 3
Fc zvezda WFZ 2 0 2 0 5 4 1 3
Lokrians beach club %28ita%29 LKR 2 0 1 1 4 4 0 2
2018 grembach logo LGL 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Tokyo lequios ld %28jpn%29 TLD 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Women - Play-off for 3rd place
Women - FINAL
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Meizhou hakkafootball club %28china%29 MEH 1 1 0 0 10 9 1 3
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 1 0 0 1 9 10 -1 0
Img 3977 MGC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Flamengo FLA 2 2 0 0 12 3 9 6
Logo bsc bg %281%29 BOC 2 1 0 1 12 10 2 3
Sahin khazar roodsar %28iran%29 SHK 2 1 0 1 9 8 1 3
Al arabi sporting club %28kuwait%29 ALA 2 0 0 2 4 16 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 2 2 0 0 14 2 12 6
Copenhagen COP 2 1 0 1 11 10 1 3
Screen shot 2019 10 18 at 18.15.32 MAW 2 1 0 1 5 6 -1 3
Atletico licata bs %28ita%29 ATL 2 0 0 2 7 19 -12 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Levante1 LUD 2 2 0 0 26 3 23 6
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 2 0 0 9 7 2 6
Kebbi KBSC 2 0 0 2 5 21 -16 0
Real munster MUN 2 0 0 2 5 14 -9 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 2 0 0 14 7 7 6
Fc vybor VYB 2 2 0 0 10 6 4 6
B.q all star club %28thailand%29 BQA 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 5 11 -6 0
Round of 16
Play-off for 15th Place
Play-off for 13th Place
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Quarter-finals
Play-off for 3rd place
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC