Ja PLAYERS
Mqa3236
Christian Biermann
Position: Midfielder
Birth date: 26 May 1994

Germany

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Oliver Romrig OLLI Midfielder 31 Jul 1982
Sebastian Ullrich ULLRICH Defender 30 May 1981
Sascha Penke PENKE Goalkeeper 25 Dec 1988
Kepper Sousa da Silva KEPPINHO Defender 06 May 1979
Frederic Goller RIGO Defender 26 Jul 1990
Sascha Weirauch WEIRAUCH Midfielder 13 Aug 1989
Max Schmalz SCHMALZ Goalkeeper 25 Nov 1993
Sebastian Schier SCHIER Forward 24 Nov 1984
Sven Korner SVENSON Forward 29 Apr 1989
Anton Kniller KNILLER Defender 27 Jun 1985
Christoph Thürk THüRK Forward 11 Jul 1984
Manuel Mönch MöNCH Forward 11 Mar 1989
Stefano Mari MARI Forward 26 Nov 1975
Klon Manuel KLON Goalkeeper 21 Mar 1987
Tommy Lande LANDE Defender 29 Dec 1985
Carlos Meinking CAIQUE Forward 12 Sep 1977
Manuel Klon KLON Goalkeeper 21 Mar 1987
Mirco Heger HEGER Defender 28 Jul 1981
Dominic Castelli CASTE Forward 09 Jul 1981
Dennis Storm STORM Goalkeeper 05 Oct 1991
Alexander Sokolowski SOKOLOWSKI Goalkeeper 15 Jul 1987
Tobias Göttlich GöTTLICH Midfielder 05 Mar 1993
Christian Biermann BIERMANN Midfielder 26 May 1994
Dimitri Fiks FIKS Forward 27 Oct 1990
Robert Bullerjahn BULLERJAHN Midfielder 31 Mar 1987
Sören Neumann NEUMANN Forward 18 May 1983
Dennis Prostka Goalkeeper 06 Dec 1980
Andreas Lobsch LOBSCH Midfielder 17 Nov 1984
Toni Müller MüLLER Goalkeeper 28 Feb 1990
Tim Schmitt SCHMITT Midfielder 07 Aug 1990
Timo Rohlmann ROHLMANN Goalkeeper 19 Nov 1988
Joel Niblein NIBLEIN Midfielder 22 Jun 1987
Georgi Lovchev LOVCHEV Midfielder 30 Sep 1990
Christoph Luth LUTH Midfielder 21 May 1988
Valon Beqiri BEQIRI Forward 11 Jul 1993
Peer Petry PETRY Forward 12 Aug 1991
Tim Engelhardt ENGELHARDT Defender 15 Jun 1996
Moritz Westkamper WESTKAMPER Goalkeeper 18 Jan 1989
Robin Schroder SCHRODER Goalkeeper 21 Sep 1995
Marius Ebener EBENER Goalkeeper 17 Jul 1997
Joscha Metzler JOSCHA METZLER Midfielder 16 Aug 1970
Timo Knüppe KNüPPE Goalkeeper 19 Nov 1988
Rico Fassl FASSL Defender 12 Dec 1990
Alexander Völkl VöLKL Goalkeeper 08 Jan 1995
Lennart Hannawald HANNAWALD Midfielder 28 Sep 1993
Alexander Basiel BASIEL Forward 26 Jan 1995

BST Chemnitz

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Sascha Penke PENKE Goalkeeper 25 Dec 1988
Christian Biermann BIERMANN Midfielder 26 May 1994
Michael Furlan FURLAN Midfielder 17 Jan 1984
Larry Gentsch GENTSCH Midfielder 17 Mar 1990
Sascha Weirauch WEIRAUCH Midfielder 13 Aug 1989
Sebastian Schier SCHIER Forward 24 Nov 1984
Steve Gruber GRUBER Midfielder 04 Nov 1986
Rico Fabl FABL Defender 12 Feb 1990
Andreas Lobsch LOBSCH Midfielder 17 Nov 1984
Enrico Wlotzka WLOTZKA Midfielder 16 Sep 1989
Tim Zwingenberger ZWINGENBERGER Defender 06 Aug 1987
Toni Müller MüLLER Goalkeeper 28 Feb 1990

Ibbenburener BSC

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Timo Rohlmann ROHLMANN Goalkeeper 19 Nov 1988
Valon Beqiri BEQIRI Forward 11 Jul 1993
Christian Biermann BIERMANN Midfielder 26 May 1994
Sebastian Ullrich ULLRICH Defender 30 May 1981
Patrick Schoo SCHOO Midfielder 28 Aug 1990
Dimitri Fiks FIKS Forward 27 Oct 1990
Sascha Weirauch WEIRAUCH Midfielder 13 Aug 1989
Toni Müller MüLLER Goalkeeper 28 Feb 1990
Alexander Korsitzky KORSI Forward 17 Jul 1992
Stefan Bohle BOHLE Forward 27 Mar 1986
Tobias Göttlich GöTTLICH Midfielder 05 Mar 1993
Patrick Biermann P. BIERMANN Defender 06 Aug 1990

Levante UD

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Víctor Viala Madueño VIALA Goalkeeper 21 Jul 1978
Alberto Carlos Tagliavache Martí ALBERTO Defender 02 Oct 1977
Iván Latorre Pitarch IVáN Defender 24 Mar 1979
Antonio Jorge Mendes Ribeiro TONI Midfielder 27 Feb 1977
Antonio Aceitón de Haro ACEITóN Midfielder 21 Apr 1979
Enrique Moratal Pizá MORATAL Defender 13 Jul 1974
Enrique Moratal Pizá MORATAL Defender 13 Jul 1974
Salvatore Sanfilippo SALVA Midfielder 14 Oct 1991
José Miralles Martínez MIRALLES Forward 11 Jan 1974
Jonathan Fernández Compañ JONY Forward 28 Dec 1990
Pablo Perez PABLO Forward 28 Jul 1985
Juan Antonio Lopez JUANITO Midfielder 22 Mar 1986
Rui Mota Alves RUI MOTA Defender 31 Oct 1979
Diego Nicolás URU Midfielder 06 May 1991
Xoan Lamigueiro Simóm XAN Goalkeeper 09 Mar 1977
Cristian Torres Medina CRISTIAN T. Defender 16 Feb 1983
Antonio Aceiton de Haro ACEITON Midfielder 21 Apr 1979
Javier Torres Medina JAVI T. Forward 16 Feb 1983
Christian Biermann BIERMANN Midfielder 26 May 1994
Eliott Mounoud ELIOTT Goalkeeper 10 Aug 1995
Adrian Frutos Garcia ADRIAN Midfielder 25 Jul 1991
Antonio Mayor Hernández ANTONIO Forward 20 Apr 1983
Aaron Clarke CLARKE Midfielder 10 Jun 1991
Daniel Pajón Gómez PAJóN Winger 20 Oct 1984
Fernando Guisado Perez FERNANDO Forward 06 Oct 1989
José Enrique Rodríguez JOSé ENRIQUE Forward 26 Aug 1995
Pablo Lopez Molina PABLO Goalkeeper 11 Dec 1998
Thiago Henrique Pimenta Felizardo THIAGO H. Defender 16 Aug 1988
Amir Hosein Akbari Fartkhouni A. AKBARI Defender 25 Jan 1995
Eduard Suarez Molina EDUARD Forward 06 Aug 1990
Domingo Cabrera Acosta DOMI Midfielder 26 Feb 1998

CD Melistar

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Cristian Méndez CHRISTIAN Goalkeeper 05 Mar 1983
Christian Biermann BIERMANN Midfielder 26 May 1994
Riduan Dris R. DRIS Midfielder 21 Oct 1990
SALVADOR MANUEL ARDIL NAVARRO ARDIL NAVARRO Forward 17 Apr 1998
MARIO JESUS SORIA MELLADO MARIO J. SORIA Midfielder 09 Jan 1992
Javier Torres Medina JAVI T. Forward 16 Feb 1983
Abderrahim Omar Al Gazi SIDI Forward 11 Mar 1987
Roman Pachev PACHEV Defender 10 Sep 1987
MIZZIAN EL KAYCHOUCHI AKOUDAD AKOUDAD Goalkeeper 09 Oct 1992
Pedro Jose Garcia Paredes PAREDES Defender 07 Jul 1996
Jose Cintas CINTAS Defender 20 Sep 1987
Maksym Voitok VOITOK Forward 01 Nov 1991
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 06, 2018 - November 10, 2018
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil BRA 3 3 0 0 24 8 16 9
Egypt EGY 3 2 0 1 15 17 -2 6
Uae UAE 3 1 0 2 7 16 -9 3
Spain ESP 3 0 0 3 12 17 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Iran IRN 3 3 0 0 15 5 10 9
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 22 12 10 6
Tahiti TAH 3 0 1 2 15 17 -2 2
Usa USA 3 0 0 3 10 28 -18 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Tahiti TAH 6 - 7 UAE Uae
Play-off for 5th Place
Tahiti TAH 1 - 9 ESP Spain
Uae UAE 3 - 5 USA Usa
Spain ESP 3 - 4 USA Usa
Semi-finals
Brazil BRA 5 - 5 (1 - 3) (PSO) RUS Russia
Iran IRN 3 - 1 EGY Egypt
Play-off for 3rd place
Egypt EGY 3 - 5 BRA Brazil
Final
Iran IRN 4 - 2 RUS Russia
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC