Copa libertadores semifinals
Copa Libertadores Futbol Playa 2017
16 Nov 2017

Vasco, Malvin, Garden Club and U. Autonoma earn semi-finals

Copa Libertadores heads to decider with defending Champions Vasco da Gama, the two hosts and the Uruguayan champions in the fight


Defending kings Vasco da Gama (BRA), Garden Club (PAR), Universidad Autonoma (PAR) and Club Malvin (URU) will vie for one of the 4 tickets to the Copa Libertadores Futbol Playa 2017 final.

In the quarter-finals stage, the Trem Bala da Praia edged Argentina champions Deportivo Provincial to access the best 4 again, restating their favourites role. 

The other Brazilian side, Sampaio Correa was caught by surprise by an amazing Carballo-lead Garden Club. The Guaraní forward scored five goals to leave another of the favourites out of the road. 

Just as their compatriots, Universidad Autonoma joined the best-4 pack, following a loud win over Bolivia’s Hamacas FC, and made it two out of two for the Paraguayan sides in this Copa Libertadores they are hosting in Asunción. 

Malvin, in their second Libertadores appearance, managed the go-thought to the fight for the final, thanks to a 4-7 win over Monagas Difalo, from Venezuela. 

Semi-finals will take on today, together with the play-offs for the 9th place. Stay connected to beachsoccer.com for the latest updates. 

And remember you can check all results, standings and match schedule at: http://beachsoccer.com/events/copa-libertadores-futbol-playa-2017

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 12, 2020 - February 16, 2020
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 6
Lokomotiv LOK 3 2 0 1 25 15 10 6
Levante1 LUD 3 1 0 2 19 16 3 3
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 3 1 0 2 15 30 -15 3
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 2 1 0 17 7 10 8
Braga SCB 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
Flamengo FLA 3 1 0 2 11 13 -2 3
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 4 - 8 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Play-off for 5th Place
Levante1 LUD 7 - 2 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Flamengo FLA 6 - 5 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Levante1 LUD 5 - 4 FLA Flamengo
Semi-finals
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 7 SCB Braga
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 - 1 LOK Lokomotiv
Play-off for 3rd place
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 6 LOK Lokomotiv
Final
Braga SCB 8 - 3 SPK Spartak logo copia web
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC