Ja PLAYERS
Player avatar
Ben Pötke
Position: Midfielder
Birth date: 26 Aug 1985

Rostocker Robben

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Christoph Thürk THüRK Forward 11 Jul 1984
Hannes Knüppel H. KNüPPEL Goalkeeper 13 May 1990
MATTHIAS SANDMANN SANDMANN Goalkeeper 02 Dec 1982
Tim Kautermann KAUTERMANN Defender 16 Jul 1987
Robert Bullerjahn BULLERJAHN Midfielder 31 Mar 1987
Sören Neumann NEUMANN Forward 18 May 1983
Michael Knüppel M. KNüPPEL Midfielder 15 Oct 1985
Markus Thoms THOMS Defender 01 Apr 1986
Ben Pötke PöTKE Midfielder 26 Aug 1985
Tom Rönsch RöNSCH Defender 16 Aug 1990
THILO MÜLLING MÜLLING Goalkeeper 05 May 1991
Sven Korner SVENSON Forward 29 Apr 1989
TORSTEN DAHNKE TORSTEN DAHNKE Midfielder 16 Jul 1989
Tim Schmitt SCHMITT Midfielder 07 Aug 1990
Casper Dorph Jorgensen DORPH Goalkeeper 22 Feb 1989
Paul Baaske BAASKE Midfielder 19 May 1998
Alexander Basiel BASIEL Forward 26 Jan 1995
Robin Schroder SCHRODER Goalkeeper 21 Sep 1995
AXEL EUGENE DAMM DAMM Midfielder 14 Sep 1996
Max Krötsching KRöTSCHING Defender 18 Nov 1997
Name Tournament
Euro Winners Cup 2014 Mundialito de Clubes
Euro Winners Cup 2018 Mundialito de Clubes
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
April 21, 2021 - April 25, 2021
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Lokomotiv LOK 3 3 0 0 14 7 7 9
Fc delta copia web FCD 3 2 0 1 9 6 3 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 12 15 -3 3
Lex LSP 3 0 0 3 9 16 -7 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 3 2 1 0 17 11 6 7
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 18 11 7 6
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 1 0 2 13 18 -5 3
Cska copia web CSK 3 0 0 3 11 19 -8 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Cska copia web CSK 2 - 4 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Play-off for 5th Place
Belarus BLR 5 - 3 CSK Cska copia web
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 - 4 LSP Lex
Belarus BLR 4 - 3 LSP Lex
Semi-finals
Kristall KRS 6 - 4 FCD Fc delta copia web
Lokomotiv LOK 5 - 3 RUS Russia
Play-off for 3rd place
Fc delta copia web FCD 1 - 3 LOK Lokomotiv
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 4 RUS Russia
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store beach
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC