Ja PLAYERS
Player avatar
Francisco Ruiz Menchon
Position: Forward
Birth date: 08 Mar 1989

CD Bala Azul

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Raul Ardil Navarro NAVARRO Goalkeeper 19 Sep 1984
Francisco Mejias Noya FRAN MEJIAS Defender 11 Sep 1970
Juan Rodriguez Nuñez NUñEZ Forward 07 Apr 1993
Pedro Ruiz Acosta ACOSTA Defender 02 Feb 1991
Salavador Ardil CHIKY Winger 11 Sep 1970
Pedro Jose Garcia Paredes PAREDES Defender 07 Jul 1996
Francisco Ruiz Menchon MENCHON Forward 08 Mar 1989
Sergio Yufera Paredes YUFERA Defender 14 Mar 1985
Tomas Lopez Sanchez SANCHEZ Midfielder 28 May 1996
Jairo Ruiz Garrido GARRIDO Goalkeeper 21 Mar 1986
Cristian Torres Medina CRISTIAN T. Defender 16 Feb 1983
Santiago Bernal Lopez SANTI Midfielder 25 Jan 1997
Ángel David Rodríguez A. RODRíGUEZ Defender 21 Feb 1985
David Ardil Navarro ARDIL Defender 31 Oct 1999
MARIO JESUS SORIA MELLADO MARIO J. SORIA Midfielder 09 Jan 1992
Christian Biermann BIERMANN Midfielder 26 May 1994
Pablo Lopez Molina PABLO Goalkeeper 11 Dec 1998
MIGUEL GARRIDO ROBLES ROBLES Forward 11 Jan 1983
Gines Navarro Lopez GINES Defender 05 Jun 1998
Name Tournament
Euro Winners Cup 2015 Mundialito de Clubes
Euro Winners Cup Nazaré 2019 Mundialito de Clubes
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
October 11, 2019 - October 16, 2019
Prev
Next
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Span0001 ESP 3 3 0 0 25 6 19 9
Brazil BRA W 3 1 1 1 14 12 2 4
Mexico MEX 3 0 1 2 12 19 -7 2
Cape verde CVW 3 0 0 3 10 24 -14 0
Women - Group Stage - Gr. B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Great britain GB 3 3 0 0 14 8 6 9
Flag of russia RUS 3 2 0 1 9 8 1 6
Usa USA Women 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 3
Paraguay PAR W 3 0 0 3 9 13 -4 0
Women - Semi-finals
Great britain GB 6 - 5 BRA W Brazil
Span0001 ESP 3 - 2 RUS Flag of russia
Women - Play-off for 3rd place
Brazil BRA W 4 - 3 RUS Flag of russia
Women - FINAL
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Span0001 ESP 1 1 0 0 3 2 1 3
Great britain GB 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil BRA 3 3 0 0 23 10 13 9
Swizerland SUI 3 2 0 1 21 19 2 6
Morocco MAR 3 1 0 2 8 17 -9 3
Uae UAE 3 0 0 3 15 21 -6 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 3 0 0 18 12 6 9
Spain ESP 3 2 0 1 21 13 8 6
Mexico MEX 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Solomonislands SOL 3 0 0 3 12 24 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Iran IRN 3 2 1 0 18 16 2 7
Senegal SEN 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
Paraguay PAR 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 3
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 13 17 -4 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 2 1 0 15 10 5 8
Japan JPN 3 2 0 1 16 10 6 6
Elsalvador SLV 3 1 0 2 9 10 -1 3
Uruguay URU 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Semi-finals
Russia RUS 6 - 2 IRN Iran
Brazil BRA 7 - 5 ITA Italy
Play-off for 3rd place
Iran IRN 5 - 5 (3 - 1) (PSO) ITA Italy
Final
Russia RUS 3 - 9 BRA Brazil
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC