Ja PLAYERS
Player avatar
Gemma Hillier
Position: Forward
Birth date: 18 Oct 1987

Portsmouth Ladies BSC

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Katie James JAMES Midfielder 07 Jun 1995
Shannon Sievwright SIEVWRIGHT Midfielder 09 Jan 1995
Jade Widdowson WIDDOWSON Defender 13 Oct 1993
Sarah Kempson KEMPSON Midfielder 06 Nov 1990
Leeta Rutherford RUTHERFORD Defender 14 Dec 1987
Gemma Hillier HILLIER Forward 18 Oct 1987
Molly Clark CLARK Forward 22 Aug 1991
Lucy Quinn QUINN Goalkeeper 29 Sep 1993
Hannah Short SHORT Defender 16 Mar 1993
Rebecca Barron BARRON Defender 25 May 1989
HANNAH HAUGHTON HAUGHTON Goalkeeper 30 Jun 1992
PAXTON SCOTT SCOTT Midfielder 07 Apr 1999

England Women

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Erin Leonard LEONARD Goalkeeper 11 Feb 1999
Katie James JAMES Midfielder 07 Jun 1995
Shannon Sievwright SIEVWRIGHT Midfielder 09 Jan 1995
Kate Natkiel NATKIEL Midfielder 24 Sep 1992
Jade Widdowson WIDDOWSON Defender 13 Oct 1993
Sarah Kempson KEMPSON Midfielder 06 Nov 1990
Leeta Rutherford RUTHERFORD Defender 14 Dec 1987
Gemma Hillier HILLIER Forward 18 Oct 1987
Molly Clark CLARK Forward 22 Aug 1991
Lucy Quinn QUINN Goalkeeper 29 Sep 1993
Nadine Bazan BAZAN Midfielder 31 May 1988
Hannah Short SHORT Defender 16 Mar 1993
Rebecca Barron BARRON Defender 25 May 1989
HANNAH HAUGHTON HAUGHTON Goalkeeper 30 Jun 1992
Lauren Cheshire CHESHIRE Midfielder 11 Nov 1991
Alisha Buckingham BUCKINGHAM Midfielder 03 Sep 1999

Great Britain Women

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Molly Clark CLARK Forward 22 Aug 1991
Sarah Kempson KEMPSON Midfielder 06 Nov 1990
Rebecca Barron BARRON Defender 25 May 1989
Nadine Bazan BAZAN Midfielder 31 May 1988
HANNAH HAUGHTON HAUGHTON Goalkeeper 30 Jun 1992
Gemma Hillier HILLIER Forward 18 Oct 1987
Katie James JAMES Midfielder 07 Jun 1995
Hannah Short SHORT Defender 16 Mar 1993
Wendy Martin MARTIN Forward 25 Aug 1982
Charlotte Haynes HAYNES Goalkeeper 06 Aug 1997
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 08, 2020 - September 13, 2020
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 3
Marseille MAR 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Emblema nazarenos GDON 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4 1
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 0 0 2 6 11 -5 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Logo MLN 1 0 0 1 3 12 -9 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 3
Marseille MAR 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Braga SCB 3 3 0 0 33 3 30 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 30 13 17 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 5 33 -28 3
Portsmouth ladies bs PBS 3 0 0 3 3 22 -19 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 2 1 0 19 10 9 8
Shmanapoli web NPL 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 5
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 3
Logotorrejon TJN 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 2 2 0 0 16 2 14 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 1 0 1 13 9 4 3
Cs olimpia   stels %28mda%29 CSO 2 0 0 2 3 21 -18 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Emblema nazarenos GDON 3 2 0 1 10 13 -3 6
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.47 BEM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 2
Sigla web ACS 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MUN 3 3 0 0 24 7 17 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Logo grap copia web ADP 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Fc vybor VYB 3 0 0 3 5 24 -19 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MLN 3 2 1 0 14 7 7 7
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Untitled design %281%29 SOT-B 3 0 0 3 13 25 -12 0
Round of 16
Logotipo sotao web SOT 4 - 2 GDON Emblema nazarenos
Logo MUN 9 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Logo MLN 6 - 4 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Kristall KRS 7 - 1 MAR Marseille
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Braga SCB 9 - 1 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Arturmusic ARM 8 - 1 RSR Rostockerrobben
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 9 - 6 NPL Shmanapoli web
Play-off for 15th Place
Shmanapoli web NPL 0 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Play-off for 13th Place
Marseille MAR 4 - 6 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Play-off for 11th Place
Rostockerrobben RSR 6 - 8 (AET) GDON Emblema nazarenos
Play-off for 9th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 - 5 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 7th Place
Logo MLN 5 - 7 SOT Logotipo sotao web
Play-off for 5th Place
Arturmusic ARM 11 - 5 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Quarter-finals
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 - 3 MUN Logo
Kristall KRS 13 - 3 MLN Logo
Braga SCB 6 - 0 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 7 - 7 (3 - 1) (PSO) ARM Arturmusic
Semi-finals
Braga SCB 6 - 3 MUN Logo
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 0 - 8 KRS Kristall
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 6 - 7 MUN Logo
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) SCB Braga
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
CALENDAR
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store beach
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC