Ja PLAYERS
Player avatar
Diridoni Emiliano
Position: Goalkeeper
Birth date: 10 Sep 1974

Viareggio Beach Soccer

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Gabriele Gori GORI Forward 10 Oct 1987
Dario Ramacciotti RAMACCIOTTI Defender 04 Oct 1987
Simone Marinai MARINAI Defender 09 Jul 1988
Franco Palma PALMA Defender 07 Oct 1987
Andrea Carpita CARPITA Goalkeeper 27 May 1988
Matteo Marrucci MARRUCCI Forward 18 Oct 1983
Davide Romanini ROMANINI Defender 09 Oct 1985
Mirko Marrucci MARRUCCI MK Defender 07 Nov 1990
Diridoni Emiliano DIRIDONI Goalkeeper 10 Sep 1974
Marco Pacini PACINI Defender 07 Oct 1986
Giacomo Maria Valenti VALENTI Forward 12 Jul 1987
Alessio Battini BATTINI Goalkeeper 28 Apr 1987
Gabriele D'Onofrio D'ONOFRIO Goalkeeper 18 Jul 1994
Moreira Ozu OZU Forward 21 Jan 1986
Gianmarco Genovali GENOVALI Midfielder 25 Mar 1994
Alessandro Remedi REMEDI Midfielder 02 Nov 1992
Michele Gemignani GEMIGNANI Defender 18 Oct 1992
Takaaki Oba OBA Midfielder 24 Dec 1992
Stefano Marinai MARINAI STE Midfielder 16 Jun 1993
Carlo Capo CAPO Midfielder 11 Sep 1991
Daniele Cinquini CINQUINI Defender 21 Apr 1994
Anderson Dias Lima ANDERSON Defender 11 Aug 1983
Francois Stefan FRANCOIS Defender 11 Apr 1976
Bryan Rangel Yano BRYAN Midfielder 31 Mar 1992
Sandro Spaccarotella SPACCA Midfielder 05 Aug 1982
Name Tournament
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
October 11, 2019 - October 16, 2019
Prev
Next
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Span0001 ESP 3 3 0 0 25 6 19 9
Brazil BRA W 3 1 1 1 14 12 2 4
Mexico MEX 3 0 1 2 12 19 -7 2
Cape verde CVW 3 0 0 3 10 24 -14 0
Women - Group Stage - Gr. B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Great britain GB 3 3 0 0 14 8 6 9
Flag of russia RUS 3 2 0 1 9 8 1 6
Usa USA Women 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 3
Paraguay PAR W 3 0 0 3 9 13 -4 0
Women - Semi-finals
Great britain GB 6 - 5 BRA W Brazil
Span0001 ESP 3 - 2 RUS Flag of russia
Women - Play-off for 3rd place
Brazil BRA W 4 - 3 RUS Flag of russia
Women - FINAL
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Span0001 ESP 1 1 0 0 3 2 1 3
Great britain GB 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil BRA 3 3 0 0 23 10 13 9
Swizerland SUI 3 2 0 1 21 19 2 6
Morocco MAR 3 1 0 2 8 17 -9 3
Uae UAE 3 0 0 3 15 21 -6 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 3 0 0 18 12 6 9
Spain ESP 3 2 0 1 21 13 8 6
Mexico MEX 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Solomonislands SOL 3 0 0 3 12 24 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Iran IRN 3 2 1 0 18 16 2 7
Senegal SEN 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
Paraguay PAR 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 3
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 13 17 -4 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 2 1 0 15 10 5 8
Japan JPN 3 2 0 1 16 10 6 6
Elsalvador SLV 3 1 0 2 9 10 -1 3
Uruguay URU 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Semi-finals
Russia RUS 6 - 2 IRN Iran
Brazil BRA 7 - 5 ITA Italy
Play-off for 3rd place
Iran IRN 5 - 5 (3 - 1) (PSO) ITA Italy
Final
Russia RUS 3 - 9 BRA Brazil
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC