Ja PLAYERS
Player avatar
GRYTSJE JONGSMA
Position: Midfielder
Birth date: 20 Mar 1992

Netherlands Women

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Annelies Martijn MARTIJN Goalkeeper 26 Jan 1984
Stef Saaltink SAALTINK Defender 28 Jan 1988
Aafke de Hoek DE HOEK Defender 17 Mar 1992
Joelle de Bondt DE BONDT Midfielder 20 Oct 1996
GRYTSJE JONGSMA JONGSMA Midfielder 20 Mar 1992
Marianne van der Schoor VAN DER SCHOOR Midfielder 09 Nov 1991
Marianne ten Brinke TEN BRINKE Midfielder 31 May 1990
Jennieke de Pater DE PATER Forward 18 Dec 1990
Eveline Zech ZECH Forward 23 Jan 1985
Anna Marie Reitsma REITSMA Goalkeeper 05 May 1997
Grytsje van de Berg VAN DE BERG Midfielder 20 Mar 1992
Aaike Verschoor VERSCHOOR Defender 16 Aug 1989
Anoek Blankespoor BLANKESPOOR Midfielder 28 Jan 1997
Virginia Speek SPEEK Midfielder 19 May 1990
Jessica Overtoom OVERTOOM Goalkeeper 10 Jul 1993
TESS VAN DER FLIER VAN DER FLIER Goalkeeper 22 Feb 1999
NANCY LOTH LOTH Midfielder 12 Aug 1991
Sofia Houba HOUBA Forward 04 Jun 1998
BOUCHRA MOUDOU MOUDOU Forward 20 Aug 1986
Rosa Brak BRAK Defender 24 Sep 1995
Sylvana Tieleman TIELEMAN Midfielder 25 Aug 1995
Chelly Drost DROST Midfielder 11 Oct 1995
Celine van Velsen VAN VELSEN Forward 07 Sep 1991
Mariel Miedema MIEDEMA Defender 04 May 1995
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
October 11, 2019 - October 16, 2019
Prev
Next
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Span0001 ESP 3 3 0 0 25 6 19 9
Brazil BRA W 3 1 1 1 14 12 2 4
Mexico MEX 3 0 1 2 12 19 -7 2
Cape verde CVW 3 0 0 3 10 24 -14 0
Women - Group Stage - Gr. B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Great britain GB 3 3 0 0 14 8 6 9
Flag of russia RUS 3 2 0 1 9 8 1 6
Usa USA Women 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 3
Paraguay PAR W 3 0 0 3 9 13 -4 0
Women - Semi-finals
Great britain GB 6 - 5 BRA W Brazil
Span0001 ESP 3 - 2 RUS Flag of russia
Women - Play-off for 3rd place
Brazil BRA W 4 - 3 RUS Flag of russia
Women - FINAL
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Span0001 ESP 1 1 0 0 3 2 1 3
Great britain GB 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil BRA 3 3 0 0 23 10 13 9
Swizerland SUI 3 2 0 1 21 19 2 6
Morocco MAR 3 1 0 2 8 17 -9 3
Uae UAE 3 0 0 3 15 21 -6 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 3 0 0 18 12 6 9
Spain ESP 3 2 0 1 21 13 8 6
Mexico MEX 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Solomonislands SOL 3 0 0 3 12 24 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Iran IRN 3 2 1 0 18 16 2 7
Senegal SEN 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
Paraguay PAR 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 3
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 13 17 -4 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 2 1 0 15 10 5 8
Japan JPN 3 2 0 1 16 10 6 6
Elsalvador SLV 3 1 0 2 9 10 -1 3
Uruguay URU 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Semi-finals
Russia RUS 6 - 2 IRN Iran
Brazil BRA 7 - 5 ITA Italy
Play-off for 3rd place
Iran IRN 5 - 5 (3 - 1) (PSO) ITA Italy
Final
Russia RUS 3 - 9 BRA Brazil
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC