Ja PLAYERS
Player avatar
Marats Dortans
Position: Defender
Birth date: 13 Apr 1986

Kreiss

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Aivis Poklikajevs AIVIS Goalkeeper 08 Jan 1986
Dmitrijs Travkins TRAVKINS D. Defender 18 Jan 1980
Aleksejs Lavrenovs LAVRENOVS Defender 03 Jan 1988
Grigorjs Stepanuks STEPANUKS Defender 20 Mar 1986
Romans Solomevics KEPA Forward 30 Dec 1985
Dmitrijs Jakovlevs JAK Forward 03 Jan 1985
Edgars Rubenis RUBA Forward 23 Dec 1985
Marats Dortans DORTANS Defender 13 Apr 1986
Sergejs Vasiljevs VASILJEVS Forward 15 Jul 1983
Maksims Sens SENS Defender 13 Jun 1985
Nikolajs Kocerigins KOCERIGINS Defender 26 Feb 1976
Aleksandrs Klusins KLJUSHINS Goalkeeper 25 Oct 1970
Pavels Skalenko SKALENKO Defender 20 Dec 1986
Aleksei Galkin GALKIN Forward 12 Jul 1979
SERGEJS TRAVKINS S. TRAVKINS Defender 28 Oct 1981
DMITRY KUZMIN KUZMIN Forward 19 Aug 1991
Alexander Novozhilov NOVOZHILOV Forward 20 Dec 1989
DMITRII VASILEV VASILEV Goalkeeper 21 Dec 1999
Name Tournament
Euro Winners Cup 2014 Mundialito de Clubes
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
October 11, 2019 - October 16, 2019
Prev
Next
Women - Semi-finals
Great britain GB 6 - 5 BRA W Brazil
Span0001 ESP 3 - 2 RUS Flag of russia
Women - Play-off for 3rd place
Brazil BRA W 4 - 3 RUS Flag of russia
Women - FINAL
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Span0001 ESP 1 1 0 0 3 2 1 3
Great britain GB 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Span0001 ESP 3 3 0 0 25 6 19 9
Brazil BRA W 3 1 1 1 14 12 2 4
Mexico MEX 3 0 1 2 12 19 -7 2
Cape verde CVW 3 0 0 3 10 24 -14 0
Women - Group Stage - Gr. B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Great britain GB 3 3 0 0 14 8 6 9
Flag of russia RUS 3 2 0 1 9 8 1 6
Usa USA Women 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 3
Paraguay PAR W 3 0 0 3 9 13 -4 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil BRA 3 3 0 0 23 10 13 9
Swizerland SUI 3 2 0 1 21 19 2 6
Morocco MAR 3 1 0 2 8 17 -9 3
Uae UAE 3 0 0 3 15 21 -6 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 3 0 0 18 12 6 9
Spain ESP 3 2 0 1 21 13 8 6
Mexico MEX 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Solomonislands SOL 3 0 0 3 12 24 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Iran IRN 3 2 1 0 18 16 2 7
Senegal SEN 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
Paraguay PAR 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 3
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 13 17 -4 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 2 1 0 15 10 5 8
Japan JPN 3 2 0 1 16 10 6 6
Elsalvador SLV 3 1 0 2 9 10 -1 3
Uruguay URU 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Semi-finals
Russia RUS 6 - 2 IRN Iran
Brazil BRA 7 - 5 ITA Italy
Play-off for 3rd place
Iran IRN 5 - 5 (3 - 1) (PSO) ITA Italy
Final
Russia RUS 3 - 9 BRA Brazil
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC