Ja PLAYERS
Player avatar
Franck Revel
Position: Goalkeeper
Birth date: 18 Jul 1984

Tahiti

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Franck Revel REVEL Goalkeeper 18 Jul 1984
William Tauraa TAURAA Defender 14 Mar 1984
Marama Amau MESH Midfielder 13 Jan 1991
Taiarui Heimanu TAIARUI Defender 24 Aug 1986
Bennett Raimonana MO Midfielder 15 Feb 1987
Lehartel Tainui LEHARTEL Defender 27 Mar 1991
Raimana Li Fung Kuee LI FUNG KUEE Midfielder 10 Apr 1985
Patrick Tepa TEPA Midfielder 28 May 1989
Naea Bennett BENNETT Forward 08 Jul 1977
Charles Tearii Labaste LABASTE Forward 19 Jul 1991
Heiarii Tavanae TAVANA Forward 15 Feb 1992
Angelo Tchen TCHEN Defender 08 Mar 1982
Jonathan Torohia TOROHIA Goalkeeper 22 May 1985
Daniel Zaveroni ZAVERONI Winger 10 Oct 1975
Rainui Tze-Yu TZE YU Forward 26 Feb 1992
Amaiterai Doom DOOM Midfielder 06 Aug 1990
Tunui Pihaatae PIHAATAE Defender 10 Oct 1991
Ariihau Andre Teriitau TERIITAU Defender 22 Jan 1989
Durot Teva DUDU Goalkeeper 31 Jan 1987
CHAN KAT GERVAIS CHAN KAT Midfielder 16 Nov 1992
SALEM HEIRAUARII SALEM Forward 23 Apr 1998
Jacques Tetauira TETAUIRA Midfielder 17 Mar 1996
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 05, 2019 - November 09, 2019
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Egypt EGY 1 1 0 0 4 3 1 3
Japan JPN 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Italy ITA 1 0 0 1 3 4 -1 0
Mexico MEX 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 3 1 1 1 12 12 0 4
Uae UAE 3 0 2 1 9 7 2 3
Japan JPN 3 1 0 2 9 8 1 3
Italy ITA 3 1 0 2 16 19 -3 3
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Iran IRN 3 2 1 0 15 10 5 7
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 11 7 4 6
Egypt EGY 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 3
Mexico MEX 3 0 0 3 6 14 -8 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Mexico MEX 2 - 3 ITA Italy
Play-off for 5th Place
Japan JPN 7 - 2 EGY Egypt
Semi-finals
Spain ESP 4 - 2 RUS Russia
Iran IRN 1 - 1 (4 - 3) (PSO) UAE Uae
Play-off for 3rd place
Russia RUS 1 - 2 (AET) UAE Uae
Final
Spain ESP 3 - 6 IRN Iran
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC