Alanya beach soccer cup day 1
Alanya Beach Soccer Cup 2018
05 Oct 2018

Lokomotiv and Levante win big in Alanya opening

Two inspired performances by the Russians and the Spaniards deny Sporting’s and Alanya Belediye Spor’s hopes for a victory


Solid Lokomotiv beat Sporting for first points in Alanya

BSC Lokomotiv Moscow made a huge first step to approach their objective of clinching the cup in Alanya, convincingly bending Sporting Clube de Portugal in the opening of this Alanya Beach Soccer Cup.

The defending Mundialito de Clubes champions gave the game a terrific pace in the first period, one that Sporting CLube could not cope with. Coimbra equalized Fedorov’s early opener, but, in less than one minute, Krutikov had the Muscovite ahead again. A 4-0 run got Lokomotiv a comfortable 5-1 lead, and Sporting knew, yet at that moment, that things would not be easy…

They were not, indeed, as Lokomotiv would not let their reaction get further than Ricardinho’s 5-2. Boris Nikonorov’s second goal restored the 4-goal gap, and Lokomotiv got into the last stage feeling comfortable. 

The Russian side would not let many things happen in that third period, and although Nelito would pull one back for the Lisboan side, things were absolutely under control for Lokomotiv Moscow. 

Goals: 1-0: Fedorov, min. 11 (1); 1-1: Coimbra, min. 10 (1); 2-1: Krutikov, min. 10 (1); 3-1: Nikonorov, min. 8 (1); 4-1: Safronov, min. 6 (1); 5-1: Mamadiev, min. 4 (1); 5-2: Ricardinho, min. 3 (1); 6-2: Nikonorov, min. 6 (2); 6-3: Nelito, min. 8 (3)

 

Levante upset hosts Alanya

Alanya Belediye Spor faced a tough beginning of the competition as they took on an inspired Levante UD in the opening matchday of the Alanya Beach Soccer Cup. 

The Spanish side knew how to manage the situation since the very beginning. La Roja international Edu swept his team ahead, in the first of his four goals of the day. Cem Keskin tried to keep Alanya in the fight as second leg began, but Levante was feeling strong. 

That second leg saw a 5-0 run seal the win for the Spanish side. Nothing Alanya tried seemed to work, and minutes went by with Levante solidly in command. The stroke exchange of the final minutes helped the Spaniards keep a safe distance, and the three points get them on top of the table. 

Tomorrow, Alanya Belediye Spor will have the chance to earn their first win, taking on a Sporting Clube Portugal that will also be trying to snatch their first victory.  

Goals: 1-0: Edu, min. 8 (1); 2-0: Miralles, min. 0 (1); 2-1: Cem Keskin, min. 10 (2); 3-1: Ezequiel, min. 9 (2); 4-1: Adri Frutos, min. 8 (2); 5-1: Edu, min. 4 (2); 6-1: Eliott, min. 2 (2); 7-1: José Miralles, min. 0 (2); 7-2: Cem Keskin, min. 11 (3); 8-2: Edu, min. 7 (3); 8-3: Adil, min. 7 (3); 9-3: Adri Frutos, min. 6 (3); 9-4 Kerem, min. 2 (3); 10-4: Edu, min. 0 (3)

 

BSWW TOUR – ALANYA BEACH SOCCER CUP

Matches today:

Friday, 5th October

3:15pm – BSC Lokomotiv Moskow 6-3 Sporting Clube Portugal

4:45pm – Levante UD vs Alanya Belediye Spor

 

Matches for tomorrow:

Saturday, 6th October

3:15pm – BSC Lokomotiv Moskow vs Levante 

4:45pm –Alanya Belediye Spor vs Sporting Clube Portugal

 

For further standings and statistics, please click here.  

 

Games will be broadcasted, LIVE, on beachsoccer.com/livestream

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 08, 2020 - September 13, 2020
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 3
Marseille MAR 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Emblema nazarenos GDON 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4 1
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 0 0 2 6 11 -5 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Logo MLN 1 0 0 1 3 12 -9 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 3
Marseille MAR 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Braga SCB 3 3 0 0 33 3 30 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 30 13 17 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 5 33 -28 3
Portsmouth ladies bs PBS 3 0 0 3 3 22 -19 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 2 1 0 19 10 9 8
Shmanapoli web NPL 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 5
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 3
Logotorrejon TJN 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 2 2 0 0 16 2 14 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 1 0 1 13 9 4 3
Cs olimpia   stels %28mda%29 CSO 2 0 0 2 3 21 -18 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Emblema nazarenos GDON 3 2 0 1 10 13 -3 6
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.47 BEM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 2
Sigla web ACS 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MUN 3 3 0 0 24 7 17 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Logo grap copia web ADP 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Fc vybor VYB 3 0 0 3 5 24 -19 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MLN 3 2 1 0 14 7 7 7
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Untitled design %281%29 SOT-B 3 0 0 3 13 25 -12 0
Round of 16
Logotipo sotao web SOT 4 - 2 GDON Emblema nazarenos
Logo MUN 9 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Logo MLN 6 - 4 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Kristall KRS 7 - 1 MAR Marseille
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Braga SCB 9 - 1 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Arturmusic ARM 8 - 1 RSR Rostockerrobben
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 9 - 6 NPL Shmanapoli web
Play-off for 15th Place
Shmanapoli web NPL 0 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Play-off for 13th Place
Marseille MAR 4 - 6 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Play-off for 11th Place
Rostockerrobben RSR 6 - 8 (AET) GDON Emblema nazarenos
Play-off for 9th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 - 5 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 7th Place
Logo MLN 5 - 7 SOT Logotipo sotao web
Play-off for 5th Place
Arturmusic ARM 11 - 5 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Quarter-finals
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 - 3 MUN Logo
Kristall KRS 13 - 3 MLN Logo
Braga SCB 6 - 0 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 7 - 7 (3 - 1) (PSO) ARM Arturmusic
Semi-finals
Braga SCB 6 - 3 MUN Logo
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 0 - 8 KRS Kristall
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 6 - 7 MUN Logo
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) SCB Braga
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
CALENDAR
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC