Ja PLAYERS
Player avatar
Heiarii Tavanae
Position: Forward
Birth date: 15 Feb 1992

Tahiti

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Franck Revel REVEL Goalkeeper 18 Jul 1984
William Tauraa TAURAA Defender 14 Mar 1984
Marama Amau MESH Midfielder 13 Jan 1991
Taiarui Heimanu TAIARUI Defender 24 Aug 1986
Bennett Raimonana MO Midfielder 15 Feb 1987
Lehartel Tainui LEHARTEL Defender 27 Mar 1991
Raimana Li Fung Kuee LI FUNG KUEE Midfielder 10 Apr 1985
Patrick Tepa TEPA Midfielder 28 May 1989
Naea Bennett BENNETT Forward 08 Jul 1977
Charles Tearii Labaste LABASTE Forward 19 Jul 1991
Heiarii Tavanae TAVANA Forward 15 Feb 1992
Angelo Tchen TCHEN Defender 08 Mar 1982
Jonathan Torohia TOROHIA Goalkeeper 22 May 1985
Daniel Zaveroni ZAVERONI Winger 10 Oct 1975
Rainui Tze-Yu TZE YU Forward 26 Feb 1992
Amaiterai Doom DOOM Midfielder 06 Aug 1990
Tunui Pihaatae PIHAATAE Defender 10 Oct 1991
Ariihau Andre Teriitau TERIITAU Defender 22 Jan 1989
Durot Teva DUDU Goalkeeper 31 Jan 1987
CHAN KAT GERVAIS CHAN KAT Midfielder 16 Nov 1992
SALEM HEIRAUARII SALEM Forward 23 Apr 1998
Jacques Tetauira TETAUIRA Midfielder 17 Mar 1996

BSC Sable Dancers Bern

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Stephan Leu LEU Forward 26 Mar 1982
Angelo Schirinzi SCHIRINZI Forward 05 Nov 1972
Phillipp Borer BORER Forward 15 Jun 1990
Nico Stalder STALDER Goalkeeper 01 Nov 1983
Marama Amau MESH Midfielder 13 Jan 1991
Taiarui Heimanu TAIARUI Defender 24 Aug 1986
Charles Tearii Labaste LABASTE Forward 19 Jul 1991
Angelo Tchen TCHEN Defender 08 Mar 1982
Ivan Fernández FERNáNDEZ Goalkeeper 23 Mar 1988
Daniel Zaveroni ZAVERONI Winger 10 Oct 1975
Tehei Hauata HAUATA Goalkeeper 20 Apr 1991
Heiarii Tavanae TAVANA Forward 15 Feb 1992
Aaron Clarke CLARKE Midfielder 10 Jun 1991
Matteo Marrucci MARRUCCI Forward 18 Oct 1983
Marco Lisser LISSER Goalkeeper 26 Mar 1996
Nicola Werder WERDER Defender 05 Feb 1992
Gaetano Germano GERMANO Midfielder 25 Mar 1992
Francisco Bruno BRUNO Midfielder 19 Nov 1986
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 21, 2019 - December 01, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Japan JPN 3 3 0 0 14 10 4 9
Swizerland SUI 3 1 1 1 18 17 1 5
Paraguay PAR 3 1 0 2 15 13 2 3
Usa USA 3 0 0 3 10 17 -7 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 2 0 1 21 10 11 6
Uruguay URU 3 2 0 1 9 9 0 6
Tahiti TAH 3 2 0 1 16 17 -1 6
Mexico MEX 3 0 0 3 3 13 -10 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 14 14 0 6
Senegal SEN 3 2 0 1 17 11 6 6
Uae UAE 3 1 0 2 6 9 -3 3
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 3
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil BRA 3 3 0 0 29 11 18 9
Portugal POR 3 2 0 1 20 11 9 6
Oman OMA 3 1 0 2 9 16 -7 3
Nigeria NIG 3 0 0 3 8 28 -20 0
Quarter-finals
Brazil BRA 3 - 4 RUS Russia
Senegal SEN 2 - 4 POR Portugal
Italy ITA 5 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Japan JPN 3 - 2 URU Uruguay
Semi-finals
Italy ITA 8 - 7 RUS Russia
Japan JPN 3 - 3 (1 - 2) (PSO) POR Portugal
Play-off for 3rd place
Russia RUS 5 - 4 JPN Japan
Final
Italy ITA 4 - 6 POR Portugal
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC