Ja PLAYERS
Player avatar
Daniel Chamale
Position: Defender
Birth date: 16 Mar 1993

Canada

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Julien Lefebvre LEFEBVRE Goalkeeper 20 Mar 1986
Joé Lachambre LACHAMBRE Defender 12 Feb 1990
Kyriakos Selaidopoulos KYT Forward 06 Jun 1979
François Boivin BOIVIN Defender 06 Jan 1986
Louis-Charles Laliberté LALIBERTé Forward 06 Jan 1990
Yannick Rome-Gosselin YANNICK Defender 15 Jul 1973
Djamel Laarabi DJAMEL Defender 05 May 1981
Olivier Babineau BABINEAU Forward 12 Jul 1987
Edzevid Deljevic DELJEVIC Forward 12 May 1989
Pascal Aoun AOUN Defender 25 Jan 1986
Patrick Leduc LEDUC Defender 26 Dec 1977
Vincent Cournoyer COURNOYER Goalkeeper 28 Feb 1987
Tyler Hughes HUGHES Defender 07 Nov 1980
Murphy Wiredu WIREDU Forward 15 Jan 1985
Gagandeep Dosanjh DOSANJH Forward 01 Nov 1990
Marcus Johnstone JOHNSTONE Forward 27 Mar 1990
Sipho Sibiya SIBIYA Forward 28 Jul 1971
Jacek Prdzednowek PRDZEDNOWEK Forward 24 Jan 1985
Jocelyn Roy ROY Forward 15 Jul 1973
Daniel Chamale CHAMALE Defender 16 Mar 1993
Jacob Orellana ORELLANA Midfielder 09 Feb 1995
Adrian Cann CANN Defender 19 Sep 1986
Eduardo Jauregui JAUREGUI Defender 22 Apr 1984
Ian Bennett BENNETT Midfielder 27 Aug 1983
Milos Scepanovic SCEPANOVIC Midfielder 28 Jun 1989
Nazim Belguendouz BELGUENDOUZ Midfielder 28 Apr 1991
Danilo Pessoa PESSOA Forward 02 Mar 1990
Marc Jankovic JANKOVIC Midfielder 27 Oct 1980
Robert Renaud RENAUD Forward 14 Aug 1993
Anthony Alves ALVES Goalkeeper 10 Jun 1984
Maxime Leconte LECONTE Forward 29 Oct 1990
Name Tournament
CONCACAF Beach Soccer Championship Bahamas 2017 Concacaf Qualifier
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 14, 2019 - September 21, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Monagas MON 3 1 2 0 13 11 2 6
Acassuso ACA 3 1 1 1 13 9 4 5
Guav GUV 3 1 0 2 13 16 -3 3
Vitoriafc rgb 01 web VFC 3 0 0 3 10 13 -3 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 22 9 13 9
Cerro badge CCP 3 2 0 1 23 9 14 6
Tit ATD 3 1 0 2 7 20 -13 3
Racing club RAC 3 0 0 3 7 21 -14 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 3 2 1 0 13 8 5 8
San bern BER 3 2 0 1 16 7 9 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 3
Fluminense fc with extra white space FLU 3 0 0 3 6 19 -13 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
San bern BER 5 - 7 HAM Bolivia
Guav GUV 5 - 3 IQU Escudoiquiquealta
Quarter-finals
Monagas MON 2 - 2 (3 - 2) (PSO) GUV Guav
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 - 5 ACA Acassuso
Cerro badge CCP 8 - 4 BER San bern
Semi-finals
Vascodagama VAS 2 - 2 (2 - 0) (PSO) ACA Acassuso
Cerro badge CCP 3 - 1 MON Monagas
Play-off for 3rd place
Acassuso ACA 7 - 6 MON Monagas
Final
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 5 CCP Cerro badge
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC